1. Dog Walking
  2. Kumeu

Dog Walking, Kumeu

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RosieR

1. Rosie

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Friendly, reliable dog walking with plenty of love and care.

Last active 7 days ago
RosieR

1. Rosie

New sitter
Friendly, reliable dog walking with plenty of love and care.1.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$30
/walk
YasmineY

2. Yasmine

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable dog walks & pet home visits 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
YasmineY

2. Yasmine

New sitter
Reliable dog walks & pet home visits 🐾 1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NikaN

3. Nika

0.6 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NikaN

3. Nika

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind0.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Nika was reliable, very friendly and Bobby and Freddie both loved her. They even smiled in her photos. Would recommend and will definitely use Nika again. Thanks Nika 👊"
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
$30
/walk
beccaB

4. becca

5.1 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

More about Becca

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
beccaB

4. becca

More about Becca5.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Janie&JaimeJ

5. Janie&Jaime

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Janie&JaimeJ

5. Janie&Jaime

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾1.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
DanaD

6. Dana

5.6 km - Riverhead
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Friendly, tidy, dog-lover with rural property experience!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DanaD

6. Dana

Friendly, tidy, dog-lover with rural property experience!5.6 km - Riverhead
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LouiseL

7. Louise

1.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from Our Family to Yours

Last active 14 days ago
LouiseL

7. Louise

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from Our Family to Yours1.1 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AmandeepA

8. Amandeep

1.7 km - Kumeū
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihpoo stella
AmandeepA

8. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 1.7 km - Kumeū
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihpoo stella
from
$20
/walk
MonalizaM

9. Monaliza

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Friendly loving pet services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MonalizaM

9. Monaliza

Friendly loving pet services1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
BethB

10. Beth

4 km
from
$40
/walk

You pups new best friend! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
BethB

10. Beth

You pups new best friend! 🐾 4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/walk
KirstyK

11. Kirsty

0.3 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

🐾 Trusted and Loving Pet Care for Your Fur Family

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
KirstyK

11. Kirsty

🐾 Trusted and Loving Pet Care for Your Fur Family0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kumeu who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kumeu neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kumeu dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kumeu on Pawshake. Over 3814 pet owners in Kumeu have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express