1. Dog Walking
  2. Tauranga

Dog Walking, Tauranga

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TeanaT

1. Teana

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TeanaT

1. Teana

New sitter
🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!4.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
StormS

2. Storm

4.8 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Absolute Fur-baby Lover.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
StormS

2. Storm

Absolute Fur-baby Lover. 4.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Storm walked/played with our dog Pippa while we were away on holiday She was loving and friendly to which Pip took to her after the first meet, and still seems to hang around for Storms company. Storm thank you and we will have no hesitation to book you in the future."
glennG
Review by glenn
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmandaA

3. Amanda

5.9 km
from
$30
/walk
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Fur Baby Care You Can Trust—Walks, Cuddles and Updates!

Last active 9 days ago
AmandaA

3. Amanda

Fur Baby Care You Can Trust—Walks, Cuddles and Updates!5.9 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
"Amanda and her daughter were amazing! I would absolutely use them again as dog walkers and wouldn’t hesitate to leave them with my animals if I went away."
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$30
/walk
JesseJ

4. Jesse

4.8 km
from
$40
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JesseJ

4. Jesse

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾4.8 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Great to meet Jesse,so good with our boys. Very happy and will see you in the near future hopefully. 100% HAPPY."
anneA
Review by anne
from
$40
/walk
mauroM

5. mauro

6 km
from
$20
/walk

Hola! Reliable dog & cat sitter.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
mauroM

5. mauro

Hola! Reliable dog & cat sitter. 6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
NickyN

6. Nicky

5.6 km
from
$30
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pawsome Care

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NickyN

6. Nicky

Pawsome Care5.6 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/walk
Anya&VladA

7. Anya&Vlad

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk
74 reviews
22
recurring guests

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Anya&VladA

7. Anya&Vlad

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃2.2 km
(74 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$25
/walk
MichelleM

8. Michelle

5.6 km
from
$40
/walk
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

10/10 would give pats to your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MichelleM

8. Michelle

10/10 would give pats to your pets!5.6 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$40
/walk
ChristabelC

9. Christabel

5.1 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Making sure your pet feels at home.

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ChristabelC

9. Christabel

Making sure your pet feels at home.5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
ClaraC

10. Clara

5.2 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ClaraC

10. Clara

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust5.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ShiyingS

11. Shiying

5.1 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Loving House Sitter: Home & Pets Safe!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ShiyingS

11. Shiying

Loving House Sitter: Home & Pets Safe!5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JoanaJ

12. Joana

5.3 km
from
$30
/walk

Experienced, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JoanaJ

12. Joana

Experienced, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals5.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$30
/walk
ParisP

13. Paris

0.3 km
from
$35
/walk
1 review

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ParisP

13. Paris

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$35
/walk
CelineC

14. Celine

2.6 km
from
$24
/walk

Fun, attentive care that matches your pet’s personality

CelineC

14. Celine

Fun, attentive care that matches your pet’s personality2.6 km
from
$24
/walk
BronwenB

15. Bronwen

4.5 km
from
$35
/walk

Full time experience pet sitter & lover

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Boarder Collie X Staffordshire terrier Anakin
BronwenB

15. Bronwen

Full time experience pet sitter & lover4.5 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Boarder Collie X Staffordshire terrier Anakin
from
$35
/walk
AnnaA

16. Anna

5.4 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews

Animal lover here, ready to care for your fur babies!

Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

16. Anna

Animal lover here, ready to care for your fur babies! 5.4 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
SueS

17. Sue

5.7 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable, trustworthy pet lover ❤️

Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Griffon Bonnie
SueS

17. Sue

Reliable, trustworthy pet lover ❤️ 5.7 km
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Griffon Bonnie
from
$30
/walk
MarianaM

18. Mariana

4.9 km
from
$25
/walk

Animal lover & dedicated caregiver

Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

18. Mariana

Animal lover & dedicated caregiver4.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
VickiV

19. Vicki

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🫶🏻

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
VickiV

19. Vicki

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🫶🏻1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
MarinaM

20. Marina

5.7 km
from
$40
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Marina

Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

20. Marina

Marina 5.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tauranga who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tauranga neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tauranga dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tauranga on Pawshake. Over 726 pet owners in Tauranga have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express