1. Dog Walking
  2. Hamilton

Dog Walking, Hamilton

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PryceP

1. Pryce

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your Fur-iendly Neighbourhood Sitter/Walker

Last active 2 days ago
PryceP

1. Pryce

New sitter
Your Fur-iendly Neighbourhood Sitter/Walker2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Megan and HenryM

2. Megan and Henry

5.6 km
from
$15
/walk
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Responsible Couple who adore animals

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Megan and HenryM

2. Megan and Henry

Responsible Couple who adore animals 5.6 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Harry walks my two dogs from time to time, he is always on time and my doggos very much look forward to their walks with him. "
VeraV
Review by Vera
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SiennaS

3. Sienna

4.2 km
from
$28
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Certified Animal Obsessor 🎀 | Dog Walker + Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SiennaS

3. Sienna

Certified Animal Obsessor 🎀 | Dog Walker + Pet Sitter4.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Sienna was awesome! Made my dog tilly really comfortable and even went the extra mile with treats. Definitely recommend. "
CoreyC
Review by Corey
from
$28
/walk
ClaudiaC

4. Claudia

4.5 km
from
$30
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ClaudiaC

4. Claudia

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter 4.5 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Claudia is very responsive and relatable. "
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
$30
/walk
AlexA

5. Alex

2 km
from
$20
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Here to support you to look after your furr babies

Usually responds within one day
AlexA

5. Alex

Here to support you to look after your furr babies2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Alex seems to have a way with dogs! My dog was immediately comfortable with him. Great communication, would definitely recommend. "
LeilaL
Review by Leila
from
$20
/walk
DevikaD

6. Devika

4.7 km
from
$17
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
DevikaD

6. Devika

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You! 4.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Happy warmed up to Devika as soon as they met. She was calm and friendly which make Happy comfortable to be around her. I would absolutely recommend Devika for any pet services she offers :)"
NaomiN
Review by Naomi
from
$17
/walk
DesireeD

7. Desiree

2.1 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable Mum with Animal-Loving Little Helper!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DesireeD

7. Desiree

Reliable Mum with Animal-Loving Little Helper!2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Desiree and Charlotte were lovely and gentle with Arlo at our meet and greet. Desiree's comms were great. She responded quickly and sent through photos of their walk with Arlo, including leaving him safely at home. I will definitely be booking again with them."
JustineJ
Review by Justine
from
$15
/walk
Zar ChiZ

8. Zar Chi

4.4 km
from
$15
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your pet’s safety and well-being are my top priority!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Zar ChiZ

8. Zar Chi

Your pet’s safety and well-being are my top priority!4.4 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Cant recommend more highly, great communication and was very flexible with what was needed. :)"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
$15
/walk
YilingY

9. Yiling

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
33 reviews
13
recurring guests

I care as much as you do!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YilingY

9. Yiling

I care as much as you do!4.2 km
(33 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

5.7 km
from
$35
/walk

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter in Hamilton

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter in Hamilton5.7 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
$35
/walk
CaitlinC

11. Caitlin

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly and reliable, animal loving girl

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
CaitlinC

11. Caitlin

Friendly and reliable, animal loving girl 5.6 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AkshajaA

12. Akshaja

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Animal Lover Ready for Walks, Cuddles & Care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
AkshajaA

12. Akshaja

Animal Lover Ready for Walks, Cuddles & Care4.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
CatherineC

13. Catherine

5.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Zookeeper pet sitting your loveable floof

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
CatherineC

13. Catherine

Zookeeper pet sitting your loveable floof5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$20
/walk
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care that you can trust - walks, visits & more

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

Loving pet care that you can trust - walks, visits & more3.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
SerenitaS

15. Serenita

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet loving girl who loves to spend time with fur babies !

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SerenitaS

15. Serenita

A pet loving girl who loves to spend time with fur babies ! 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
IzzyI

16. Izzy

3 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

New graduate vet who cant wait to hang out with you pets

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IzzyI

16. Izzy

New graduate vet who cant wait to hang out with you pets3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
YaelY

17. Yael

5.1 km
from
$15
/walk

I’m here for the fur friends!

Last active 4 days ago
YaelY

17. Yael

I’m here for the fur friends! 5.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
qinyiQ

18. qinyi

3.3 km
from
$25
/walk

Caring Pet Sitter in Hamilton

Last active 7 days ago
qinyiQ

18. qinyi

Caring Pet Sitter in Hamilton3.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
RachelR

19. Rachel

3.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced pet owner offering dog walking and home visits.

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RachelR

19. Rachel

Experienced pet owner offering dog walking and home visits.3.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/walk
BaileyB

20. Bailey

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable pet and house sitter

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BaileyB

20. Bailey

Reliable pet and house sitter3.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hamilton who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hamilton neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hamilton dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hamilton on Pawshake. Over 487 pet owners in Hamilton have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express