1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Takanini

Doggy Day Care, Takanini

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AyanaA

1. Ayana

19.6 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Cat Boarding.Just like home🐈😻

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AyanaA

1. Ayana

Cat Boarding.Just like home🐈😻19.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
" I truly appreciate the exceptional service provided by Ayana. While I was away, she kept me updated by sending photos of my kittens, which brought me great comfort. I am impressed by the care and attention she gave to them, ensuring they were well looked after. Her dedication and thoughtfulness mean a lot to me.♥️"
RajwinderR
Review by Rajwinder
from
$25
/day
AlexA

2. Alex

18.1 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Absolute Dog Lover 🐾🦮in cute cosy Home ❤️🏡

Usually responds within one day
AlexA

2. Alex

Absolute Dog Lover 🐾🦮in cute cosy Home ❤️🏡18.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Margot was very well taken care of! Alex sent us updates and photos and it was obvious that Margot was very happy and comfortable. Alex is a great communicator and we’ll definitely keep booking in with her! "
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
$45
/day
DaianeD

3. Daiane

18.5 km - Auckland
from
$42
/day
21 reviews
2
recurring guests

The best way to miss my dog less! 🥲

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DaianeD

3. Daiane

The best way to miss my dog less! 🥲18.5 km - Auckland
(21 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"I cannot say enough nice things about Daiane! She helped me out of a real bind by providing daycare for my puppy with an injured paw and a large cone around her head, when she couldn’t attend her usual group daycare. She is lovely, friendly, communicative and conscientious. She formed a real bond with Daisy, who was sorry to see her go! I would definitely use Daiane again. "
JustineJ
Review by Justine
from
$42
/day
DarceyD

4. Darcey

10.6 km
from
$50
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Helping paws everywhere - open to price negotiation ☺️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
DarceyD

4. Darcey

Helping paws everywhere - open to price negotiation ☺️ 10.6 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/day
VivianV

5. Vivian

1.8 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Your fur baby’s favourite sitter🐶🐶

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VivianV

5. Vivian

Your fur baby’s favourite sitter🐶🐶1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"5 Stars – Amazing Pet Sitter! 🌟 I can’t thank Vivian enough for taking care of Mochi at the last minute! She was absolutely wonderful and handled him with so much care and patience. Even though Mochi is full of energy, she wasn’t afraid to step in and manage him—something not many people would be willing to do with a Staffy! She kept me updated the whole time, sending adorable pictures and letting me know how he was doing. It really gave me peace of mind while I was away. I highly recommend Vivian if you're looking for someone reliable, kind, and great with energetic pups! 💕🐾"
RoR
Review by Ro
from
$35
/day
SamS

6. Sam

0.3 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Meet us!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug X Pepper
SamS

6. Sam

Meet us! 0.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug X Pepper
"Sam looked after Poppy for us last minute and we couldn’t be more grateful! She took such good care of Poppy, who was one very tired girl! Definitely recommend ☺️"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$35
/day
CeciliaC

7. Cecilia

13.9 km - Auckland
from
$60
/day
3 reviews

Your local friendly and gentle animal lover 🐶

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
CeciliaC

7. Cecilia

Your local friendly and gentle animal lover 🐶13.9 km - Auckland
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$60
/day
SilvinaS

8. Silvina

16.3 km
from
$30
/day

A Loving & Reliable Pet-Care Couple

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
SilvinaS

8. Silvina

A Loving & Reliable Pet-Care Couple16.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
PaulaP

9. Paula

16.8 km - Auckland
from
$20
/day

From cats to dogs to pocket pets! 🐈‍⬛ 🐕 🐇

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PaulaP

9. Paula

From cats to dogs to pocket pets! 🐈‍⬛ 🐕 🐇 16.8 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

12.1 km - Auckland
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Vet Student Offering Loving Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

Passionate Vet Student Offering Loving Pet Care12.1 km - Auckland
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
Jack ChoiJ

11. Jack Choi

18.1 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Cat Person You Can Count On!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Jack ChoiJ

11. Jack Choi

A Cat Person You Can Count On!18.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$40
/day
MelinaM

12. Melina

17.8 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Adventurous Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy Homes!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
MelinaM

12. Melina

Loving, Adventurous Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy Homes! 17.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$35
/day
ReneeR

13. Renee

2.2 km
from
$65
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ReneeR

13. Renee

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾2.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/day
FarheenF

14. Farheen

6.5 km
from
$62
/day

Animal lover will treat your baby like own pet

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FarheenF

14. Farheen

Animal lover will treat your baby like own pet 6.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$62
/day
NethmiN

15. Nethmi

17.8 km
from
$40
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend: Caring, Playful & Responsible!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NethmiN

15. Nethmi

Your Pet’s New Best Friend: Caring, Playful & Responsible!17.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$40
/day
JoshJ

16. Josh

13 km
from
$45
/day
6 reviews

One dog at a time

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Cross Coco
JoshJ

16. Josh

One dog at a time13 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Cross Coco
from
$45
/day
GordonG

17. Gordon

8.1 km
from
$40
/day

A home away from home for small dogs

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih Tzu x Papillon Arlo
GordonG

17. Gordon

A home away from home for small dogs8.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih Tzu x Papillon Arlo
from
$40
/day
CayleneC

18. Caylene

8.5 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Animal lover of all breeds, shapes and sizes

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CayleneC

18. Caylene

Animal lover of all breeds, shapes and sizes8.5 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
EstherE

19. Esther

19 km
from
$65
/day

Let your dog have the best day in the city!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund butter
EstherE

19. Esther

Let your dog have the best day in the city!19 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund butter
from
$65
/day
AliciaA

20. Alicia

13.8 km
from
$50
/day

Alicia Krystle’s House & Pet Sitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Xia
AliciaA

20. Alicia

Alicia Krystle’s House & Pet Sitting 13.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Xia
from
$50
/day