1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Papakura

Doggy Day Care, Papakura

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JordanJ

1. Jordan

11.6 km
from
$40
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dogs are life

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
JordanJ

1. Jordan

Dogs are life 11.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Jordan and his partner were incredible sitters and looked after my family’s pup as if she were their own! I would highly recommend using these two too take care of your furry friends. They also took heaps of photos and gave me constant updates.. Thanks again!! We will most definitely be back 😊"
CharlyC
Review by Charly
from
$40
/day
KaranK

2. Karan

12.9 km
from
$45
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dog Loving Family ₍ᐢ•`ᴥ´•ᐢ₎

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
KaranK

2. Karan

Dog Loving Family ₍ᐢ•`ᴥ´•ᐢ₎12.9 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"It was short notice but Karan accommodated our dogs and they had a good time. "
DishaD
Review by Disha
from
$45
/day
DarceyD

3. Darcey

14 km
from
$50
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Helping paws everywhere - open to price negotiation ☺️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
DarceyD

3. Darcey

Helping paws everywhere - open to price negotiation ☺️ 14 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/day
VivianV

4. Vivian

4.6 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Your fur baby’s favourite sitter🐶🐶

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VivianV

4. Vivian

Your fur baby’s favourite sitter🐶🐶4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"5 Stars – Amazing Pet Sitter! 🌟 I can’t thank Vivian enough for taking care of Mochi at the last minute! She was absolutely wonderful and handled him with so much care and patience. Even though Mochi is full of energy, she wasn’t afraid to step in and manage him—something not many people would be willing to do with a Staffy! She kept me updated the whole time, sending adorable pictures and letting me know how he was doing. It really gave me peace of mind while I was away. I highly recommend Vivian if you're looking for someone reliable, kind, and great with energetic pups! 💕🐾"
RoR
Review by Ro
from
$35
/day
SamS

5. Sam

3.9 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Meet us!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug X Pepper
SamS

5. Sam

Meet us! 3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug X Pepper
"Sam looked after Poppy for us last minute and we couldn’t be more grateful! She took such good care of Poppy, who was one very tired girl! Definitely recommend ☺️"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$35
/day
CeciliaC

6. Cecilia

17.4 km - Auckland
from
$60
/day
3 reviews

Your local friendly and gentle animal lover 🐶

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
CeciliaC

6. Cecilia

Your local friendly and gentle animal lover 🐶17.4 km - Auckland
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$60
/day
SilvinaS

7. Silvina

19.3 km
from
$30
/day

A Loving & Reliable Pet-Care Couple

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
SilvinaS

7. Silvina

A Loving & Reliable Pet-Care Couple19.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

15.4 km - Auckland
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Vet Student Offering Loving Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

Passionate Vet Student Offering Loving Pet Care15.4 km - Auckland
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
ReneeR

9. Renee

1.5 km
from
$65
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ReneeR

9. Renee

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾1.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/day
FarheenF

10. Farheen

9.9 km
from
$62
/day

Animal lover will treat your baby like own pet

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FarheenF

10. Farheen

Animal lover will treat your baby like own pet 9.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$62
/day
JoshJ

11. Josh

16.6 km
from
$45
/day
6 reviews

One dog at a time

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Cross Coco
JoshJ

11. Josh

One dog at a time16.6 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Cross Coco
from
$45
/day
GordonG

12. Gordon

11.5 km
from
$40
/day

A home away from home for small dogs

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih Tzu x Papillon Arlo
GordonG

12. Gordon

A home away from home for small dogs11.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih Tzu x Papillon Arlo
from
$40
/day
CayleneC

13. Caylene

11.9 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Animal lover of all breeds, shapes and sizes

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CayleneC

13. Caylene

Animal lover of all breeds, shapes and sizes11.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
AliciaA

14. Alicia

17.3 km
from
$50
/day

Alicia Krystle’s House & Pet Sitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Xia
AliciaA

14. Alicia

Alicia Krystle’s House & Pet Sitting 17.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Xia
from
$50
/day
SophiaS

15. Sophia

17.5 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Pet and Housesitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih tzu Mei
SophiaS

15. Sophia

Pet and Housesitting 17.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih tzu Mei
from
$25
/day
MalM

16. Mal

12.9 km
from
$35
/day

Your fur baby's home away for a night (or two)

Usually responds within one day
MalM

16. Mal

Your fur baby's home away for a night (or two)12.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
JadeJ

17. Jade

10 km
from
$50
/day

Rabbit Savvy Animal Caregiver, 2IC Raining Rabbits Rescue

Lives with 1 dog
JadeJ

17. Jade

Rabbit Savvy Animal Caregiver, 2IC Raining Rabbits Rescue10 km
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/day
Gigi NareratG

18. Gigi Narerat

17.6 km
from
$55
/day

PET LOVER, RELIABLE SITTER :)

Gigi NareratG

18. Gigi Narerat

PET LOVER, RELIABLE SITTER :)17.6 km
from
$55
/day
FaithF

19. Faith

18.4 km
from
$80
/day

Walks, Wiggles & Wagging Tails Guaranteed!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
FaithF

19. Faith

Walks, Wiggles & Wagging Tails Guaranteed!18.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$80
/day