1. Cat sitting
  2. Red Beach

Cat Sitting, Red Beach

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HollyH

1. Holly

1.7 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
HollyH

1. Holly

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶1.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Holly is a great communicator, and made herself available at very short notice which was much appreciated. She looked after our cats well."
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$20
/day
LucyL

2. Lucy

6.5 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LucyL

2. Lucy

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!6.5 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
anoushkaA

3. anoushka

6.2 km - Whangaparāoa
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DOGS OWNERS!

Usually responds within one day
anoushkaA

3. anoushka

DOGS OWNERS!6.2 km - Whangaparāoa
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Anoushka took great care of my dogs ensuring they got outside during the day. thank you "
ErnestE
Review by Ernest
from
$25
/day
HannahH

4. Hannah

1.8 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Animal Lover!

Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

4. Hannah

Animal Lover!1.8 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/day
WinnieW

5. Winnie

3.3 km
from
$15
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
WinnieW

5. Winnie

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away3.3 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Winnie as a cat sitter! You won’t find anyone who loves your cat as much as you do. Her daily messages, photos, and videos gave us such peace of mind, knowing our cat was happy and well cared for. Winnie even went above and beyond by bringing our bins in without being asked - a thoughtful touch that shows how reliable and kind she is. If you want someone who treats your pet like family, Winnie is the one!"
Marle & HeinrichM
Review by Marle & Heinrich
from
$15
/day
ElaineE

6. Elaine

2 km
from
$20
/day

Friendly and reliable care to make happy pets :)

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElaineE

6. Elaine

Friendly and reliable care to make happy pets :)2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
AmyA

7. Amy

1 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AmyA

7. Amy

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕1 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
BrianaB

8. Briana

3.5 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Your dogs home away from home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BrianaB

8. Briana

Your dogs home away from home 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
Guanglei (Selena)G

9. Guanglei (Selena)

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Pet-Loving Family with Proven Fostering Experience

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Guanglei (Selena)G

9. Guanglei (Selena)

A Pet-Loving Family with Proven Fostering Experience3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
OllieO

10. Ollie

5.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Vet nurse in training!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
OllieO

10. Ollie

Vet nurse in training!5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$30
/day
KristenK

11. Kristen

3.1 km
from
$50
/day

Walks, Play, Treats and Love all in one day!

Usually responds within one day
KristenK

11. Kristen

Walks, Play, Treats and Love all in one day!3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
SarahS

12. Sarah

2 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Overnight care : Your pooch is safe with us 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund, Miniature Smooth Haired Douglas
SarahS

12. Sarah

Overnight care : Your pooch is safe with us 🐾 2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund, Miniature Smooth Haired Douglas
from
$50
/day
DarcyD

13. Darcy

2.9 km
from
$38
/day
1 review

Well-travelled Kiwi pet sitter you can trust

DarcyD

13. Darcy

Well-travelled Kiwi pet sitter you can trust2.9 km
(1 review)
from
$38
/day
EleanorE

14. Eleanor

2.6 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews

We would love to look after your fur baby

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Long haired miniature sausage dog Snoopy
EleanorE

14. Eleanor

We would love to look after your fur baby 2.6 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Long haired miniature sausage dog Snoopy
from
$20
/day
HannahH

15. Hannah

3.7 km
from
$30
/day

Caring, Active Pet Sitter in Auckland and Nelson

HannahH

15. Hannah

Caring, Active Pet Sitter in Auckland and Nelson3.7 km
from
$30
/day
BaileyB

16. Bailey

1.6 km
from
$25
/day

Young Active & Motivated Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel, Shitzhu, Maltese cross Miley
BaileyB

16. Bailey

Young Active & Motivated Pet Sitter1.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel, Shitzhu, Maltese cross Miley
from
$25
/day
Max and GemmaM

17. Max and Gemma

5.1 km
from
$15
/day

Mum and Son Dogwalking and petsitting team!

Lives with 1 cat
Max and GemmaM

17. Max and Gemma

Mum and Son Dogwalking and petsitting team!5.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/day
HeatherH

18. Heather

1 km
from
$20
/day

Compassionate pet sitting on the Hibiscus Coast

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shih Tzu Percy
HeatherH

18. Heather

Compassionate pet sitting on the Hibiscus Coast 1 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shih Tzu Percy
from
$20
/day
HollieH

19. Hollie

1.3 km
from
$35
/day

Local, trustworthy and flexible at home daycare!🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Frankie
HollieH

19. Hollie

Local, trustworthy and flexible at home daycare!🐾1.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Frankie
from
$35
/day
AliceA

20. Alice

4.5 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced Pet minder for Hibiscus Coast

AliceA

20. Alice

Experienced Pet minder for Hibiscus Coast4.5 km
from
$30
/day