1. Dog Walking
  2. Tauranga

Dog Walking, Tauranga

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KessK

1. Kess

3.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

sporty, friendly pet lover!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KessK

1. Kess

New sitter
sporty, friendly pet lover! 3.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MariaM

2. Maria

0.3 km
from
$18
/walk
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your go-to sitter around the Bay

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MariaM

2. Maria

Your go-to sitter around the Bay 0.3 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Maria was so good with my furbaby, and Bobo had an amazing time with her. They have bonded quickly, and I am looking forward to having her walk/sit for her again soon. Thank you, Maria, for taking such good care of her. 😊"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KelseyK

3. Kelsey

3.6 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Usually responds within one day
KelseyK

3. Kelsey

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family3.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Kelsey is amazing!! The best dog walker we have ever had "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$20
/walk
IndianaI

4. Indiana

1.1 km
from
$30
/walk
72 reviews
30
recurring guests

Reliable and Friendly Animal Lover! 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IndianaI

4. Indiana

Reliable and Friendly Animal Lover! 🐾1.1 km
(72 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Another great dog walks with Indiana. She is great with the dogs and sends photos. The dogs are always happy to go with. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$30
/walk
AmandaA

5. Amanda

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Fur Baby Care You Can Trust—Walks, Cuddles and Updates!

Last active 6 days ago
AmandaA

5. Amanda

Fur Baby Care You Can Trust—Walks, Cuddles and Updates!3.3 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
"Amanda and her daughter were amazing! I would absolutely use them again as dog walkers and wouldn’t hesitate to leave them with my animals if I went away."
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$30
/walk
LenkaL

6. Lenka

4 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home – One Dog at a Time

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LenkaL

6. Lenka

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home – One Dog at a Time4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/walk
SarahS

7. Sarah

0.2 km
from
$35
/walk
29 reviews
7
recurring guests

PET SITTER Extraordinaire

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SarahS

7. Sarah

PET SITTER Extraordinaire 0.2 km
(29 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sarah was amazing! Her communication was fantastic, she kept us informed and was lovely when we met her prior to confirming our booking. I would highly recommend her if you’re looking for someone to keep your pet company!! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$35
/walk
Kailin & OmeaK

8. Kailin & Omea

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover looking to share my love with your pet

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Kailin & OmeaK

8. Kailin & Omea

Animal lover looking to share my love with your pet 3.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
ZaraZ

9. Zara

4.2 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Probably your Dog's 2nd Mum!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ZaraZ

9. Zara

Probably your Dog's 2nd Mum! 4.2 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
ClaraC

10. Clara

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ClaraC

10. Clara

Looking after your pets like my own — Care you can trust5.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AbbeyA

11. Abbey

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced multi-animal training/caregiver

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AbbeyA

11. Abbey

Experienced multi-animal training/caregiver4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SofiaS

12. Sofia

4.4 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews

I enjoy pet's company and taking care of them.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SofiaS

12. Sofia

I enjoy pet's company and taking care of them. 4.4 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SarahS

13. Sarah

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

High-Quality Care and Communication from a Pet Enthusiast

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
SarahS

13. Sarah

High-Quality Care and Communication from a Pet Enthusiast1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ShannaS

14. Shanna

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Experienced & Caring Animal Care Professional 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
ShannaS

14. Shanna

Experienced & Caring Animal Care Professional 🐾1.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ShiyingS

15. Shiying

1.3 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Loving House Sitter: Home & Pets Safe!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ShiyingS

15. Shiying

Loving House Sitter: Home & Pets Safe!1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
EmilyE

16. Emily

0.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Your pet’s new friend 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmilyE

16. Emily

Your pet’s new friend 🐾 0.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
KarinK

17. Karin

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk

The Paw Guardian

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KarinK

17. Karin

The Paw Guardian4.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
mauroM

18. mauro

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Hola! Reliable dog & cat sitter.

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
mauroM

18. mauro

Hola! Reliable dog & cat sitter. 0.8 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
SophieS

19. Sophie

1.9 km
from
$30
/walk

Wanting to enjoy the company of animals & make some extra $$

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SophieS

19. Sophie

Wanting to enjoy the company of animals & make some extra $$1.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AnnaA

20. Anna

5.1 km
from
$25
/walk

Affinity with dogs and responsible

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Maltese cross Baxter were
AnnaA

20. Anna

Affinity with dogs and responsible5.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Maltese cross Baxter were
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tauranga who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tauranga neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tauranga dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tauranga on Pawshake. Over 707 pet owners in Tauranga have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express