1. Dog Walking
  2. Tauranga

Dog Walking, Tauranga

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TeanaT

1. Teana

3.9 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TeanaT

1. Teana

New sitter
🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!3.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
KristelK

2. Kristel

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Hugs galore for your loved ones

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KristelK

2. Kristel

Hugs galore for your loved ones5.1 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
StormS

3. Storm

3.5 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Absolute Fur-baby Lover.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
StormS

3. Storm

Absolute Fur-baby Lover. 3.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Storm walked/played with our dog Pippa while we were away on holiday She was loving and friendly to which Pip took to her after the first meet, and still seems to hang around for Storms company. Storm thank you and we will have no hesitation to book you in the future."
glennG
Review by glenn
from
$30
/walk
JesseJ

4. Jesse

4.8 km
from
$40
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JesseJ

4. Jesse

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾4.8 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Great to meet Jesse,so good with our boys. Very happy and will see you in the near future hopefully. 100% HAPPY."
anneA
Review by anne
from
$40
/walk
Anya&VladA

5. Anya&Vlad

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
74 reviews
22
recurring guests

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Anya&VladA

5. Anya&Vlad

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃1.9 km
(74 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$25
/walk
MichelleM

6. Michelle

5.7 km
from
$40
/walk
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

10/10 would give pats to your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MichelleM

6. Michelle

10/10 would give pats to your pets!5.7 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$40
/walk
ChristabelC

7. Christabel

4.7 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Making sure your pet feels at home.

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ChristabelC

7. Christabel

Making sure your pet feels at home.4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
NicoleN

8. Nicole

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
34 reviews
12
recurring guests

SMALL DOG SITTER

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
NicoleN

8. Nicole

SMALL DOG SITTER5.6 km
(34 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ClaraC

9. Clara

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ClaraC

9. Clara

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust5.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JaneJ

10. Jane

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Merlin adopts us.

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JaneJ

10. Jane

Merlin adopts us.5.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ParisP

11. Paris

1 km
from
$35
/walk
1 review

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ParisP

11. Paris

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me1 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$35
/walk
CelineC

12. Celine

1.4 km
from
$24
/walk

Fun, attentive care that matches your pet’s personality

CelineC

12. Celine

Fun, attentive care that matches your pet’s personality1.4 km
from
$24
/walk
BronwenB

13. Bronwen

3.3 km
from
$35
/walk

Full time experience pet sitter & lover

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Boarder Collie X Staffordshire terrier Anakin
BronwenB

13. Bronwen

Full time experience pet sitter & lover3.3 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Boarder Collie X Staffordshire terrier Anakin
from
$35
/walk
AnnaA

14. Anna

4.7 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews

Animal lover here, ready to care for your fur babies!

Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

14. Anna

Animal lover here, ready to care for your fur babies! 4.7 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
VickiV

15. Vicki

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🫶🏻

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
VickiV

15. Vicki

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🫶🏻0.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
EllaE

16. Ella

0.4 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable and caring sitter for walks and visits!

EllaE

16. Ella

Reliable and caring sitter for walks and visits!0.4 km
from
$30
/walk
SaraiS

17. Sarai

5 km
from
$25
/walk

your pets bff right in the city!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with beardie Lottie
SaraiS

17. Sarai

your pets bff right in the city! 5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with beardie Lottie
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tauranga who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tauranga neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tauranga dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tauranga on Pawshake. Over 726 pet owners in Tauranga have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express