1. Dog Walking
  2. Lower Shotover

Dog Walking, Lower Shotover

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElleshaE

1. Ellesha

0.3 km
from
$30
/walk

Loving, Reliable, Personalised Care for Your Pets 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ElleshaE

1. Ellesha

Loving, Reliable, Personalised Care for Your Pets 🐾0.3 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$30
/walk
EdE

2. Ed

3.7 km - Queenstown
from
$15
/walk

I'd love to help look after your pets!

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EdE

2. Ed

I'd love to help look after your pets!3.7 km - Queenstown
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarieM

3. Marie

0.7 km
from
$23
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cuddles, play time and love!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarieM

3. Marie

Cuddles, play time and love!0.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$23
/walk
hannahH

4. hannah

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point

Usually responds within few hours
hannahH

4. hannah

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point3.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

5. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

5.4 km
from
$40
/walk
7 reviews

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

5. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist5.4 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Shelley was great! She met the dogs briefly beforehand and is obviously very experienced and relaxed with them. The dogs had a great walk and she sent some lovely photos and updates. I'd definitely use her again. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/walk
Maira & MillerM

6. Maira & Miller

0.3 km - Queenstown
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
Maira & MillerM

6. Maira & Miller

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!0.3 km - Queenstown
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
"Maira is a great sitter, she helped me walk Tina When I was away on a weekend day trip. She is super friendly, easy to communicate, responsible and proficient at handling dogs. Highly recommend!"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$30
/walk
VeronikaV

7. Veronika

1.4 km - Queenstown
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VeronikaV

7. Veronika

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable1.4 km - Queenstown
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Veronika has been amazing with my doggo! She has walked her a few times now and its just been so easy each time and I feel totally at ease with her taking my dog Poppy. Being a rescue dog, she can be a bit difficult at times but Veronika has been great and super flexible, and handled her like a pro - definetly would reccommend! 💯👍"
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
$30
/walk
CaraC

8. Cara

1 km
from
$20
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CaraC

8. Cara

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown1 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Thanks Cara for helping me out! Cooper loved his time with you "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
NataliaN

9. Natalia

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds

Last active 6 days ago
NataliaN

9. Natalia

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds3.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/walk
CharlotteC

10. Charlotte

5.3 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Experienced pet sitter available 🦮

Last active 7 days ago
CharlotteC

10. Charlotte

Experienced pet sitter available 🦮5.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
from
$30
/walk
EllaE

11. Ella

4.9 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EllaE

11. Ella

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮4.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
Ben-LucianB

12. Ben-Lucian

0.5 km - Jacks Point
from
$25
/walk

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat

Usually responds within few hours
Ben-LucianB

12. Ben-Lucian

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat0.5 km - Jacks Point
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
SthefaneS

13. Sthefane

0.7 km
from
$35
/walk

The best you will find

SthefaneS

13. Sthefane

The best you will find0.7 km
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lower Shotover who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lower Shotover neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lower Shotover dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lower Shotover on Pawshake. Over 129 pet owners in Lower Shotover have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express