1. Dog Walking
  2. Tauranga

Dog Walking, Tauranga

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CandiceC

1. Candice

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Experienced animal lover to care for your furry children

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
CandiceC

1. Candice

Experienced animal lover to care for your furry children2.8 km
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Candice is a great dog walker. She's a lovely lady and a very efficient communicator. We look forward to booking her in again."
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
$25
/walk
AnyaA

2. Anya

0.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnyaA

2. Anya

New sitter
0.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LisaL

3. Lisa

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Furbaby/Housesitter I ❤️ all animals & nature

Last active 8 days ago
LisaL

3. Lisa

New sitter
Experienced Furbaby/Housesitter I ❤️ all animals & nature 3.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AlishaA

4. Alisha

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Your go to kind and nurturing sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlishaA

4. Alisha

New sitter
Your go to kind and nurturing sitter0.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
TeanaT

5. Teana

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
TeanaT

5. Teana

New sitter
🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!3.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
AnnA

6. Ann

0.5 km
from
$25
/walk
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

Cuddles with cats, care and walk of dogs while you are away!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AnnA

6. Ann

Cuddles with cats, care and walk of dogs while you are away!0.5 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Booking with Ann was a breeze and she went the extra mile to get the job done with my moody pup :) After a few good walks, we’re moving on to day care "
DreD
Review by Dre
from
$25
/walk
DebbieD

7. Debbie

1.5 km - Tauranga
from
$26
/walk
2 reviews

Vet Nurse Dog Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DebbieD

7. Debbie

Vet Nurse Dog Walker1.5 km - Tauranga
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"This was the first time I have used this site. I was anxious about leaving my dogs with a stranger. I needn't have worry, I struck gold with Debbie. From meeting her I just felt relaxed and confident that my dogs would love her. She kept me updated on their walks and what they had done. I totally 100% recommend Debbie. She is so lovely and a very gentle kind soul. Your dogs will love her . Thanks Debbie 😘"
leanneL
Review by leanne
from
$26
/walk
LeteshaL

8. Letesha

0.3 km
from
$20
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly dog walker/pet sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
LeteshaL

8. Letesha

Friendly dog walker/pet sitter0.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Letesha was great from the initial engagement to Aela’s walk. Great communication, friendly and punctual. Aela had a blast hanging out with Letesha and came home a very content and tired dog. Letesha also sent through a beautiful photo of happy Aela while they were out. Thanks Letesha! "
CassieC
Review by Cassie
from
$20
/walk
PiaP

9. Pia

2 km
from
$30
/walk
29 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pia - Dog lover 💖

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
PiaP

9. Pia

Pia - Dog lover 💖 2 km
(29 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Best dog walker we've had and such a kind person too 😊 thanks for looking after our babies so well! "
SianS
Review by Sian
from
$30
/walk
KristelK

10. Kristel

5.3 km
from
$20
/walk

Hugs galore for your loved ones

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KristelK

10. Kristel

Hugs galore for your loved ones5.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
JesseJ

11. Jesse

2.1 km
from
$40
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JesseJ

11. Jesse

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾2.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Great to meet Jesse,so good with our boys. Very happy and will see you in the near future hopefully. 100% HAPPY."
anneA
Review by anne
from
$40
/walk
FelixF

12. Felix

0.6 km
from
$30
/walk

Your Experienced Pet sitter, dog walker at affordable cost

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FelixF

12. Felix

Your Experienced Pet sitter, dog walker at affordable cost0.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/walk
BiancaB

13. Bianca

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Dog Walking & Home Pet Visits You Can Trust

Last active 6 days ago
BiancaB

13. Bianca

New sitter
🐾 Dog Walking & Home Pet Visits You Can Trust 1.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KiriwaiK

14. Kiriwai

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Dog Lover Here! - daycare/walks/feed/play/stay

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sharpei X Dory
KiriwaiK

14. Kiriwai

Dog Lover Here! - daycare/walks/feed/play/stay0.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sharpei X Dory
from
$20
/walk
EllaE

15. Ella

2.9 km - Tauranga
from
$35
/walk
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate, friendly and reliable house and pet sitter!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EllaE

15. Ella

Passionate, friendly and reliable house and pet sitter! 2.9 km - Tauranga
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Ella took excellent care of our German Short-haired Pointer, Mochi, this morning. She was attentive, friendly, and Mochi seemed really happy with her. We highly recommend Ella as a reliable and caring dog walker.""
BrennainB
Review by Brennain
from
$35
/walk
MichelleM

16. Michelle

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kind and gentle animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MichelleM

16. Michelle

Kind and gentle animal lover3.2 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Reliable and easy, would highly recommend Michelle "
ChelseaC
Review by Chelsea
from
$25
/walk
JamieJ

17. Jamie

0.5 km
from
$15
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible, young, motivated and caring father of 2 girls

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JamieJ

17. Jamie

Responsible, young, motivated and caring father of 2 girls0.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
Anya&VladA

18. Anya&Vlad

5 km
from
$25
/walk
73 reviews
22
recurring guests

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Anya&VladA

18. Anya&Vlad

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃5 km
(73 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MichelleM

19. Michelle

1.4 km
from
$40
/walk
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

10/10 would give pats to your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MichelleM

19. Michelle

10/10 would give pats to your pets!1.4 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$40
/walk
AndreaA

20. Andrea

4.8 km
from
$20
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog owners who can board your best friend

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

20. Andrea

Dog owners who can board your best friend4.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tauranga who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tauranga neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tauranga dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tauranga on Pawshake. Over 724 pet owners in Tauranga have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express