1. Dog Walking
  2. Taupaki

Dog Walking, Taupaki

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmiliaE

1. Emilia

5.2 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Let me look after your best friend!

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
EmiliaE

1. Emilia

New sitter
Let me look after your best friend!5.2 km
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$18
/walk
ChristyC

2. Christy

5 km
from
$15
/walk
40 reviews
7
recurring guests

Stay Pawsitive🐾 - Local Dog Walker/ Pet Sitter

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ChristyC

2. Christy

Stay Pawsitive🐾 - Local Dog Walker/ Pet Sitter 5 km
(40 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Christy is a caring, trusted dog walker. She is always reliable and enthusiastic. Our dog Kenny loved his walks with her. Due to a change of circumstances we no longer need Christy’s services however I highly recommend her and we wish her all the best for the future. "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RobbieR

3. Robbie

4.5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Making every walk fun, safe & full of tail wags!

Last active yesterday
RobbieR

3. Robbie

New sitter
Making every walk fun, safe & full of tail wags!4.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

3.3 km
from
$25
/walk
41 reviews
10
recurring guests

Genuine and reliable animal lover - all animals welcome

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

Genuine and reliable animal lover - all animals welcome3.3 km
(41 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Rebecca is great with animals. She has been working with us to pet sit our reactive dog. She is great at communicating with our dog, she is patient, reliable, and great to work with! "
ChrystalC
Review by Chrystal
from
$25
/walk
VivianV

5. Vivian

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐾 Pet Sitter in West Auckland 🐶🐱

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
VivianV

5. Vivian

🐾 Pet Sitter in West Auckland 🐶🐱4.4 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Vivian and Isaac are so good with our dog! They are responsive to his different moods and needs, and communicate quickly and clearly. I will use them again, and I highly recommend them!"
JennJ
Review by Jenn
from
$30
/walk
AngelineA

6. Angeline

5 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

A multicultural animal lover

AngelineA

6. Angeline

A multicultural animal lover 5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Great dog walker! Very friendly and gentle with my dog. "
DilD
Review by Dil
from
$30
/walk
ClaireC

7. Claire

5 km
from
$25
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready to Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
ClaireC

7. Claire

Ready to Care for Your Beloved Pets5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
MiandiM

8. Miandi

3.5 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws & Pastures Pet Boarding

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MiandiM

8. Miandi

Paws & Pastures Pet Boarding3.5 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
Ei Shwe YiE

9. Ei Shwe Yi

5.3 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Ei Shwe YiE

9. Ei Shwe Yi

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter 5.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
Janie&JaimeJ

10. Janie&Jaime

5 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Janie&JaimeJ

10. Janie&Jaime

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$25
/walk
DevakiD

11. Devaki

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Dog Mum Offering Loving Walks & Visits for Your Animals!"

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
DevakiD

11. Devaki

"Dog Mum Offering Loving Walks & Visits for Your Animals!"5.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
ZenZ

12. Zen

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Local Experienced Pet Sitter!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ZenZ

12. Zen

Your Local Experienced Pet Sitter!5.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Mel and KimM

13. Mel and Kim

5.8 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets while you're away!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Mel and KimM

13. Mel and Kim

Love and care for your pets while you're away!5.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/walk
AmandeepA

14. Amandeep

5 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmandeepA

14. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/walk
Hellena SusanH

15. Hellena Susan

5.9 km
from
$35
/walk

Dog lover ready for local walks

Last active 8 days ago
Hellena SusanH

15. Hellena Susan

Dog lover ready for local walks 5.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$35
/walk
JamJ

16. Jam

5.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Friendly / Pet lover

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JamJ

16. Jam

Friendly / Pet lover5.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/walk
Noriko & ChristineN

17. Noriko & Christine

3.2 km
from
$30
/walk
26 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your friendly neighborhood spi.... (Whoops!) Paw-Man.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Noriko & ChristineN

17. Noriko & Christine

Your friendly neighborhood spi.... (Whoops!) Paw-Man.3.2 km
(26 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$30
/walk
TishaT

18. Tisha

5.9 km
from
$19
/walk
3 reviews

Love and cuddles for your fur baby

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
TishaT

18. Tisha

Love and cuddles for your fur baby5.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$19
/walk
MuktiM

19. Mukti

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk
59 reviews
25
recurring guests

Loving family and home for day-care and boarding!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MuktiM

19. Mukti

Loving family and home for day-care and boarding!5.1 km
(59 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LouiseL

20. Louise

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from Our Family to Yours

LouiseL

20. Louise

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from Our Family to Yours5.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Taupaki who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Taupaki neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Taupaki dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Taupaki on Pawshake. Over 4057 pet owners in Taupaki have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express