1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Taupaki

Doggy Day Care, Taupaki

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MahimaM

1. Mahima

13.6 km
from
$45
/day

Because Your Pet Deserves a Second Home

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MahimaM

1. Mahima

Because Your Pet Deserves a Second Home13.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$45
/day
ChristineC

2. Christine

9 km
from
$35
/day

Happy pets, stress free owner

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese Spitz Cuddles
ChristineC

2. Christine

Happy pets, stress free owner9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese Spitz Cuddles
from
$35
/day
AvaA

3. Ava

9.4 km
from
$30
/day

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
AvaA

3. Ava

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on! 9.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
from
$30
/day
ShireneS

4. Shirene

12.8 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
ShireneS

4. Shirene

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)🐶 12.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
from
$40
/day
AnuA

5. Anu

3.5 km
from
$50
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
AnuA

5. Anu

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away3.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
from
$50
/day
Yi-JenY

6. Yi-Jen

14.2 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Home Away from Home-Glenfield!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hybrid Moola
Yi-JenY

6. Yi-Jen

Your Dog’s Home Away from Home-Glenfield!14.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hybrid Moola
from
$45
/day
Miki AngelaM

7. Miki Angela

15.8 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

🐾 A Happy Home Away From Home for Your Dog

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Staffordshire Terrier Cooper
Miki AngelaM

7. Miki Angela

🐾 A Happy Home Away From Home for Your Dog15.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Staffordshire Terrier Cooper
from
$40
/day
GeethanjaliG

8. Geethanjali

14.2 km
from
$30
/day

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter for Your Furry Family

Usually responds within one hour
GeethanjaliG

8. Geethanjali

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter for Your Furry Family14.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
FranciscoF

9. Francisco

13.6 km
from
$40
/day

A reliable home away from home for your furry friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bowie
FranciscoF

9. Francisco

A reliable home away from home for your furry friend 13.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bowie
from
$40
/day
CaseyC

10. Casey

11.1 km
from
$15
/day

Flexible and reliable walks, playtime and peace of mind

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mixed Breed Juno
CaseyC

10. Casey

Flexible and reliable walks, playtime and peace of mind11.1 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mixed Breed Juno
from
$15
/day
FlickF

11. Flick

13.4 km
from
$65
/day

Pawsome Adventures

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Chester
FlickF

11. Flick

Pawsome Adventures 13.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Chester
from
$65
/day
AlexA

12. Alex

15.4 km
from
$40
/day

A pal for your dog, in a safe home while you work or holiday

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Griffon x Spaniel Brenda
AlexA

12. Alex

A pal for your dog, in a safe home while you work or holiday15.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Griffon x Spaniel Brenda
from
$40
/day
NikitaN

13. Nikita

5.3 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Home Away from Home for your Fur-Baby!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden Retriever Mia
NikitaN

13. Nikita

Home Away from Home for your Fur-Baby!5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden Retriever Mia
from
$30
/day
BrookeB

14. Brooke

9.8 km
from
$40
/day

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend 🐶🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
BrookeB

14. Brooke

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend 🐶🐶9.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
from
$40
/day
AndyA

15. Andy

13.8 km
from
$75
/day

“World-Class" Sitter seeks pooches

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cairn Terrier Piper
AndyA

15. Andy

“World-Class" Sitter seeks pooches13.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cairn Terrier Piper
from
$75
/day
SergioS

16. Sergio

14.3 km
from
$35
/day

Nature and Animal lover

SergioS

16. Sergio

Nature and Animal lover14.3 km
from
$35
/day
LucyL

17. Lucy

15.7 km
from
$40
/day

Experienced pet lover to look after your furbabies

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LucyL

17. Lucy

Experienced pet lover to look after your furbabies15.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$40
/day
MonalizaM

18. Monaliza

5 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Friendly loving pet services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MonalizaM

18. Monaliza

Friendly loving pet services5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/day
RamnitaR

19. Ramnita

7.1 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

Paws Welcome Here!” . “Pawfect Home Awaits!”

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon Leo
RamnitaR

19. Ramnita

Paws Welcome Here!” . “Pawfect Home Awaits!” 7.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon Leo
from
$45
/day
MatildaM

20. Matilda

9.2 km
from
$50
/day

I love to spend time with pets and put their needs first!

Usually responds within few hours
MatildaM

20. Matilda

I love to spend time with pets and put their needs first!9.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/day