1. Cat sitting
  2. Hamilton

Cat Sitting, Hamilton

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KennieK

1. Kennie

5.9 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews

A simply dog lover is a forever thing.

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KennieK

1. Kennie

A simply dog lover is a forever thing. 5.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Kennie did a wonderful job and would rate her very highly. When she was unsure about anything, she reached out and confirmed what to do for care for our pets. Thank you Kennie."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
$40
/day
AshA

2. Ash

3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Purrrfect pet sitter <3

Usually responds within one day
AshA

2. Ash

Purrrfect pet sitter <33 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ash did an amazing job looking after our kitten. We appreciated the daily updates and came home to a happy kitten. We will definitely be booking again!"
KeriK
Review by Keri
from
$20
/day
KarenaK

3. Karena

4 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Experienced Dog Lover | Big Dogs & Special Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KarenaK

3. Karena

Experienced Dog Lover | Big Dogs & Special Care4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Karena is very professional, caring and responsible. It’s clear that she is an experienced dog sitter who truly understands how to care for dogs. Before the booking, she sent me a customised information form to learn about my dog’s habits, routine and special needs in detail, which made me feel very reassured. During the booking, she gave me regular updates and took great care of my dog. I’m very grateful that she helped me so carefully and responsibly in such an urgent situation. I would definitely choose her again next time. Highly recommended!"
RoyR
Review by Roy
from
$25
/day
ReneeR

4. Renee

6 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Petsitter

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ReneeR

4. Renee

Experienced Petsitter6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Our puppy loved Renee. Puppy's enthusiastic welcome when Renee arrived, and calm mood after their day together tells the story. Renee is a wonderfully calm sitter, and her relaxed approach gave puppy both the confidence and trust we wanted in our sitter. Highly recommended."
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
$40
/day
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter 2.1 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Once again thank you to Claudia for looking so well after our girls."
VanyaV
Review by Vanya
from
$30
/day
MaiaM

6. Maia

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Enthusiastic and loving pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
MaiaM

6. Maia

Enthusiastic and loving pet sitter2.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Fabulous to meet Maia. Our dogs were instantly responsive to Maia who gave great care. Recommend to others :)"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$25
/day
DevikaD

7. Devika

2.7 km
from
$17
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
DevikaD

7. Devika

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You! 2.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$17
/day
IzzyI

8. Izzy

3.6 km
from
$40
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

New graduate vet who cant wait to hang out with you pets

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IzzyI

8. Izzy

New graduate vet who cant wait to hang out with you pets3.6 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Izzy was so good with our large dog! We booked two home visits, and Izzy was comfy giving medication. Great communication, we got several cute photos and updates. Would absolutely book with Izzy again!"
ZuzannaZ
Review by Zuzanna
from
$40
/day
HelenH

9. Helen

6.6 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews

Horses, all other pets and house sitting

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
HelenH

9. Helen

Horses, all other pets and house sitting6.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"I was very happy with how well Helen took care of my three cats. She had excellent communication. Would definitely recommend! "
ChanelC
Review by Chanel
from
$45
/day
CourteneyC

10. Courteney

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawfect Care with Courteney

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CourteneyC

10. Courteney

Pawfect Care with Courteney1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Courteney was amazing! The dogs loved her. She is very good at communicating. ❤️"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
$25
/day
MindyM

11. Mindy

3.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

I am pawsitively purrfect for pawsome companion🐾

Usually responds within one day
MindyM

11. Mindy

I am pawsitively purrfect for pawsome companion🐾3.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Couldn't have asked for a better sitter for Jesse. Mindy is kind-hearted and communicative. She ensured I was being kept on the loop while away through text and photos, which I appreciate. She also brought in some of her toys, such as a laser pointer, which Jesse enjoyed. As well as treats to keep him happy. Thanks Mindy! "
DaraD
Review by Dara
from
$25
/day
BreannaB

12. Breanna

4.1 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced animal carer - Hands on animal care experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
BreannaB

12. Breanna

Experienced animal carer - Hands on animal care experience 4.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
Mary Kris NoelleM

13. Mary Kris Noelle

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet sitter that won't sit on your pet!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Mary Kris NoelleM

13. Mary Kris Noelle

A pet sitter that won't sit on your pet!2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Absolute awesome pet sitter. Lots of (stunning) photos of our Furkids and even a cute rapport card. "
VanyaV
Review by Vanya
from
$30
/day
EuniceE

14. Eunice

4.2 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

A safe & loving home for your best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
EuniceE

14. Eunice

A safe & loving home for your best friend4.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$20
/day
EdynE

15. Edyn

1.8 km
from
$35
/day

I’ll love and treat them like they are mine 💌

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EdynE

15. Edyn

I’ll love and treat them like they are mine 💌1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$35
/day
EvaE

16. Eva

4.3 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews

Pawsitive Dog Walker

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

16. Eva

Pawsitive Dog Walker4.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/day
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

3.1 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care that you can trust - walks, visits & more

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

Loving pet care that you can trust - walks, visits & more3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
KateK

18. Kate

1 km - Hamilton
from
$40
/day
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet-sitter ready to help

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
KateK

18. Kate

Experienced pet-sitter ready to help1 km - Hamilton
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
Maria FlorenciaM

19. Maria Florencia

2.6 km
from
$20
/day

Traveling veterinarian

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Maria FlorenciaM

19. Maria Florencia

Traveling veterinarian2.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
ChantelleC

20. Chantelle

4.9 km
from
$19
/day
3 reviews

Experienced, reliable pet sitter who loves dogs & cats

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ChantelleC

20. Chantelle

Experienced, reliable pet sitter who loves dogs & cats4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$19
/day