1. Cat sitting
  2. Tauranga

Cat Sitting, Tauranga

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KiriwaiK

1. Kiriwai

3.4 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Dog Lover Here! - daycare/walks/feed/play/stay

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sharpei X Dory
KiriwaiK

1. Kiriwai

Dog Lover Here! - daycare/walks/feed/play/stay3.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sharpei X Dory
from
$20
/day
EmilyE

2. Emily

6 km - Mount Maunganui
from
$25
/day

Your pet’s new friend 🐾

EmilyE

2. Emily

Your pet’s new friend 🐾 6 km - Mount Maunganui
from
$25
/day
MichelleM

3. Michelle

2.4 km
from
$25
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kind and gentle animal lover

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichelleM

3. Michelle

Kind and gentle animal lover2.4 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
LaraL

4. Lara

4.4 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would love to look after your fur babies 💕🌻.

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Charli
LaraL

4. Lara

I would love to look after your fur babies 💕🌻.4.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Charli
from
$20
/day
ParisP

5. Paris

5 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ParisP

5. Paris

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me5 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Thanks Paris. Great to have peace of mind when I left my dog at home. He seemed very relaxed when I returned."
VivV
Review by Viv
from
$25
/day
Anya&VladA

6. Anya&Vlad

3.8 km
from
$35
/day
74 reviews
22
recurring guests

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Anya&VladA

6. Anya&Vlad

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃3.8 km
(74 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"We couldn't be happier with the care Anna provided for our 4-month-old Whippet puppy, Moose. The service was excellent from start to finish. Anna was always on time, reliable, and clearly loves dogs. Moose absolutely loved seeing her every day, and it gave us great peace of mind knowing he was in such caring hands. We wouldn't hesitate to use Anna & Vlad's service via Pawshake again and highly recommend them to anyone looking for a trustworthy and professional pet care service!"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$35
/day
AjaA

7. Aja

2.8 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AjaA

7. Aja

Experienced Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family2.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Aja was wonderful with my cat, who is normally very shy and scared around new people. She handled medication without any fuss and clearly has a natural way with animals. Highly recommend! 😊"
JadeJ
Review by Jade
from
$30
/day
PiaP

8. Pia

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
29 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pia - Dog lover 💖

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
PiaP

8. Pia

Pia - Dog lover 💖 2.9 km
(29 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Loved having Pia care for my dogs! So caring and adored by the dogs :)"
IsabelI
Review by Isabel
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

9. Michelle

1.5 km
from
$40
/day
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

10/10 would give pats to your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MichelleM

9. Michelle

10/10 would give pats to your pets!1.5 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We had Michelle look after our two dogs for a week whilst on holiday. Michelle was great and kept us up to date with photos and messages on how are dogs were doing. I would definitely have Michelle look after our pets again."
LeeL
Review by Lee
from
$40
/day
JesseJ

10. Jesse

1.9 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JesseJ

10. Jesse

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾1.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jesse was awesome and Panda (our big old lab) absolutely loved him. We felt so secure leaving Panda in Jesse's care and he was so accommodating and reliable. We loved Jesse's confidence and friendly personality, which we know Panda picked up on as she was very calm and relaxed from the first meeting. Can't recommend highly enough."
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
$40
/day
LeteshaL

11. Letesha

2.8 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly dog walker/pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LeteshaL

11. Letesha

Friendly dog walker/pet sitter2.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Really happy with Leteshas service, easy going, available and good with my pup! So far so good would recommend! "
MegM
Review by Meg
from
$20
/day
MariaM

12. Maria

5.9 km
from
$22
/day
16 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your go-to sitter around the Bay

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MariaM

12. Maria

Your go-to sitter around the Bay 5.9 km
(16 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$22
/day
SofiaS

13. Sofia

5.3 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews

I enjoy pet's company and taking care of them.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SofiaS

13. Sofia

I enjoy pet's company and taking care of them. 5.3 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
ClaraC

14. Clara

0.6 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ClaraC

14. Clara

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust0.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
KristelK

15. Kristel

6.2 km
from
$20
/day

Hugs galore for your loved ones

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KristelK

15. Kristel

Hugs galore for your loved ones6.2 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
AnnaA

16. Anna

5.8 km
from
$35
/day

Affinity with dogs and responsible

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

16. Anna

Affinity with dogs and responsible5.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/day
ShiyingS

17. Shiying

5.4 km
from
$18
/day
2 reviews

Loving House Sitter: Home & Pets Safe!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ShiyingS

17. Shiying

Loving House Sitter: Home & Pets Safe!5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$18
/day
AvalonA

18. Avalon

3.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

I’m here to look after them in everyday situations

Last active 8 days ago
AvalonA

18. Avalon

I’m here to look after them in everyday situations3.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
from
$20
/day
JamieJ

19. Jamie

2.9 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible, young, motivated and caring father of 2 girls

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JamieJ

19. Jamie

Responsible, young, motivated and caring father of 2 girls2.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
JoanaJ

20. Joana

5.7 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JoanaJ

20. Joana

Experienced, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals5.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$30
/day