1. Dog sitting
  2. Christchurch

Dog Sitting, Christchurch

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessJ

1. Jess

3.6 km
from
$30
/day

Your Pet’s Happy Routine Covered 🐶

JessJ

1. Jess

Your Pet’s Happy Routine Covered 🐶 3.6 km
from
$30
/day
KylaK

2. Kyla

5 km
from
$20
/day

Dog walking and pet visits

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mix mila
KylaK

2. Kyla

Dog walking and pet visits 5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mix mila
from
$20
/day
ClaireC

3. Claire

3 km
from
$35
/day

Dog mum & runner and dogs best friend

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with ridgebacks Hella
ClaireC

3. Claire

Dog mum & runner and dogs best friend 3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with ridgebacks Hella
from
$35
/day
EllaE

4. Ella

2 km
from
$20
/day

Pet Sitter Treating Your Furry Friends Like Family

Lives with 2 cats
EllaE

4. Ella

Pet Sitter Treating Your Furry Friends Like Family2 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$20
/day
QueenzyQ

5. Queenzy

2.8 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will treat your fur(less)-baby like they are my own!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Huntaway-Collie cross Ellie
QueenzyQ

5. Queenzy

I will treat your fur(less)-baby like they are my own! 2.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Huntaway-Collie cross Ellie
from
$35
/day
DeaD

6. Dea

3.9 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews

Big Time Dog Lover!

DeaD

6. Dea

Big Time Dog Lover!3.9 km
(3 reviews)
from
$15
/day
YasminY

7. Yasmin

2.1 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

House sitter, Pet sitter and dog walker!! 🤍

Usually responds within one day
YasminY

7. Yasmin

House sitter, Pet sitter and dog walker!! 🤍2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
AnastasiaA

8. Anastasia

4.1 km
from
$30
/day

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
AnastasiaA

8. Anastasia

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Sitter4.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
DharamD

9. Dharam

3.4 km
from
$25
/day

One Pet at a Time–Dog Walking & In-Home Care You Can Trust

Usually responds within few hours
DharamD

9. Dharam

One Pet at a Time–Dog Walking & In-Home Care You Can Trust3.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
KarenK

10. Karen

2 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog walk adventures with trustworthy animal lover!

Usually responds within one hour
KarenK

10. Karen

Dog walk adventures with trustworthy animal lover!2 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$35
/day
OliviaO

11. Olivia

4.9 km
from
$50
/day

Experienced Dog Sitter with Pet Store & Training Skills

OliviaO

11. Olivia

Experienced Dog Sitter with Pet Store & Training Skills4.9 km
from
$50
/day
GraceG

12. Grace

4.4 km
from
$40
/day

Student seeking Long term pet sitting!

GraceG

12. Grace

Student seeking Long term pet sitting!4.4 km
from
$40
/day
GeniG

13. Geni

1.8 km
from
$40
/day

Animal Lover Here for Dog Walking

Lives with 2 cats
GeniG

13. Geni

Animal Lover Here for Dog Walking1.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$40
/day
JuliaJ

14. Julia

2.4 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

Energetic, caring and organized pet sitter

JuliaJ

14. Julia

Energetic, caring and organized pet sitter2.4 km
(1 review)
from
$45
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

3.6 km
from
$30
/day

Pet obsessed!

LauraL

15. Laura

Pet obsessed!3.6 km
from
$30
/day