1. Dog Walking
  2. Lower Shotover

Dog Walking, Lower Shotover

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NeveN

1. Neve

4.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s coolest Aunty😽🐕‍🦺🌞

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NeveN

1. Neve

New sitter
Your pet’s coolest Aunty😽🐕‍🦺🌞4.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
DaynaD

2. Dayna

5.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Home away from home 🥰

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DaynaD

2. Dayna

New sitter
Home away from home 🥰5.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElleshaE

3. Ellesha

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable, Personalised Care for Your Pets 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElleshaE

3. Ellesha

Loving, Reliable, Personalised Care for Your Pets 🐾3.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
mariaM

4. maria

4 km
from
$15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

20 year old brazilian animal lover 💞

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
mariaM

4. maria

20 year old brazilian animal lover 💞4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
WenlongW

5. Wenlong

3.6 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog runner to make your dog fit and happy

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
WenlongW

5. Wenlong

Dog runner to make your dog fit and happy3.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Wenlong is a very professional dog walker, my dogs are very happy walking with him. They had lots of fun and WenLong updated me with their daily walking photos. I will definitely use his service again in the future. Thank you WenLong 👍"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$30
/walk
MarieM

6. Marie

4.1 km
from
$23
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cuddles, play time and love!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarieM

6. Marie

Cuddles, play time and love!4.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Really great last minute play & walk for our dog from Marie! Thanks again! "
MollyM
Review by Molly
from
$23
/walk
hannahH

7. hannah

0.4 km
from
$30
/walk

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point

Usually responds within few hours
hannahH

7. hannah

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point0.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

8. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

2.1 km
from
$40
/walk
7 reviews

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

8. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist2.1 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Shelley was great! She met the dogs briefly beforehand and is obviously very experienced and relaxed with them. The dogs had a great walk and she sent some lovely photos and updates. I'd definitely use her again. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/walk
Maira & MillerM

9. Maira & Miller

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
Maira & MillerM

9. Maira & Miller

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
"Maira is a great sitter, she helped me walk Tina When I was away on a weekend day trip. She is super friendly, easy to communicate, responsible and proficient at handling dogs. Highly recommend!"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$30
/walk
VeronikaV

10. Veronika

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie mix Nori
VeronikaV

10. Veronika

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable4.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie mix Nori
"Veronika has been amazing with my doggo! She has walked her a few times now and its just been so easy each time and I feel totally at ease with her taking my dog Poppy. Being a rescue dog, she can be a bit difficult at times but Veronika has been great and super flexible, and handled her like a pro - definetly would reccommend! 💯👍"
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
$30
/walk
CaraC

11. Cara

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
CaraC

11. Cara

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown4.4 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Thanks Cara for helping me out! Cooper loved his time with you "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
EllaE

12. Ella

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
EllaE

12. Ella

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮3.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
SteffiS

13. Steffi

5.1 km
from
$26
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Crazy Lover ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SteffiS

13. Steffi

Pet Crazy Lover ❤️5.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$26
/walk
Rose (delilah)R

14. Rose (delilah)

3.6 km
from
$20
/walk

Tail-Wagging Adventures While You’re Away

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Rose (delilah)R

14. Rose (delilah)

Tail-Wagging Adventures While You’re Away3.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$20
/walk
GabrielleG

15. Gabrielle

4.2 km
from
$50
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Pro

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
GabrielleG

15. Gabrielle

Passionate Pet Pro4.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/walk
PiaP

16. Pia

4.2 km
from
$22
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

happy pets, happy owners 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PiaP

16. Pia

happy pets, happy owners 🐾4.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/walk
NataliaN

17. Natalia

0.5 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds

NataliaN

17. Natalia

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds0.5 km
from
$30
/walk
EdE

18. Ed

0.2 km
from
$15
/walk

I'd love to help look after your pets!

Usually responds within few hours
EdE

18. Ed

I'd love to help look after your pets!0.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
DaisyD

19. Daisy

4 km
from
$25
/walk

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾

DaisyD

19. Daisy

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾4 km
from
$25
/walk
Ben-LucianB

20. Ben-Lucian

3.9 km
from
$25
/walk

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat

Usually responds within few hours
Ben-LucianB

20. Ben-Lucian

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat3.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lower Shotover who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lower Shotover neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lower Shotover dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lower Shotover on Pawshake. Over 131 pet owners in Lower Shotover have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express