1. Cat sitting
  2. Taupaki

Cat Sitting, Taupaki

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StephanieS

1. Stephanie

5.2 km
from
$50
/day
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Reliable Dog/house Sitter

Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

1. Stephanie

Reliable Dog/house Sitter5.2 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Was lovely to have Stephanie as the sitter for our dog. She has great communication skills, and sent us daily updates and pictures. Would definitely recommend Stephanie!"
LeaniL
Review by Leani
from
$50
/day
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

3.3 km
from
$25
/day
41 reviews
10
recurring guests

Genuine and reliable animal lover - all animals welcome

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

Genuine and reliable animal lover - all animals welcome3.3 km
(41 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Rebecca was great to have looking after our cats. Good communication before the booking and updates during the time she was feeding our cats. Rebecca was mindful of the needs of two ex-rescue cats and was patient with them."
Alister & JillA
Review by Alister & Jill
from
$25
/day
BrittaneyB

3. Brittaney

5.6 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home visits for your cats and small animals 🐱🐰🐓

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BrittaneyB

3. Brittaney

Home visits for your cats and small animals 🐱🐰🐓5.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Excellent and reliable cat sitter! Highly recommend. Thank you so much for looking after my cat while we were away. He was happy and relaxed upon returning. "
BlancheB
Review by Blanche
from
$25
/day
RithwikaR

4. Rithwika

6.3 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Love, Care & a Big Heart for Every Paw

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
RithwikaR

4. Rithwika

Love, Care & a Big Heart for Every Paw6.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Rithwika took very good care of my two cats. When I came home both Lulu and Simsim were happy and relaxed. I received photos of my cats and daily updates! Thank you for caring for my fur babies"
Sally-annS
Review by Sally-ann
from
$25
/day
SarahS

5. Sarah

6.9 km
from
$40
/day
29 reviews
11
recurring guests

Hassle Free Pet Services!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
SarahS

5. Sarah

Hassle Free Pet Services!6.9 km
(29 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Honest, reliable, calm. Favourite sitter for a mildly anxious dog!"
L'OndineL
Review by L'Ondine
from
$40
/day
CrystalC

6. Crystal

6 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lovers open their home to your fur baby

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
CrystalC

6. Crystal

Dog lovers open their home to your fur baby6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$50
/day
BreeB

7. Bree

6.4 km
from
$35
/day

Pet Sitter At your service

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
BreeB

7. Bree

Pet Sitter At your service6.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
$35
/day
MiandiM

8. Miandi

3.5 km
from
$40
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paws & Pastures Pet Boarding

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
MiandiM

8. Miandi

Paws & Pastures Pet Boarding3.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$40
/day
JamJ

9. Jam

5.4 km
from
$25
/day

Friendly / Pet lover

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
JamJ

9. Jam

Friendly / Pet lover5.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
Zin MyoZ

10. Zin Myo

5.2 km
from
$20
/day

Calm & patient Auckland pet sitter with experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Zin MyoZ

10. Zin Myo

Calm & patient Auckland pet sitter with experience5.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
NikaN

11. Nika

6.5 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NikaN

11. Nika

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind6.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
DaneneD

12. Danene

6.1 km
from
$25
/day
1
recurring guest

Friendly reliable pet-lover!

Last active 7 days ago
DaneneD

12. Danene

Friendly reliable pet-lover! 6.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
CourteneyC

13. Courteney

6.7 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Your pet’s new best friend for daily walks 🥰

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
CourteneyC

13. Courteney

Your pet’s new best friend for daily walks 🥰6.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$20
/day
Madi’s Pet Feeding & Pet WalkingM

14. Madi’s Pet Feeding & Pet Walking

6.2 km
from
$22
/day

Pet Feeding

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
Madi’s Pet Feeding & Pet WalkingM

14. Madi’s Pet Feeding & Pet Walking

Pet Feeding 6.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$22
/day
LouiseL

15. Louise

5.7 km
from
$20
/day

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from Our Family to Yours

Last active 14 days ago
LouiseL

15. Louise

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from Our Family to Yours5.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
$20
/day
AmandeepA

16. Amandeep

5 km - Kumeū
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihpoo stella
AmandeepA

16. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 5 km - Kumeū
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihpoo stella
from
$30
/day
AngelineA

17. Angeline

5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A multicultural animal lover

AngelineA

17. Angeline

A multicultural animal lover 5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$30
/day
FreddeeF

18. Freddee

4.7 km
from
$35
/day

Loving Cat Mum to 3 🐾 Reliable,Obsessed with Fur Babies!

Lives with 3 cats
FreddeeF

18. Freddee

Loving Cat Mum to 3 🐾 Reliable,Obsessed with Fur Babies!4.7 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$35
/day
MonalizaM

19. Monaliza

5 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Friendly loving pet services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MonalizaM

19. Monaliza

Friendly loving pet services5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
LeahL

20. Leah

6.1 km
from
$30
/day

Loving, Reliable pet sitter you can trust!

LeahL

20. Leah

Loving, Reliable pet sitter you can trust! 6.1 km
from
$30
/day