1. Dog Walking
  2. Featherston

Dog Walking, Featherston

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TavisT

1. Tavis

2.5 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews

Enthusiastic dog/pet/house sitter guy

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
TavisT

1. Tavis

Enthusiastic dog/pet/house sitter guy2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JamieJ

2. Jamie

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced pet sitting in Hataitai 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JamieJ

2. Jamie

Experienced pet sitting in Hataitai 🐾 2.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
SanciaS

3. Sancia

3.8 km
from
$20
/walk

I speak fluent woof and tail wags guaranteed every visit.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SanciaS

3. Sancia

I speak fluent woof and tail wags guaranteed every visit.3.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
sofiaS

4. sofia

3.2 km
from
$22
/walk
1 review

sweet & attentive grad perfect for your furry friend

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
sofiaS

4. sofia

sweet & attentive grad perfect for your furry friend3.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/walk
MackellarM

5. Mackellar

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

I love animals more than teachers giving out homework

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MackellarM

5. Mackellar

I love animals more than teachers giving out homework 1.5 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
NikkiN

6. Nikki

1.9 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Looking for furry friends to help me get my steps in :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
NikkiN

6. Nikki

Looking for furry friends to help me get my steps in :) 1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
$30
/walk
XanderX

7. Xander

3.6 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experience and attention to detail, put your mind at ease!

Lives with 1 cat
XanderX

7. Xander

Experience and attention to detail, put your mind at ease!3.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/walk
AmberA

8. Amber

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Time for walkies!!!!

Usually responds within one day
AmberA

8. Amber

Time for walkies!!!!2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
AshtonA

9. Ashton

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dial-a-Dog-walker

AshtonA

9. Ashton

Dial-a-Dog-walker 2.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
from
$25
/walk
ErisE

10. Eris

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Mt Vic Pet Sitter - Active Outdoors, Calm at Homelaw

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ErisE

10. Eris

Mt Vic Pet Sitter - Active Outdoors, Calm at Homelaw2.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
Erin & PippiE

11. Erin & Pippi

2.5 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews

Reliable, caring & experienced pet-sitters!

Usually responds within few hours
Erin & PippiE

11. Erin & Pippi

Reliable, caring & experienced pet-sitters!2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
MarinaM

12. Marina

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Enthusiastic Westie owner whose dog has lots of personality!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with West highland white terrier Reggie
MarinaM

12. Marina

Enthusiastic Westie owner whose dog has lots of personality!1.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with West highland white terrier Reggie
from
$20
/walk
AlannahA

13. Alannah

2.3 km
from
$20
/walk

Reliable Pet Care With Plenty of Love

AlannahA

13. Alannah

Reliable Pet Care With Plenty of Love 2.3 km
from
$20
/walk
ElizaE

14. Eliza

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Animal lover ready to pet sit or dog walk!

Usually responds within one day
ElizaE

14. Eliza

Animal lover ready to pet sit or dog walk! 2.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
PaulaP

15. Paula

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk

Available animal sitter

PaulaP

15. Paula

Available animal sitter1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
AnjanaA

16. Anjana

1.3 km
from
$25
/walk

City renter with a big heart for dogs & cats

AnjanaA

16. Anjana

City renter with a big heart for dogs & cats1.3 km
from
$25
/walk
HikaruH

17. Hikaru

2.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Lover of all pets no matter the size!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux Genki
HikaruH

17. Hikaru

Lover of all pets no matter the size!2.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux Genki
from
$15
/walk
SangeethS

18. Sangeeth

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Dog lover in need of dog time!

SangeethS

18. Sangeeth

Dog lover in need of dog time!2.4 km
(1 review)
from
$15
/walk
AmyA

19. Amy

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Reliable petsitter, I look forward to meeting you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Missy Moo
AmyA

19. Amy

Reliable petsitter, I look forward to meeting you!2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Missy Moo
from
$25
/walk
CailiosaC

20. Cailiosa

2.2 km
from
$30
/walk

Great Experience and Unending Care !

Usually responds within one day
CailiosaC

20. Cailiosa

Great Experience and Unending Care !2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk