1. Dog Walking
  2. Hauraki

Dog Walking, Hauraki

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KateK

1. Kate

0.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable care from fellow pet parents 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
KateK

1. Kate

New sitter
Reliable care from fellow pet parents 🐾0.4 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/walk
Levi & TraceyL

2. Levi & Tracey

4.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Levi & TraceyL

2. Levi & Tracey

New sitter
4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BeckyB

3. Becky

2.9 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Personalised pet care, walks, cuddles & updates

Last active 7 days ago
BeckyB

3. Becky

New sitter
Personalised pet care, walks, cuddles & updates2.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JoJ

4. Jo

0.8 km
from
$15
/walk
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Bush, beach and fun with our dog loving family

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
JoJ

4. Jo

Bush, beach and fun with our dog loving family0.8 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Jo and Hannah are lovely. At 48kg, Vader is not a small dog. However, he was managed well, taken out for some fun, and brought back home safely. Thank you 😊"
TheresaT
Review by Theresa
from
$15
/walk
MaddieM

5. Maddie

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, safe (and fun!) Pet Care in Christchurch!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MaddieM

5. Maddie

New sitter
Reliable, safe (and fun!) Pet Care in Christchurch! 4.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
LaurenL

6. Lauren

2.9 km
from
$25
/walk
23 reviews
12
recurring guests

Animal lover with a passion to make some tails wag!!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LaurenL

6. Lauren

Animal lover with a passion to make some tails wag!!2.9 km
(23 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Lauren has settled into walking my high needs pup really quickly. She has great communication and she seems to genuinely care about my pup. Thanks Lauren Charles is excited for more walks with you 🤗"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$25
/walk
SudhirS

7. Sudhir

1.5 km
from
$12
/walk
New sitter

I am here for PawChecks more than paycheques

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SudhirS

7. Sudhir

New sitter
I am here for PawChecks more than paycheques 1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$12
/walk
Charlotte & MaeghanC

8. Charlotte & Maeghan

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Visitors 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Charlotte & MaeghanC

8. Charlotte & Maeghan

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Visitors 🐾 3.2 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
HannahH

9. Hannah

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Patient and Reliable Pet sitter Auckland

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
HannahH

9. Hannah

New sitter
Caring, Patient and Reliable Pet sitter Auckland2.5 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
CarrieC

10. Carrie

0.7 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Absolute Animal Lover!!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
CarrieC

10. Carrie

Absolute Animal Lover!!0.7 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Carrie is great with our doggo Bailey! Bailey is always very happy to see her and go on a walk together - thanks for taking good care of our gal!"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
$25
/walk
AngelaA

11. Angela

1.6 km
from
$50
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
AngelaA

11. Angela

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”1.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
from
$50
/walk
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

2.8 km
from
$30
/walk
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter2.8 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Paulina is the best! She will treat your dog like it is her own. She is so kind and caring not just to animals but to people too :) thank you Paulina for taking care of Awhi. I am always at peace of mind when he is with you ❤️ She even gave Awhi a bath when he was only a little bit muddy ☺️"
JonieJ
Review by Jonie
from
$30
/walk
KaitlinK

13. Kaitlin

1.9 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Handler Can Watch Your Pet!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KaitlinK

13. Kaitlin

Experienced Animal Handler Can Watch Your Pet!1.9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Kaitlin is a great sitter! My dog recently had surgery and so I needed some supervision for him while I went to a work commitment and Kaitlin was great. "
GraceyG
Review by Gracey
from
$30
/walk
PaygeP

14. Payge

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lover of all fur babies. Big and small

Last contacted today
Last active today
PaygeP

14. Payge

Lover of all fur babies. Big and small 3.8 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Payge was a big help walking our two dogs, twice a week for 5 weeks when I needed some support. She was flexible when one of the dogs needed to wear a cone, and happily tended to each dog’s needs. Nothing to fault, and good at communicating. Thanks - will keep you in mind if we need a walker again 😊"
MeghanM
Review by Meghan
from
$25
/walk
EmmaE

15. Emma

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Your pets new favourite sitter!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
EmmaE

15. Emma

New sitter
Your pets new favourite sitter!4.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
TashaT

16. Tasha

4.2 km
from
$30
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog walking in auckland

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
TashaT

16. Tasha

Dog walking in auckland4.2 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Tasha is an awesome dog walker. She works at Barkley Manor so she is really used to all dogs. She loves our puppy and I feel confident that Arrow is in good hands 🐶 "
HayleyH
Review by Hayley
from
$30
/walk
JudyJ

17. Judy

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet's another friend :)

Usually responds within one hour
JudyJ

17. Judy

Your pet's another friend :)4.3 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
CamilaC

18. Camila

1.5 km
from
$45
/walk
2 reviews

Caring, Responsible & Passionate Animal Lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CamilaC

18. Camila

Caring, Responsible & Passionate Animal Lover1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Thanks Camila, our dog really enjoyed walking with you. You are so caring and reliable. He is looking forward to seeing you again! "
MeiM
Review by Mei
from
$45
/walk
MengM

19. Meng

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover with plenty of weekday time .

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MengM

19. Meng

New sitter
Dog lover with plenty of weekday time .3.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
Tracey & LeviT

20. Tracey & Levi

4.7 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Elite Care: Dedicated Sitter/Walker at Your Service!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Tracey & LeviT

20. Tracey & Levi

Elite Care: Dedicated Sitter/Walker at Your Service!4.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"would recommend great with my large dog. "
MitchellM
Review by Mitchell
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hauraki who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hauraki neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hauraki dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hauraki on Pawshake. Over 4543 pet owners in Hauraki have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express