1. Dog Walking
  2. Lower Shotover

Dog Walking, Lower Shotover

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NeveN

1. Neve

1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s coolest Aunty😽🐕‍🦺🌞

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NeveN

1. Neve

New sitter
Your pet’s coolest Aunty😽🐕‍🦺🌞1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
ElleshaE

2. Ellesha

0.3 km
from
$30
/walk
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable, Personalised Care for Your Pets 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElleshaE

2. Ellesha

Loving, Reliable, Personalised Care for Your Pets 🐾0.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarieM

3. Marie

0.7 km
from
$23
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cuddles, play time and love!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MarieM

3. Marie

Cuddles, play time and love!0.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Really great last minute play & walk for our dog from Marie! Thanks again! "
MollyM
Review by Molly
from
$23
/walk
hannahH

4. hannah

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point

Usually responds within few hours
hannahH

4. hannah

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point3.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

5. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

5.5 km
from
$40
/walk
7 reviews

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist

Last booked today
Last contacted today
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

5. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist5.5 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Shelley was great! She met the dogs briefly beforehand and is obviously very experienced and relaxed with them. The dogs had a great walk and she sent some lovely photos and updates. I'd definitely use her again. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/walk
Maira & MillerM

6. Maira & Miller

0.3 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
Maira & MillerM

6. Maira & Miller

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!0.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
"Maira is a great sitter, she helped me walk Tina When I was away on a weekend day trip. She is super friendly, easy to communicate, responsible and proficient at handling dogs. Highly recommend!"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$30
/walk
VeronikaV

7. Veronika

1.4 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie mix Nori
VeronikaV

7. Veronika

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie mix Nori
"Veronika has been amazing with my doggo! She has walked her a few times now and its just been so easy each time and I feel totally at ease with her taking my dog Poppy. Being a rescue dog, she can be a bit difficult at times but Veronika has been great and super flexible, and handled her like a pro - definetly would reccommend! 💯👍"
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
$30
/walk
CaraC

8. Cara

1 km
from
$20
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CaraC

8. Cara

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown1 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thanks Cara for helping me out! Cooper loved his time with you "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
NataliaN

9. Natalia

4 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds

NataliaN

9. Natalia

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds4 km
from
$30
/walk
EllaE

10. Ella

5 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮

Usually responds within one hour
EllaE

10. Ella

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
EdE

11. Ed

3.8 km
from
$15
/walk

I'd love to help look after your pets!

Usually responds within few hours
EdE

11. Ed

I'd love to help look after your pets!3.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
Ben-LucianB

12. Ben-Lucian

0.5 km
from
$25
/walk

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat

Usually responds within few hours
Ben-LucianB

12. Ben-Lucian

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat0.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
SthefaneS

13. Sthefane

0.8 km
from
$35
/walk

The best you will find

SthefaneS

13. Sthefane

The best you will find0.8 km
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lower Shotover who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lower Shotover neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lower Shotover dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lower Shotover on Pawshake. Over 131 pet owners in Lower Shotover have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express