1. Dog sitting
  2. Christchurch

Dog Sitting, Christchurch

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmilyE

1. Emily

2.4 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
EmilyE

1. Emily

New sitter
2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$50
/day
RobR

2. Rob

3.2 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Caring and passionate dog walker and house sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RobR

2. Rob

Caring and passionate dog walker and house sitter3.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
LaurenL

3. Lauren

3.5 km
from
$20
/day

Active couple offering dog sitting/ walking in Christchurch

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

3. Lauren

Active couple offering dog sitting/ walking in Christchurch 3.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
SophieS

4. Sophie

3.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

From Dogs to Frogs- I love them all

Last active yesterday
SophieS

4. Sophie

New sitter
From Dogs to Frogs- I love them all3.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
ScarlettS

5. Scarlett

3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ScarlettS

5. Scarlett

Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family 🐾3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
$30
/day
AnaA

6. Ana

2.4 km
from
$20
/day

Hi, I’m Ana, I love animals and taking care of them.

Last active 4 days ago
AnaA

6. Ana

Hi, I’m Ana, I love animals and taking care of them.2.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
GraceG

7. Grace

4.7 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Your pets new favourite sitter 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
GraceG

7. Grace

New sitter
Your pets new favourite sitter 🐾4.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

3 km - Christchurch
from
$20
/day

Experienced pet-sitter who loves dogs, walkies& playing ball

Last active 6 days ago
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

Experienced pet-sitter who loves dogs, walkies& playing ball3 km - Christchurch
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/day
OllieO

9. Ollie

1.2 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

High-energy care & long walks for your active pets

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
OllieO

9. Ollie

New sitter
High-energy care & long walks for your active pets1.2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/day
CoadyC

10. Coady

2.8 km
from
$20
/day

Love dogs, cats and all animals.

Usually responds within few hours
CoadyC

10. Coady

Love dogs, cats and all animals. 2.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
AliciaA

11. Alicia

3.5 km
from
$35
/day

Trusted Mature + Reliable Christchurch Pet & House Sitter

AliciaA

11. Alicia

Trusted Mature + Reliable Christchurch Pet & House Sitter3.5 km
from
$35
/day
AllyA

12. Ally

2.1 km
from
$50
/day

Walk, Runs, and Sitting for your Dog based near Hagley Park.

AllyA

12. Ally

Walk, Runs, and Sitting for your Dog based near Hagley Park.2.1 km
from
$50
/day
SupitsaraS

13. Supitsara

3.5 km
from
$22
/day

Personalized Care for Every Cat

Lives with 2 cats
SupitsaraS

13. Supitsara

Personalized Care for Every Cat3.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$22
/day
JaneJ

14. Jane

3.3 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter for your furry friend :)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JaneJ

14. Jane

Trusted pet sitter for your furry friend :)3.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Jane was attentive and cared for our pet cat Cam while we were gone. She sent us updates and photos of Cam while we were away. Fully endorse Jane! "
HelenaH
Review by Helena
from
$40
/day
HelenH

15. Helen

0.3 km
from
$20
/day
42 reviews
7
recurring guests

Mature, energetic and reliable

Usually responds within one hour
HelenH

15. Helen

Mature, energetic and reliable0.3 km
(42 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Great cat sitter, highly recommended. Thanks Helen. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$20
/day
BiancaB

16. Bianca

1 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Young hard working student, just a girly 🤭

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BiancaB

16. Bianca

Young hard working student, just a girly 🤭1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Thank you for treating Bento with such love and care!"
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
$15
/day
Irene & LatteI

17. Irene & Latte

3.8 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving care when you're not there.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Irene & LatteI

17. Irene & Latte

Loving care when you're not there.3.8 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Irene and Latte are a dream team!! They gave my little dog and cat so much love care and attention. Could not have asked for a more amazing pet sitter, Irene and Latte are not just pet sittets they are like family. Asbolutely can not recommend them enough."
NawshabaN
Review by Nawshaba
from
$20
/day
CaitlynC

18. Caitlyn

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Offering cat care and cuddles to your furry friends

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
CaitlynC

18. Caitlyn

Offering cat care and cuddles to your furry friends 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"It was so good to know our pet was cared for while we were away. Caitlyn was great! We got updates every visit and she was very kind to our cat."
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$25
/day
ConanC

19. Conan

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
33 reviews
6
recurring guests

Freelance Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
ConanC

19. Conan

Freelance Pet Care1.9 km
(33 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Conan was the perfect person to care for Pichi, our ragdoll cat. He was reliable, careful, conscientious and a great friend for Pichi. His communication was excellent, contacting us with photos and messages during and after his visits which was so reassuring. Pichi was relaxed when I arrived home which is all due to Conan's fantastic care.10/10"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
$20
/day
GabbyG

20. Gabby

1.7 km
from
$30
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
GabbyG

20. Gabby

For The Love Of Animals1.7 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Reliable, quick communication and lovely to receive photos of our pets while away. Would definitely book again 😊"
MareeM
Review by Maree
from
$30
/day