1. Dog sitting
  2. Dairy Flat

Dog Sitting, Dairy Flat

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DarianD

1. Darian

9.3 km
from
$25
/day
32 reviews
8
recurring guests

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DarianD

1. Darian

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer9.3 km
(32 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We couldn't be happier with Darian's care of our 2 cats while we were away, 10/10 recommend, you can tell he really cares deeply about animals. Even managed to befriend our very shy pusscat which is unheard of! so pleased with the level of care provided "
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$25
/day
KaylaK

2. Kayla

8.8 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Walks and house visits for all pets and personalities!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KaylaK

2. Kayla

Walks and house visits for all pets and personalities! 8.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

10 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Care from Someone Who Truly Loves Animals

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

Compassionate Care from Someone Who Truly Loves Animals10 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jessica visited our Gus multiple times while I was away. She did everything we asked and most importantly bonded and took care to make sure he was happy. I’ve already booked Jessica for some more home visits."
GeoffG
Review by Geoff
from
$20
/day
EdnadineE

4. Ednadine

9.7 km
from
$34
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Browns Bay based | Genuinely Caring Animal Lover

Usually responds within one hour
EdnadineE

4. Ednadine

Browns Bay based | Genuinely Caring Animal Lover9.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"I recently had the pleasure of leaving my dogs in the care of Ednadine, and I couldn’t be more satisfied with the experience. From the moment we met, it was clear that she genuinely loves animals and is highly skilled in caring for them. Ednadine went above and beyond to ensure my dogs were happy and healthy. She provided regular updates, including photos and videos, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. Her attention to detail and dedication to their well-being were evident in every interaction. My dogs absolutely adored her and were always excited to see her. Ednadine’s reliability, kindness, and professionalism make her the best pet sitter I’ve ever had. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter. Thank you, Ednadine, for your exceptional service!"
AntoinetteA
Review by Antoinette
from
$34
/day
KatrinaK

5. Katrina

10.1 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

I offer Fur & Whiskers Pet Care -

Lives with 1 cat
KatrinaK

5. Katrina

I offer Fur & Whiskers Pet Care - 10.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Katrina was an absolute gem when I needed her to watch over my precious dog and cat. She offered to come personally beforehand to go through what was needed. I got a good feeling she was very caring and attentive to all animals She took Gracie for a great beach walk and took photos to send keeping me informed. A second walk and fed both animals with no problem Thanks so much for making leaving my baby that little bit easier knowing she was in good hands and genuinely enjoyed Would definitely book again"
JeannieJ
Review by Jeannie
from
$35
/day
charlotteC

6. charlotte

11.3 km - Whangaparāoa
from
$15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will treat your pets like my own !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
charlotteC

6. charlotte

Will treat your pets like my own !11.3 km - Whangaparāoa
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Charlotte is top class. Great communication, manner, reliable, the cats loved her, and she was good value for money. Highly recommend."
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
$15
/day
CarolineC

7. Caroline

10.8 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your cat can’t scare me&your dog can’t out walk me

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
CarolineC

7. Caroline

Your cat can’t scare me&your dog can’t out walk me10.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
AntaraA

8. Antara

11.3 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Your fur baby’s beachside staycation with a dog lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AntaraA

8. Antara

Your fur baby’s beachside staycation with a dog lover11.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Antara was amazing! She looked after My cat Tui on Christmas Eve and Christmas Day, I would 100% recommend! My cat was fed, watered and litter tray cleaned! House was clean and tidy and my cat was happy! Communication was great, I can’t thank her enough for coming at such short notice too! 😻I will be contacting her again in the future! "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$35
/day
EsteeE

9. Estee

7.3 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EsteeE

9. Estee

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There7.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Estee is truly awesome will book again, very flexible. Thank you Estee"
LeenaL
Review by Leena
from
$30
/day
EsmaeE

10. Esmae

7.9 km - Auckland
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professional, Reliable and Considerate.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
EsmaeE

10. Esmae

Professional, Reliable and Considerate.7.9 km - Auckland
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We would highly recommend Esmae! Our cats were so happy to meet her at the meet and greet, and they enjoyed her company while we were away. Everything went very smoothly and we will definitely book with her when we go away next."
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$20
/day
HollyH

11. Holly

7.6 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
HollyH

11. Holly

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶7.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Holly is a great communicator, and made herself available at very short notice which was much appreciated. She looked after our cats well."
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$20
/day
SimengS

12. Simeng

7.7 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

mommy of a dog and two cats

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SimengS

12. Simeng

mommy of a dog and two cats7.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Simeng are a very nice person, and looked after our cats very well when we were on holiday! "
DavidD
Review by David
from
$35
/day
ZsaniaZ

13. Zsania

10.3 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews

Qualified & Experienced Professional Pet Care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ZsaniaZ

13. Zsania

Qualified & Experienced Professional Pet Care10.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Zsania was absolutely fantastic and looked after our cats perfectly. would highly recommend to anyone 😊"
TomT
Review by Tom
from
$30
/day
LucyL

14. Lucy

10.6 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LucyL

14. Lucy

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!10.6 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
anoushkaA

15. anoushka

9.1 km - Whangaparāoa
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DOGS OWNERS!

Usually responds within one day
anoushkaA

15. anoushka

DOGS OWNERS!9.1 km - Whangaparāoa
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Anoushka took great care of my dogs ensuring they got outside during the day. thank you "
ErnestE
Review by Ernest
from
$25
/day
MitM

16. Mit

7.7 km
from
$50
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Mit: Expert Vet Nurse for Specialized Pet Sitting!"

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MitM

16. Mit

"Mit: Expert Vet Nurse for Specialized Pet Sitting!"7.7 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"MIt is amazing. He took care of our 2 dogs and shared photos and videos to show how they were. Highly recommend. "
FlavioF
Review by Flavio
from
$50
/day
HelenH

17. Helen

9.7 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

life-long animal lover and snoot booper!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HelenH

17. Helen

life-long animal lover and snoot booper!9.7 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
HannahH

18. Hannah

9.3 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Animal Lover!

Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

18. Hannah

Animal Lover!9.3 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/day
JamaineJ

19. Jamaine

6.6 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Local Animal Lover

JamaineJ

19. Jamaine

Local Animal Lover6.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"We are so grateful to Jamain for looking after our puppy, Fleur. She was Fleurs first doggy seatter and Fleur loved her. PS I loved having regular photo u dates. Kind regards Alina"
AlinaA
Review by Alina
from
$30
/day
WinnieW

20. Winnie

10.3 km
from
$15
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
WinnieW

20. Winnie

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away10.3 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Winnie as a cat sitter! You won’t find anyone who loves your cat as much as you do. Her daily messages, photos, and videos gave us such peace of mind, knowing our cat was happy and well cared for. Winnie even went above and beyond by bringing our bins in without being asked - a thoughtful touch that shows how reliable and kind she is. If you want someone who treats your pet like family, Winnie is the one!"
Marle & HeinrichM
Review by Marle & Heinrich
from
$15
/day