1. Dog Walking
  2. Taupaki

Dog Walking, Taupaki

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmiliaE

1. Emilia

2.9 km - Auckland
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Let me look after your best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
EmiliaE

1. Emilia

New sitter
Let me look after your best friend!2.9 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$15
/walk
RobbieR

2. Robbie

3.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Making every walk fun, safe & full of tail wags!

Last active 3 days ago
RobbieR

2. Robbie

New sitter
Making every walk fun, safe & full of tail wags!3.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChristyC

3. Christy

3.1 km
from
$15
/walk
38 reviews
7
recurring guests

Stay Pawsitive🐾 - Local Dog Walker/ Pet Sitter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
ChristyC

3. Christy

Stay Pawsitive🐾 - Local Dog Walker/ Pet Sitter 3.1 km
(38 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"Christy is a caring, trusted dog walker. She is always reliable and enthusiastic. Our dog Kenny loved his walks with her. Due to a change of circumstances we no longer need Christy’s services however I highly recommend her and we wish her all the best for the future. "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
$15
/walk
EmmaE

4. Emma

1.5 km
from
$25
/walk
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Experienced Animal minder

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

4. Emma

Experienced Animal minder1.5 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
Takara & TheoT

5. Takara & Theo

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
37 reviews
15
recurring guests

Your Dog's Second Home in the Valley☀️🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Takara & TheoT

5. Takara & Theo

Your Dog's Second Home in the Valley☀️🐾5.5 km
(37 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"They were very flexible and accommodating to our requests. They sent good pictures to us while we were on holiday and they were walking our dog. Our dog looked very happy with them 👍"
YaeY
Review by Yae
from
$30
/walk
Catherine & AthenC

6. Catherine & Athen

0.6 km
from
$25
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced house & pet sitters

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Catherine & AthenC

6. Catherine & Athen

Experienced house & pet sitters 0.6 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Cat & Athen we’re great with our dog Hank, thanks for taking such good care "
MarissaM
Review by Marissa
from
$25
/walk
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

4.6 km
from
$25
/walk
41 reviews
10
recurring guests

Genuine and reliable animal lover - all animals welcome

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Genuine and reliable animal lover - all animals welcome4.6 km
(41 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Rebecca is great with animals. She has been working with us to pet sit our reactive dog. She is great at communicating with our dog, she is patient, reliable, and great to work with! "
ChrystalC
Review by Chrystal
from
$25
/walk
DaneneD

8. Danene

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

Friendly reliable pet-lover!

Last active 7 days ago
DaneneD

8. Danene

Friendly reliable pet-lover! 2.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
HelenaH

9. Helena

0.8 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, former dog owner

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
HelenaH

9. Helena

Animal lover, former dog owner0.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$35
/walk
Hellena SusanH

10. Hellena Susan

3.5 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover ready for local walks

Last active yesterday
Hellena SusanH

10. Hellena Susan

New sitter
Dog lover ready for local walks 3.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
BriarB

11. Briar

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
BriarB

11. Briar

New sitter
0.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
DeniseD

12. Denise

5.6 km
from
$50
/walk

A loving home away from home for your dog

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeniseD

12. Denise

A loving home away from home for your dog5.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/walk
ErinE

13. Erin

3.5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Caring for pets of all kinds 🐭

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ErinE

13. Erin

New sitter
Caring for pets of all kinds 🐭3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
RussellR

14. Russell

6 km
from
$20
/walk

Dog Lover Who Enjoys Getting Out for a Good Walk 🐾

RussellR

14. Russell

Dog Lover Who Enjoys Getting Out for a Good Walk 🐾6 km
from
$20
/walk
Ana LuizaA

15. Ana Luiza

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Animal lover offering reliable pet sitting and dog walks🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Ana LuizaA

15. Ana Luiza

Animal lover offering reliable pet sitting and dog walks🐾2.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
ClemC

16. Clem

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk

Your Dog’s Next Walking Buddy & Trusted Sitter

ClemC

16. Clem

Your Dog’s Next Walking Buddy & Trusted Sitter5.6 km
from
$20
/walk
FranciscoF

17. Francisco

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk

A reliable home away from home for your furry friend

FranciscoF

17. Francisco

A reliable home away from home for your furry friend 5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
GeorgiaG

18. Georgia

5.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Caring, responsible, reliable housesitter - central Auckland

Usually responds within one day
GeorgiaG

18. Georgia

Caring, responsible, reliable housesitter - central Auckland5.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
Jalaine Nicole TiglaoJ

19. Jalaine Nicole Tiglao

5.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Two Birds at Home and Love to Give for Every Animal I Meet

Jalaine Nicole TiglaoJ

19. Jalaine Nicole Tiglao

Two Birds at Home and Love to Give for Every Animal I Meet5.2 km
from
$20
/walk
VivianV

20. Vivian

3.5 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐾 Pet Sitter in West Auckland 🐶🐱

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
VivianV

20. Vivian

🐾 Pet Sitter in West Auckland 🐶🐱3.5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Vivian and Isaac are so good with our dog! They are responsive to his different moods and needs, and communicate quickly and clearly. I will use them again, and I highly recommend them!"
JennJ
Review by Jenn
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Taupaki who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Taupaki neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Taupaki dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Taupaki on Pawshake. Over 3936 pet owners in Taupaki have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express