1. Dog Walking
  2. Hamilton

Dog Walking, Hamilton

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BaileeB

1. Bailee

4.7 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BaileeB

1. Bailee

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family4.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
PryceP

2. Pryce

4.3 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your Fur-iendly Neighbourhood Sitter/Walker

Last active yesterday
PryceP

2. Pryce

New sitter
Your Fur-iendly Neighbourhood Sitter/Walker4.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TracyT

3. Tracy

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk
35 reviews
21
recurring guests

Experienced dog mum and animal lover

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
TracyT

3. Tracy

Experienced dog mum and animal lover5.6 km
(35 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I had to jet off to Fiji on short notice and only had a single day to introduce Tracy to my dogs, who was going to walk them daily while I was away. I was a bit worried because it was such a quick meet-and-greet, and my two big monkeys (dogs) didn't really have time to get used to her. One of them has the attitude of a stubborn teenager, always testing boundaries. But during my trip, Tracy updated me every day with their behavior and the training she was doing. It really put my mind at ease. She trained them so well that even my friend, who took them out one day, noticed a huge difference. For my friend to say that, it really shows how much Tracy worked with them, not just on walks, but with their training too. It was such a relief knowing they were in good hands and behaving themselves. Tracy is more than just a dog walker, she genuinely cares about the animals she looks after. I trust her completely and highly recommend her services. "
MurisaM
Review by Murisa
from
$20
/walk
Megan and HenryM

4. Megan and Henry

0.3 km
from
$15
/walk
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Responsible Couple who adore animals

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Megan and HenryM

4. Megan and Henry

Responsible Couple who adore animals 0.3 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Harry walks my two dogs from time to time, he is always on time and my doggos very much look forward to their walks with him. "
VeraV
Review by Vera
from
$15
/walk
BeverlyB

5. Beverly

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Caring and responsible pet lover

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BeverlyB

5. Beverly

New sitter
Caring and responsible pet lover4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/walk
Susan and CelineS

6. Susan and Celine

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
88 reviews
30
recurring guests

Little Paws

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
Susan and CelineS

6. Susan and Celine

Little Paws5.3 km
(88 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"The best service ever! I was able to go on holiday reassured that my fur baby was well cared for. We had photo and message updates with the map of their walks. Susan went above and beyond and was so lovely to communicated with. My dog has positive associations with Susan and gets so excited to see her. Thanks again for the beautiful care you take in your services. I would absolutely use the services again. "
MelM
Review by Mel
from
$25
/walk
LucieL

7. Lucie

5.2 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring WFH dog lovers by Minogue Park, Forest Lake

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LucieL

7. Lucie

Caring WFH dog lovers by Minogue Park, Forest Lake 5.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
SiennaS

8. Sienna

4.3 km
from
$28
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Certified Animal Obsessor 🎀 | Dog Walker + Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SiennaS

8. Sienna

Certified Animal Obsessor 🎀 | Dog Walker + Pet Sitter4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Sienna was awesome! Made my dog tilly really comfortable and even went the extra mile with treats. Definitely recommend. "
CoreyC
Review by Corey
from
$28
/walk
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter 3.4 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Claudia is very responsive and relatable. "
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
$30
/walk
AlexA

10. Alex

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Here to support you to look after your furr babies

Usually responds within one day
AlexA

10. Alex

Here to support you to look after your furr babies4.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Alex seems to have a way with dogs! My dog was immediately comfortable with him. Great communication, would definitely recommend. "
LeilaL
Review by Leila
from
$20
/walk
AleksandraA

11. Aleksandra

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Honest & Loving Care For Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Shar pei Haze
AleksandraA

11. Aleksandra

Honest & Loving Care For Your Pet3.3 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Shar pei Haze
"Cannot recommend Aleksandra enough! She is a high level communicator with excellent service. She visited for a pre-walk visit and asked lots of pertinent questions. She is clearly a dog lover who was just lovely with my dog. When she walked my dog, she sent photo updates as I requested and I could tell my girl had a good time! "
BaileyB
Review by Bailey
from
$30
/walk
DevikaD

12. Devika

4.7 km
from
$17
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
DevikaD

12. Devika

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You! 4.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Happy warmed up to Devika as soon as they met. She was calm and friendly which make Happy comfortable to be around her. I would absolutely recommend Devika for any pet services she offers :)"
NaomiN
Review by Naomi
from
$17
/walk
AshA

13. Ash

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
59 reviews
26
recurring guests

Loving your furry friends like my own!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AshA

13. Ash

Loving your furry friends like my own!5.3 km
(59 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Ellie had a lovely walk and cuddles with Ash, and it was a real life saver for busy me! Thanks Ash."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$25
/walk
DesireeD

14. Desiree

4.4 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable Mum with Animal-Loving Little Helper!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DesireeD

14. Desiree

Reliable Mum with Animal-Loving Little Helper!4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Desiree and Charlotte were lovely and gentle with Arlo at our meet and greet. Desiree's comms were great. She responded quickly and sent through photos of their walk with Arlo, including leaving him safely at home. I will definitely be booking again with them."
JustineJ
Review by Justine
from
$15
/walk
Zar ChiZ

15. Zar Chi

4.4 km
from
$15
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your pet’s safety and well-being are my top priority!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Zar ChiZ

15. Zar Chi

Your pet’s safety and well-being are my top priority!4.4 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Cant recommend more highly, great communication and was very flexible with what was needed. :)"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
$15
/walk
YilingY

16. Yiling

2.3 km
from
$20
/walk
33 reviews
13
recurring guests

I care as much as you do!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YilingY

16. Yiling

I care as much as you do!2.3 km
(33 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KateK

17. Kate

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet-sitter ready to help

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KateK

17. Kate

Experienced pet-sitter ready to help4.3 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
AstraeaA

18. Astraea

1.8 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Patient, Gentle, Kind Companion

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AstraeaA

18. Astraea

Patient, Gentle, Kind Companion1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Aztec-RoseA

19. Aztec-Rose

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Aztec-RoseA

19. Aztec-Rose

Lifelong Animal Lover2.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
RebeccaR

20. Rebecca

3.9 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care that you can trust - walks, visits & more

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

20. Rebecca

Loving pet care that you can trust - walks, visits & more3.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hamilton who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hamilton neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hamilton dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hamilton on Pawshake. Over 487 pet owners in Hamilton have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express