1. Dog Walking
  2. Albert Town

Dog Walking, Albert Town

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LianaL

1. Liana

2.1 km - Wānaka
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Experienced, easy going pets best friend

Last active 3 days ago
LianaL

1. Liana

New sitter
Experienced, easy going pets best friend2.1 km - Wānaka
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
CamrieC

2. Camrie

5.4 km - Wānaka
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s new best mate (after you of course!)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
CamrieC

2. Camrie

New sitter
Your pet’s new best mate (after you of course!)5.4 km - Wānaka
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AdrienneA

3. Adrienne

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AdrienneA

3. Adrienne

New sitter
2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
KaseyK

4. Kasey

0.4 km - Albert Town
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Respectful. Experienced veterinary assistant.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KaseyK

4. Kasey

New sitter
Reliable & Respectful. Experienced veterinary assistant.0.4 km - Albert Town
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
JulietJ

5. Juliet

2.8 km
from
$10
/walk
New sitter

Long Term Local Wanaka Resident and Dog Lover!

Last active 13 days ago
JulietJ

5. Juliet

New sitter
Long Term Local Wanaka Resident and Dog Lover!2.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
$10
/walk
SigitaS

6. Sigita

4.3 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

7k steps a day guaranteed!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SigitaS

6. Sigita

7k steps a day guaranteed!4.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Sigita was a pleasure to communicate with and treated our dog very well. He enjoyed his walk so much with her! My family and I highly recommend Sigita!"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
$30
/walk
Louise and CarlL

7. Louise and Carl

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
56 reviews
24
recurring guests

highly experienced pet sitting family😻🐾🦮

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Louise and CarlL

7. Louise and Carl

highly experienced pet sitting family😻🐾🦮3.7 km
(56 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Louise was great, helped us short notice, brilliant communication (sent great photos of the dogs). Took our dogs for a nice long walk, they seemed calm and happy when we got home. "
FabiaF
Review by Fabia
from
$30
/walk
JasminJ

8. Jasmin

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced sitter and animal lover available in Wanaka

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JasminJ

8. Jasmin

Experienced sitter and animal lover available in Wanaka3.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Jasmin was very responsive and great."
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
$25
/walk
KatrinaK

9. Katrina

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Wanaka pet care, with a gentle touch

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatrinaK

9. Katrina

Wanaka pet care, with a gentle touch2.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
SkylarS

10. Skylar

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

Professional dog trainer: 1 on 1 training and dog walking

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SkylarS

10. Skylar

Professional dog trainer: 1 on 1 training and dog walking3.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
SarahS

11. Sarah

3.3 km
from
$25
/walk

Your dogs new best friend!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

11. Sarah

Your dogs new best friend! 3.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/walk
LisaL

12. Lisa

2.4 km
from
$30
/walk
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

love to have more furry friends ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

12. Lisa

love to have more furry friends ❤️2.4 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
DanielaD

13. Daniela

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Wanaka dog lover who treats your pup like their own.

Last active today
Lives with 3 dogs
DanielaD

13. Daniela

Wanaka dog lover who treats your pup like their own.3.2 km
Last active today
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$25
/walk
TashT

14. Tash

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and friendly animal lover

Usually responds within one day
TashT

14. Tash

Reliable and friendly animal lover2.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
pietaP

15. pieta

1 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

small to big pets, I love them all like my own

Usually responds within few hours
pietaP

15. pieta

small to big pets, I love them all like my own 1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
RubyR

16. Ruby

4.6 km
from
$17
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Motivated & Sporty Pet Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RubyR

16. Ruby

Reliable, Motivated & Sporty Pet Sitter 4.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$17
/walk
MinM

17. Min

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Hi! I’m a 28y/o animal lover from sunny Singapore ☀️

MinM

17. Min

Hi! I’m a 28y/o animal lover from sunny Singapore ☀️3.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Albert Town who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Albert Town neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Albert Town dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Albert Town on Pawshake. Over 140 pet owners in Albert Town have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express