1. Dog Walking
  2. Hauraki

Dog Walking, Hauraki

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SofiaS

1. Sofia

5.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own

Last active yesterday
SofiaS

1. Sofia

New sitter
💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own5.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
BaiyunB

2. Baiyun

4.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Animal Lover with 9 Years of Pet Care Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
BaiyunB

2. Baiyun

New sitter
Animal Lover with 9 Years of Pet Care Experience4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmmaE

3. Emma

3.5 km - Auckland
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Your pets new favourite sitter!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
EmmaE

3. Emma

New sitter
Your pets new favourite sitter!3.5 km - Auckland
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
MelM

4. Mel

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Professional Pet Spoiler — Takapuna Edition

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MelM

4. Mel

Professional Pet Spoiler — Takapuna Edition3.8 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Mel took the time to come and visit us before the walk and is clearly very comfortable and experienced with dogs. She was great to communicate with, picked our dog up and took him to a park for ball throws, and sent updates from the walk and lovely feedback about our dog. Highly recommend."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$25
/walk
LaurenL

5. Lauren

4 km
from
$25
/walk
23 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal lover with a passion to make some tails wag!!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
LaurenL

5. Lauren

Animal lover with a passion to make some tails wag!!4 km
(23 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Lauren has settled into walking my high needs pup really quickly. She has great communication and she seems to genuinely care about my pup. Thanks Lauren Charles is excited for more walks with you 🤗"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$25
/walk
HollyH

6. Holly

1.4 km - Auckland
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Reliable Local Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Devonport

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
HollyH

6. Holly

Reliable Local Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Devonport1.4 km - Auckland
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Holly has been walking our dog for the past month and has been nothing but exceptional! We couldn’t recommend her more highly. "
SashaS
Review by Sasha
from
$20
/walk
Dewi WD

7. Dewi W

5 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Dewi WD

7. Dewi W

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Dewi is a fantastic dog walker. She took wonderful care of our beagle every day and she was super efficient and lovely to deal with. Highly recommend Dewi!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
DarioD

8. Dario

4.2 km - Auckland
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & caring pet and house sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DarioD

8. Dario

New sitter
Reliable & caring pet and house sitter 4.2 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$25
/walk
KirstyK

9. Kirsty

4.2 km - Auckland
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Reliable care for your furry family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
KirstyK

9. Kirsty

New sitter
Reliable care for your furry family4.2 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$30
/walk
IsabelI

10. Isabel

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s BFF! Experienced pet lover, expert treat giver

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
IsabelI

10. Isabel

New sitter
Your pet’s BFF! Experienced pet lover, expert treat giver4.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

4 km
from
$26
/walk
2 reviews

Happy dogs, happy walks!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

Happy dogs, happy walks!4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"You could not ask for a more warm and lovely person than Charlotte. At our meet-n-greet, her friendliness, cheerfulness and professionalism impressed me straight away. My dog can sometimes take a while to warm up to strangers but with Charlotte, it was love at first sight. Great communication. You can easily see how caring and responsible she is towards the dogs she walks. I cannot recommend her highly enough. Thank you, Charlotte."
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$26
/walk
KelyK

12. Kely

4.2 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Happy Paws, Happy Life

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
KelyK

12. Kely

New sitter
Happy Paws, Happy Life4.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
SanishS

13. Sanish

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Hi there! I am dog lover and I love spending time with them

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SanishS

13. Sanish

New sitter
Hi there! I am dog lover and I love spending time with them 4.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KatieK

14. Katie

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
KatieK

14. Katie

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
"Katie was an amazing help with walking my dogs while I was recuperating from a foot injury. She had a great way with my dogs and even my timid dog was more than comfortable in Katie’s care. What really stood out was Katie’s calm and gentle manner which made a difficult time for me so much easier. I’m pleased that I was able to find Katie on Pawshake and would highly recommend her."
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$20
/walk
JavieraJ

15. Javiera

5.1 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
JavieraJ

15. Javiera

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾5.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Javi is a reliable dog walker. She was always punctual, communicated clearly and promptly, and was a huge help when I was unable to walk my dogs. I felt completely at ease knowing my dogs were in her caring and reliable hands. Highly recommend!"
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$25
/walk
CarolineC

16. Caroline

4.6 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog’s new favourite time of the day - our walk time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with husky Mishka
CarolineC

16. Caroline

Your dog’s new favourite time of the day - our walk time!4.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with husky Mishka
"Caroline has been extremely helpful and professional, with excellent communication. Caroline brings our two dogs to different parks and beached, and being very friendly and understand our dogs need. Highly recommend Caroline's service and will book with her again."
DavidD
Review by David
from
$30
/walk
KyraK

17. Kyra

4.7 km
from
$10
/walk
New sitter

Love my dog more than my siblings

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KyraK

17. Kyra

New sitter
Love my dog more than my siblings4.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$10
/walk
HenriettaH

18. Henrietta

4.7 km
from
$25.5
/walk
New sitter

Gentle, reliable care for your pets in Auckland CBD

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
HenriettaH

18. Henrietta

New sitter
Gentle, reliable care for your pets in Auckland CBD4.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$25.5
/walk
LiseL

19. Lise

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Experienced Petsitter and Dog Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
LiseL

19. Lise

Trusted Experienced Petsitter and Dog Walker2.4 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Lise is fantastic! Really knowledgeable about dogs and takes great care to ensure the dog is happy on their walk"
LissaL
Review by Lissa
from
$15
/walk
LaniL

20. Lani

4.7 km - Auckland
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LaniL

20. Lani

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet4.7 km - Auckland
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Lani was lovely to deal with and fun for our golden retriever, Willow. Relaxed and clear communication. Also, Lani was very flexible - that really helped us out. Would definitely book Lani, to care for our dog again. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hauraki who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hauraki neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hauraki dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hauraki on Pawshake. Over 4392 pet owners in Hauraki have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express