1. Dog Walking
  2. Dairy Flat

Dog Walking, Dairy Flat

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TiaT

1. Tia

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Loving care when you’re not there 🐶🐈

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
TiaT

1. Tia

New sitter
Loving care when you’re not there 🐶🐈2.2 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Glen and JoG

2. Glen and Jo

2.4 km
from
$35
/walk
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog walking and home visits

Last active 6 days ago
Glen and JoG

2. Glen and Jo

Dog walking and home visits2.4 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
"I highly recommend Jo & Glen. They are great with dogs and super reliable. Our dog loves them. We will hire them again in future. "
AlanaA
Review by Alana
from
$35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LeiaL

3. Leia

4.2 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting by Uni Student

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeiaL

3. Leia

Reliable Pet Sitting by Uni Student 4.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Leia is highly reliable and has been such a help with our boy, taking him out for regular walks weekly. She has been great with communication and very trustworthy. We will be regulars with her for sure! "
SonaliS
Review by Sonali
from
$15
/walk
AnnekaA

4. Anneka

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnekaA

4. Anneka

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet! 5.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KieranK

5. Kieran

0.9 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Nz Police officer offering dog walks

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
KieranK

5. Kieran

New sitter
Nz Police officer offering dog walks 0.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
Isabella AcacciaI

6. Isabella Acaccia

5.9 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Big lover of dogs, so excited to meet some pups.

Last active 2 days ago
Isabella AcacciaI

6. Isabella Acaccia

Big lover of dogs, so excited to meet some pups.5.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Isabella was amazing with our Golden Retriever. We booked 4 walks in a row. Great communication and service. Much appreciated. "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
$25
/walk
EllieE

7. Ellie

1.8 km - Auckland
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Confident pet-sitter, dog walker, and boarding service.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EllieE

7. Ellie

New sitter
Confident pet-sitter, dog walker, and boarding service. 1.8 km - Auckland
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/walk
AmeliaA

8. Amelia

1.1 km
from
$15
/walk
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AmeliaA

8. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!1.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$15
/walk
BelindaB

9. Belinda

2.5 km
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet-lover family keep your pets happy

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
BelindaB

9. Belinda

Pet-lover family keep your pets happy2.5 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Thanks Belinda for walking my dog Milan. Would recommend Belinda's services!!"
FranF
Review by Fran
from
$25
/walk
KaylaK

10. Kayla

1.1 km
from
$18
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Walks and house visits for all pets and personalities!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KaylaK

10. Kayla

Walks and house visits for all pets and personalities! 1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$18
/walk
DeeD

11. Dee

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Happy Pets

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DeeD

11. Dee

Trusted Care for Happy Pets2.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Dee is an outstanding dog walker. She’s reliable, caring, and clearly loves all dogs. Our dog adores her and always comes home happy and well exercised. We trust Dee completely and highly recommend her."
HetaH
Review by Heta
from
$25
/walk
MartyM

12. Marty

2.4 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MartyM

12. Marty

New sitter
Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets2.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
LolaL

13. Lola

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable dog walker who loves animals! Flexible weekdays

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LolaL

13. Lola

New sitter
Reliable dog walker who loves animals! Flexible weekdays3.4 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
EmmaE

14. Emma

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Your dogs new favourite walking buddy.

EmmaE

14. Emma

Your dogs new favourite walking buddy.4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
XUEPENGX

15. XUEPENG

0.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced with both dogs and cats

XUEPENGX

15. XUEPENG

Experienced with both dogs and cats 0.1 km
from
$20
/walk
LuisaL

16. Luisa

5.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Trusted Pet Carer For Cats & Dogs ❤️

LuisaL

16. Luisa

Trusted Pet Carer For Cats & Dogs ❤️5.6 km
from
$15
/walk
KiranK

17. Kiran

4.5 km - Auckland
from
$20
/walk

Experienced Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
KiranK

17. Kiran

Experienced Pet Sitter4.5 km - Auckland
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
VikkiV

18. Vikki

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer

Lives with 5 cats
VikkiV

18. Vikki

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer1.9 km
Lives with 5 cats
from
$20
/walk
ZiweiZ

19. Ziwei

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk

Your Pet, My Priority – Walks & Visits You Can Count On

ZiweiZ

19. Ziwei

Your Pet, My Priority – Walks & Visits You Can Count On3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
May LinM

20. May Lin

1.5 km
from
$15
/walk

Animal lover providing dog walking and cat care visits :)

May LinM

20. May Lin

Animal lover providing dog walking and cat care visits :)1.5 km
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dairy Flat who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dairy Flat neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dairy Flat dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dairy Flat on Pawshake. Over 3497 pet owners in Dairy Flat have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express