1. Dog Walking
  2. Kaiapoi

Dog Walking, Kaiapoi

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BriarB

1. Briar

4.2 km - Christchurch
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover wanting to walk some dogs!!

Last active 8 days ago
BriarB

1. Briar

New sitter
Dog lover wanting to walk some dogs!!4.2 km - Christchurch
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/walk
HannahH

2. Hannah

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Peace of Mind For You & Your Furry Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HannahH

2. Hannah

New sitter
Peace of Mind For You & Your Furry Friend4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BrydieB

3. Brydie

5.4 km
from
$25
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Sitter & Dog Walker with Years of Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
BrydieB

3. Brydie

Trusted Pet Sitter & Dog Walker with Years of Experience5.4 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Our dogs really loved their walks with Brydie! Great communication, punctuality and the dogs loved her. We highly recommend Brydie to care for your furbabies. "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
$25
/walk
LaoL

4. Lao

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking after yours like they're my own

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LaoL

4. Lao

Looking after yours like they're my own5.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Lao is a lovely lady Kenzo absolutely loves her at the meet and greet she was great with comunicating and her aproach to Kenny was so cute to watch on there 1st walk I was updated with photos and when he got back zoomies all round thank you for looking after my furbaby on his morning walk I would recommend Lao if you wanted your pets looked after no worries here 😊"
JannelleJ
Review by Jannelle
from
$30
/walk
KEVINK

5. KEVIN

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
15 reviews

Lover of pets

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KEVINK

5. KEVIN

Lover of pets4.1 km
(15 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Kevin is great, communication and reliability is fantastic. My dog clearly loves Kevin. Would highly recommend Kevin as a dog walker. Really appreciate brief update from Kevin each time Kevin and my dog head out together"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$20
/walk
JodieJ

6. Jodie

5.4 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Vet Nurse offering Dog Walks & Pet Care

JodieJ

6. Jodie

Vet Nurse offering Dog Walks & Pet Care5.4 km
(2 reviews)
"Thank you Jodie. Having you walk Max for me was a great relief. Your relaxed, calm and experienced approach gave me huge confidence! 🐾 🤩"
LizL
Review by Liz
from
$20
/walk
JessJ

7. Jess

4.6 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JessJ

7. Jess

Animal Lover4.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Jess is lovely and met us at the pools down at St Clair, so we could go swimming and our dog Dixie could be looked after. Dixie loved her."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$25
/walk
William & YuiW

8. William & Yui

5.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Caring and reliable couple who love dog parks

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
William & YuiW

8. William & Yui

Caring and reliable couple who love dog parks5.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LauraL

9. Laura

2.3 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Trustworthy, reliable dog walker

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug Humphrey
LauraL

9. Laura

Trustworthy, reliable dog walker2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug Humphrey
"Laura communicated well with me and seemed to be excited about walking my Pepper. Her profile picture showed exactly who she was and she indicated that she was already a doggie person being the owner of a pug and pug/griffon cross. She showed love and consideration to Pepper. I consider her great value for money."
LindsayL
Review by Lindsay
from
$20
/walk
Nathan and LiviN

10. Nathan and Livi

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Experienced animal loving couple🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Nathan and LiviN

10. Nathan and Livi

New sitter
Experienced animal loving couple🐾1.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$20
/walk
LaurenL

11. Lauren

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Active couple offering dog sitting/ walking in Christchurch

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

11. Lauren

Active couple offering dog sitting/ walking in Christchurch 5.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
GraceG

12. Grace

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Someone to love your pet just like you love them!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
GraceG

12. Grace

Someone to love your pet just like you love them!2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
fernF

13. fern

5.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

18 year old animal lover! Enthusiastic and kind

fernF

13. fern

New sitter
18 year old animal lover! Enthusiastic and kind5.9 km
from
$20
/walk
SamanthaS

14. Samantha

4.7 km
from
$30
/walk
21 reviews
10
recurring guests

Life gets in the way occasionally, let me help out.

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SamanthaS

14. Samantha

Life gets in the way occasionally, let me help out. 4.7 km
(21 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Samantha was lovely - she came and met us first and then communicated each day while we were away. Really loved knowing our dog was being walked and cared for so well. "
annabelA
Review by annabel
from
$30
/walk
SophieS

15. Sophie

3.2 km - Christchurch
from
$20
/walk
40 reviews
12
recurring guests

Dog Walker, Pet Sitter, House Sitter 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
SophieS

15. Sophie

Dog Walker, Pet Sitter, House Sitter 🐾3.2 km - Christchurch
(40 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Sophie was fantastic and our Cavoodle Charlie loved his walks with her. We will definitely call on her again when we need someone to walk Charlie."
BrianB
Review by Brian
from
$20
/walk
IsidoraI

16. Isidora

5 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IsidoraI

16. Isidora

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family5 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Isidora was able to walk our dog at short notice and I'm so glad we chose her. She was polite, well-presented and felt instantly trustworthy. At our meet-and-greet, the dog instantly warmed to her (he's a very good judge of character). If we're ever away again, we'll definitely book Isidora."
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$20
/walk
ScottS

17. Scott

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Calm, experienced dog sitter-Excited to look after your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ScottS

17. Scott

Calm, experienced dog sitter-Excited to look after your pets 5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
CassidyC

18. Cassidy

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

I promise to take great care of your fur baby 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CassidyC

18. Cassidy

I promise to take great care of your fur baby 🐾0.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MiriamM

19. Miriam

3.1 km
from
$35
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A new friend for your fur babies 🥰

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

19. Miriam

A new friend for your fur babies 🥰3.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Miriam was lovely to deal with. Great communication, professional and lovely with our lab Sadie. Will definitely book with her again! "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$35
/walk
Irene & LatteI

20. Irene & Latte

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving care when you're not there.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Irene & LatteI

20. Irene & Latte

Loving care when you're not there.5.5 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kaiapoi who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kaiapoi neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kaiapoi dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kaiapoi on Pawshake. Over 2050 pet owners in Kaiapoi have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express