1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Porirua

Doggy Day Care, Porirua

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicoleN

1. Nicole

19.6 km
from
$65
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

The pet auntie you’ve been looking for 😊💃🏽

Last contacted today
Last active today
NicoleN

1. Nicole

The pet auntie you’ve been looking for 😊💃🏽19.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$65
/day
HelenH

2. Helen

18.3 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews

Sometimes I wonder, "am I more needy than a dog?"

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HelenH

2. Helen

Sometimes I wonder, "am I more needy than a dog?"18.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
MeredithM

3. Meredith

11.3 km
from
$50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional and Knowledgable Dog Trainer and Handler

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MeredithM

3. Meredith

Professional and Knowledgable Dog Trainer and Handler11.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
BeccaB

4. Becca

18.4 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and flexible pet lover!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BeccaB

4. Becca

Reliable and flexible pet lover! 18.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$50
/day
MichaelM

5. Michael

13.1 km
from
$37.2
/day
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pet Care Extraordinaire

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MichaelM

5. Michael

Pet Care Extraordinaire13.1 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$37.2
/day
HollieH

6. Hollie

18.6 km
from
$20
/day

Looking for furry friends 🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
HollieH

6. Hollie

Looking for furry friends 🐶 18.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/day
PranilP

7. Pranil

8.1 km
from
$60
/day

Home away from home

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
PranilP

7. Pranil

Home away from home8.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$60
/day
FlorryF

8. Florry

17.9 km
from
$50
/day

Caring, calm & trustworthy dog lover 🐾

FlorryF

8. Florry

Caring, calm & trustworthy dog lover 🐾17.9 km
from
$50
/day
LukaL

9. Luka

13.5 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced dog owner, SPCA volunteer and huge backyard!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese x Shih tzu Henry
LukaL

9. Luka

Experienced dog owner, SPCA volunteer and huge backyard!13.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese x Shih tzu Henry
from
$30
/day
ZaraZ

10. Zara

19.7 km
from
$20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Adventurous and loving

Usually responds within few hours
ZaraZ

10. Zara

Adventurous and loving 19.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
AliA

11. Ali

16.7 km
from
$49
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover ❤️

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Dakota
AliA

11. Ali

Animal Lover ❤️16.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Dakota
from
$49
/day
Lou & MattL

12. Lou & Matt

19.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Experienced, caring and reliable - dog walking & boarding

Usually responds within few hours
Lou & MattL

12. Lou & Matt

Experienced, caring and reliable - dog walking & boarding 19.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day