1. Dog Walking
  2. Tauranga

Dog Walking, Tauranga

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CandiceC

1. Candice

6 km
from
$25
/walk
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Experienced animal lover to care for your furry children

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
CandiceC

1. Candice

Experienced animal lover to care for your furry children6 km
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Candice is a great dog walker. She's a lovely lady and a very efficient communicator. We look forward to booking her in again."
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
$25
/walk
LisaL

2. Lisa

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Furbaby/Housesitter I ❤️ all animals & nature

Last active 8 days ago
LisaL

2. Lisa

New sitter
Experienced Furbaby/Housesitter I ❤️ all animals & nature 5.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LenkaL

3. Lenka

2.5 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home – One Dog at a Time

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LenkaL

3. Lenka

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home – One Dog at a Time2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MariaM

4. Maria

1.2 km
from
$18
/walk
16 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your go-to sitter around the Bay

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
MariaM

4. Maria

Your go-to sitter around the Bay 1.2 km
(16 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Maria was so good with my furbaby, and Bobo had an amazing time with her. They have bonded quickly, and I am looking forward to having her walk/sit for her again soon. Thank you, Maria, for taking such good care of her. 😊"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$18
/walk
IndianaI

5. Indiana

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
72 reviews
30
recurring guests

Reliable and Friendly Animal Lover! 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
IndianaI

5. Indiana

Reliable and Friendly Animal Lover! 🐾2.6 km
(72 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Another great dog walks with Indiana. She is great with the dogs and sends photos. The dogs are always happy to go with. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$30
/walk
AmandaA

6. Amanda

4.8 km
from
$30
/walk
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Fur Baby Care You Can Trust—Walks, Cuddles and Updates!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AmandaA

6. Amanda

Fur Baby Care You Can Trust—Walks, Cuddles and Updates!4.8 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Amanda and her daughter were amazing! I would absolutely use them again as dog walkers and wouldn’t hesitate to leave them with my animals if I went away."
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$30
/walk
mauroM

7. mauro

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Hola! Reliable dog & cat sitter.

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
mauroM

7. mauro

Hola! Reliable dog & cat sitter. 2.4 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
ShannaS

8. Shanna

0.3 km
from
$25
/walk

Experienced & Caring Animal Care Professional 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ShannaS

8. Shanna

Experienced & Caring Animal Care Professional 🐾0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
KarinK

9. Karin

5.7 km - Tauranga
from
$25
/walk

The Paw Guardian

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KarinK

9. Karin

The Paw Guardian5.7 km - Tauranga
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
AbbeyA

10. Abbey

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced multi-animal training/caregiver

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AbbeyA

10. Abbey

Experienced multi-animal training/caregiver2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
AndreaA

11. Andrea

4.4 km - Tauranga
from
$30
/walk

Absolutely Reliable Petsitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AndreaA

11. Andrea

Absolutely Reliable Petsitter4.4 km - Tauranga
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
EmilyE

12. Emily

1.6 km - Mount Maunganui
from
$25
/walk

Your pet’s new friend 🐾

EmilyE

12. Emily

Your pet’s new friend 🐾 1.6 km - Mount Maunganui
from
$25
/walk
EllaE

13. Ella

5.7 km - Tauranga
from
$35
/walk
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate, friendly and reliable house and pet sitter!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EllaE

13. Ella

Passionate, friendly and reliable house and pet sitter! 5.7 km - Tauranga
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Ella took excellent care of our German Short-haired Pointer, Mochi, this morning. She was attentive, friendly, and Mochi seemed really happy with her. We highly recommend Ella as a reliable and caring dog walker.""
BrennainB
Review by Brennain
from
$35
/walk
MichelleM

14. Michelle

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kind and gentle animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MichelleM

14. Michelle

Kind and gentle animal lover5.5 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Reliable and easy, would highly recommend Michelle "
ChelseaC
Review by Chelsea
from
$25
/walk
NickyN

15. Nicky

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pawsome Care

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
NickyN

15. Nicky

Pawsome Care3.9 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$30
/walk
SarahS

16. Sarah

1.7 km - Tauranga
from
$35
/walk
29 reviews
7
recurring guests

PET SITTER Extraordinaire

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
SarahS

16. Sarah

PET SITTER Extraordinaire 1.7 km - Tauranga
(29 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Sarah was amazing! Her communication was fantastic, she kept us informed and was lovely when we met her prior to confirming our booking. I would highly recommend her if you’re looking for someone to keep your pet company!! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$35
/walk
Kailin & OmeaK

17. Kailin & Omea

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover looking to share my love with your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
Kailin & OmeaK

17. Kailin & Omea

Animal lover looking to share my love with your pet 2.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ZaraZ

18. Zara

5.8 km
from
$30
/walk
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

Probably your Dog's 2nd Mum!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ZaraZ

18. Zara

Probably your Dog's 2nd Mum! 5.8 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
SofiaS

19. Sofia

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews

I enjoy pet's company and taking care of them.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
SofiaS

19. Sofia

I enjoy pet's company and taking care of them. 2.8 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
SadéS

20. Sadé

5.8 km
from
$30
/walk

Dependable Pet and House Sitter With Excellent References

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
SadéS

20. Sadé

Dependable Pet and House Sitter With Excellent References5.8 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tauranga who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tauranga neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tauranga dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tauranga on Pawshake. Over 724 pet owners in Tauranga have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express