1. Dog Walking
  2. Hauraki

Dog Walking, Hauraki

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoJ

1. Jo

3.5 km
from
$15
/walk
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Bush, beach and fun with our dog loving family

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JoJ

1. Jo

Bush, beach and fun with our dog loving family3.5 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Jo and Hannah are lovely. At 48kg, Vader is not a small dog. However, he was managed well, taken out for some fun, and brought back home safely. Thank you 😊"
TheresaT
Review by Theresa
from
$15
/walk
PhammyP

2. Phammy

3.2 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Safe, Loving Pet Care from Someone Who Truly Cares

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
PhammyP

2. Phammy

New sitter
Safe, Loving Pet Care from Someone Who Truly Cares3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LeiaL

3. Leia

2.1 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting by Uni Student

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LeiaL

3. Leia

Reliable Pet Sitting by Uni Student 2.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Leia is highly reliable and has been such a help with our boy, taking him out for regular walks weekly. She has been great with communication and very trustworthy. We will be regulars with her for sure! "
SonaliS
Review by Sonali
from
$15
/walk
MelM

4. Mel

3 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
5
recurring guests

Professional Pet Spoiler — Takapuna Edition

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MelM

4. Mel

Professional Pet Spoiler — Takapuna Edition3 km
(5 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Mel took the time to come and visit us before the walk and is clearly very comfortable and experienced with dogs. She was great to communicate with, picked our dog up and took him to a park for ball throws, and sent updates from the walk and lovely feedback about our dog. Highly recommend."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$25
/walk
SudhirS

5. Sudhir

3.4 km
from
$12
/walk
New sitter

I am here for PawChecks more than paycheques

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SudhirS

5. Sudhir

New sitter
I am here for PawChecks more than paycheques 3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$12
/walk
Charlotte & MaeghanC

6. Charlotte & Maeghan

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Visitors 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Charlotte & MaeghanC

6. Charlotte & Maeghan

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Visitors 🐾 2.3 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
HannahH

7. Hannah

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Patient and Reliable Pet sitter Auckland

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
HannahH

7. Hannah

New sitter
Caring, Patient and Reliable Pet sitter Auckland2.2 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
Isabella AcacciaI

8. Isabella Acaccia

2.6 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Big lover of dogs, so excited to meet some pups.

Last active 10 days ago
Isabella AcacciaI

8. Isabella Acaccia

Big lover of dogs, so excited to meet some pups.2.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"Isabella was amazing with our Golden Retriever. We booked 4 walks in a row. Great communication and service. Much appreciated. "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
$25
/walk
EmmaE

9. Emma

3.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Your pets new favourite sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
EmmaE

9. Emma

New sitter
Your pets new favourite sitter!3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter1.3 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Paulina is the best! She will treat your dog like it is her own. She is so kind and caring not just to animals but to people too :) thank you Paulina for taking care of Awhi. I am always at peace of mind when he is with you ❤️ She even gave Awhi a bath when he was only a little bit muddy ☺️"
JonieJ
Review by Jonie
from
$30
/walk
CarolineC

11. Caroline

3.2 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog’s new favourite time of the day - our walk time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with husky Mishka
CarolineC

11. Caroline

Your dog’s new favourite time of the day - our walk time!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with husky Mishka
"Caroline has been extremely helpful and professional, with excellent communication. Caroline brings our two dogs to different parks and beached, and being very friendly and understand our dogs need. Highly recommend Caroline's service and will book with her again."
DavidD
Review by David
from
$30
/walk
TashaT

12. Tasha

3.1 km
from
$30
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog walking in auckland

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TashaT

12. Tasha

Dog walking in auckland3.1 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Tasha is an awesome dog walker. She works at Barkley Manor so she is really used to all dogs. She loves our puppy and I feel confident that Arrow is in good hands 🐶 "
HayleyH
Review by Hayley
from
$30
/walk
CamilaC

13. Camila

2.8 km
from
$45
/walk
2 reviews

Caring, Responsible & Passionate Animal Lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CamilaC

13. Camila

Caring, Responsible & Passionate Animal Lover2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Thanks Camila, our dog really enjoyed walking with you. You are so caring and reliable. He is looking forward to seeing you again! "
MeiM
Review by Mei
from
$45
/walk
JanJ

14. Jan

2.6 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

North Shore Pet Lovers for all your pet sitting needs!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JanJ

14. Jan

North Shore Pet Lovers for all your pet sitting needs!2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Jan was absolutely fantastic! My pup loved her, and I really appreciated receiving updates and photos along the way."
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
$20
/walk
MengM

15. Meng

1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover with plenty of weekday time .

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MengM

15. Meng

New sitter
Dog lover with plenty of weekday time .1 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
LilyL

16. Lily

3.5 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced Veterinary Nurse 🤍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LilyL

16. Lily

Experienced Veterinary Nurse 🤍3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/walk
TessaT

17. Tessa

0.9 km
from
$26
/walk
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Animal loving student speech therapist❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TessaT

17. Tessa

Animal loving student speech therapist❤️0.9 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$26
/walk
Wei (Maggie)W

18. Wei (Maggie)

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets lover

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Wei (Maggie)W

18. Wei (Maggie)

Pets lover2.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Maggie was absolutely wonderful and my dog loved her walks :)"
StephS
Review by Steph
from
$30
/walk
DanielleD

19. Danielle

2.1 km
from
$45
/walk
38 reviews
10
recurring guests

Animal Advocate

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DanielleD

19. Danielle

Animal Advocate2.1 km
(38 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Danielle had great communication as we planned the walk for my dogs. Met before hand and she took the booking at short notice. Thanks Danielle! "
ShaunS
Review by Shaun
from
$45
/walk
ShelfordS

20. Shelford

2.4 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Doggy Station,boarding,daycare,walks, house visits 🐶🐱.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ShelfordS

20. Shelford

Doggy Station,boarding,daycare,walks, house visits 🐶🐱. 2.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I am impressed with Shelford's services. He is friendly, communicative, and me and my dog like him 🙂"
TheresaT
Review by Theresa
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hauraki who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hauraki neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hauraki dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hauraki on Pawshake. Over 4544 pet owners in Hauraki have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express