1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Taupaki

Doggy Day Care, Taupaki

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CallieC

1. Callie

11.1 km
from
$40
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Welcome to a Home Where All Fur-babies Are Loved Like Family

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cavoodle Kura Schaumkel
CallieC

1. Callie

Welcome to a Home Where All Fur-babies Are Loved Like Family11.1 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cavoodle Kura Schaumkel
"I really appreciate the care Callie and her family give to Rusty. It's top notch."
KathK
Review by Kath
from
$40
/day
IrynaI

2. Iryna

13.7 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Baron
IrynaI

2. Iryna

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back13.7 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Baron
"So pleased with the service Pedro received while he was in Iryna’s care. We loved that Pedro was taken out for a walk in the forest too. Also, we greatly appreciate the updates! It was fantastic. If there’s anything, we had a bit of miscommunication how to give Pedro’s lunch but good thing he was still able to eat. Thank you to the whole family! Amazing service and would totally recommend! ❤️"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
$50
/day
NicoleN

3. Nicole

14.4 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

3. Nicole

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family14.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Busy had a great time at Nicole's house!"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$35
/day
DariaD

4. Daria

15.6 km
from
$65
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Feline and Doggie Friends are here to help

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DariaD

4. Daria

Experienced Feline and Doggie Friends are here to help15.6 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"The girls love Daria. She is very calming and friendly and was able to cuddle the girls from day one which is quite a feat for one of my naughtier Schnauzers. I highly recommend Daria to anyone needing dog sitting and will certainly book Daria again"
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$65
/day
MerrinM

5. Merrin

14 km
from
$55
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionate & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MerrinM

5. Merrin

Passionate & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter14 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Grateful & apprecative of the care of my blind & elderly fur baby "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$55
/day
NikaN

6. Nika

6.5 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikaN

6. Nika

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind6.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nika is great with our dog, we’re now booking her weekly! Absolutely recommend "
CrystalC
Review by Crystal
from
$35
/day
LillyL

7. Lilly

15.5 km
from
$35
/day
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

responsible, caring and flexible dog sitter

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LillyL

7. Lilly

responsible, caring and flexible dog sitter15.5 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Our puppy came back so happy. It was great to get updates from Lilly during the day too"
RileyR
Review by Riley
from
$35
/day
AngelaA

8. Angela

14.9 km
from
$60
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
AngelaA

8. Angela

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”14.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
"We are so grateful to Angela for taking such good care of our dog for the evening! She had great communication and sent some photos through to us which was very much appreciated! We have an older dog who can feel unsettled in new places, and Angela was just amazing. Would highly recommend!! 😊"
FlorrieF
Review by Florrie
from
$60
/day
RudyR

9. Rudy

15.7 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

While You’re Away, We’re Their Home!"

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RudyR

9. Rudy

While You’re Away, We’re Their Home!"15.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Rudy is a great pet sitter. Has great communication and is flexible around times. our GSD Amira came back home happy which means alot. Would highly recommend the service that Rudy provides 😊"
MehulM
Review by Mehul
from
$35
/day
VirginieV

10. Virginie

14 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Joyful dogs in Point Chev!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix breeds Collie x Staffy Roxy
VirginieV

10. Virginie

Joyful dogs in Point Chev! 14 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix breeds Collie x Staffy Roxy
"Our wee boy loves his time here! He’s well cared for we receive lots of cute photos! "
ElleE
Review by Elle
from
$35
/day
AmandeepA

11. Amandeep

5 km
from
$45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmandeepA

11. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$45
/day
AishwaryaA

12. Aishwarya

6.5 km
from
$25
/day
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your dog’s new best friend while you are away | West Akl

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AishwaryaA

12. Aishwarya

Your dog’s new best friend while you are away | West Akl6.5 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"They looked after our baby dog so well and kept on updating us. I recommend this couple if you are looking for a dog sitter."
KlaudinneK
Review by Klaudinne
from
$25
/day
ZoeZ

13. Zoe

15.5 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Small Dog Sitter | With two Friendly Small Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ZoeZ

13. Zoe

Experienced Small Dog Sitter | With two Friendly Small Dogs15.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Kira had the best time with Zoe! They went on a 1.5-hour hike, and she was completely knocked out the whole night after I picked her up 😄 She looked so happy in the photos Zoe sent, honestly made me so happy to see. Thank you so much Zoe, for taking such great care of Kira ❤️ "
MyckaM
Review by Mycka
from
$40
/day
RoryR

14. Rory

15.5 km
from
$60
/day
68 reviews
24
recurring guests

Fully fenced family home 🐾 🐶

Last booked today
Last contacted today
RoryR

14. Rory

Fully fenced family home 🐾 🐶 15.5 km
(68 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Rory and Kate came through when our usual pet sitter was not available. Our little Elio enjoyed playing with their dog Ricky! Kate also constantly sent me updates, and I could see Elio was immediately comfortable with Kate. Would book again! "
MarianM
Review by Marian
from
$60
/day
MiandiM

15. Miandi

3.5 km
from
$60
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws & Pastures Pet Boarding

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MiandiM

15. Miandi

Paws & Pastures Pet Boarding3.5 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$60
/day
SreenidhiS

16. Sreenidhi

12.4 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pooch loving dog sitter on the North Shore

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SreenidhiS

16. Sreenidhi

Pooch loving dog sitter on the North Shore 12.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Sreenidhi has taken wonderful care of my small dog. She takes photos throughout the day to share what they are up to, and he looks like he's always having the best time! I would 10/10 recommend her services and will not hesitate to book again whenever we need someone to look after our pup."
JacintaJ
Review by Jacinta
from
$50
/day
Mel and KimM

17. Mel and Kim

5.8 km
from
$40
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets while you're away!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Mel and KimM

17. Mel and Kim

Love and care for your pets while you're away!5.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/day
CassandraC

18. Cassandra

13 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CassandraC

18. Cassandra

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter 13 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$45
/day
Joi and KaiJ

19. Joi and Kai

11.7 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home away from home.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Joi and KaiJ

19. Joi and Kai

Home away from home.11.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Joi and Kai were so good to adapt as they knew Goose would be anxious, they decided that this time they would meet him outside and go for a walk immediately instead. This really helped to calm him down and helped to set the day up for success. Amazing communication as well! "
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
$30
/day
MuktiM

20. Mukti

5.1 km
from
$45
/day
59 reviews
25
recurring guests

Loving family and home for day-care and boarding!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MuktiM

20. Mukti

Loving family and home for day-care and boarding!5.1 km
(59 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"As a pet owner, finding a reliable and trustworthy place for my Samoyed puppy, Kai, to stay while I am away is of utmost importance. I recently had the pleasure of boarding Kai at Mukti's place, and I am thrilled to share my review of their services. When I dropped off Kai, I was greeted with warmth and genuine concern for his well-being. Evidently, they genuinely love animals and treat them as part of their own family. Throughout Kai's stay at Mukti's place, I received regular updates and photos of him, which helped put my mind at ease. He was clearly receiving the attention and affection he needed to feel comfortable and happy. I was pleased with the cleanliness and safety of Mukti's place. The living spaces for the puppies were clean, well-maintained, and equipped with everything necessary for their comfort. I felt confident Kai was in a safe and secure environment throughout his stay. I highly recommend Mukti to anyone seeking a happy and caring stay for their puppy."
DonD
Review by Don
from
$45
/day