1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Taupaki

Doggy Day Care, Taupaki

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AaronA

1. Aaron

13.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

I am a certified trainer and love dogs of all shapes, sizes

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
AaronA

1. Aaron

New sitter
I am a certified trainer and love dogs of all shapes, sizes13.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$30
/day
Chunxiao (Tori)C

2. Chunxiao (Tori)

12.8 km
from
$50
/day

A new friend who really shows up for your dog

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
Chunxiao (Tori)C

2. Chunxiao (Tori)

A new friend who really shows up for your dog12.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
$50
/day
Janie&JaimeJ

3. Janie&Jaime

5 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Janie&JaimeJ

3. Janie&Jaime

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$35
/day
AmitA

4. Amit

9.7 km
from
$55
/day

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
AmitA

4. Amit

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland9.7 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
$55
/day
ColleenC

5. Colleen

15.7 km
from
A$50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Relaxed, calm, animal lover and carer

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ColleenC

5. Colleen

Relaxed, calm, animal lover and carer 15.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
A$50
/day
HollyH

6. Holly

14.4 km
from
$60
/day

Friendly & Trustworthy Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
HollyH

6. Holly

Friendly & Trustworthy Pet Sitter14.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$60
/day
NikhitaN

7. Nikhita

9.4 km
from
$30
/day

Hobsonville Daycare/Boarding/Playmate for your pup

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
NikhitaN

7. Nikhita

Hobsonville Daycare/Boarding/Playmate for your pup 9.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
MargauxM

8. Margaux

6.7 km
from
$50
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

VIPaws Welcome! Very Important Paws care for every guest

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
MargauxM

8. Margaux

VIPaws Welcome! Very Important Paws care for every guest6.7 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/day
PalP

9. Pal

14.2 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Loving Dog Sitter Offering Safe & Attentive Care 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
PalP

9. Pal

Loving Dog Sitter Offering Safe & Attentive Care 🐾 14.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
Matias and JulietteM

10. Matias and Juliette

5.2 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Matias and JulietteM

10. Matias and Juliette

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care5.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
BreeB

11. Bree

6.4 km
from
$45
/day

Pet Sitter At your service

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BreeB

11. Bree

Pet Sitter At your service6.4 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$45
/day
ZaraZ

12. Zara

13.6 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Pet Loving family to help with your furry friends!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ZaraZ

12. Zara

Pet Loving family to help with your furry friends! 13.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$40
/day
LibbyL

13. Libby

13.1 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets new best friends!!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LibbyL

13. Libby

Your pets new best friends!!13.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
MechaelaM

14. Mechaela

9.6 km
from
$30
/day

We’ve got the cuddles covered!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MechaelaM

14. Mechaela

We’ve got the cuddles covered!9.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
EllaE

15. Ella

12.8 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced dog lovers

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EllaE

15. Ella

Experienced dog lovers 12.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
AlysA

16. Alys

13.4 km
from
$40
/day

🐾 Caring & reliable - I work with animal rescues! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AlysA

16. Alys

🐾 Caring & reliable - I work with animal rescues! 🐾 13.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$40
/day
NatalieN

17. Natalie

15.9 km
from
$70
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Golden Retriever Paradise

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NatalieN

17. Natalie

Golden Retriever Paradise 15.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$70
/day
RudyR

18. Rudy

8.3 km
from
$20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Welcome to our pack 🐶

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
RudyR

18. Rudy

Welcome to our pack 🐶8.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/day
Diane (Julie)D

19. Diane (Julie)

12.3 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Loving one on one pet sitting.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
Diane (Julie)D

19. Diane (Julie)

Loving one on one pet sitting.12.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$40
/day
JoJ

20. Jo

13.5 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JoJ

20. Jo

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier 13.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day