1. Dog Walking
  2. Silverdale

Dog Walking, Silverdale

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EllieE

1. Ellie

5.5 km - Auckland
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Confident pet-sitter, dog walker, and boarding service.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EllieE

1. Ellie

New sitter
Confident pet-sitter, dog walker, and boarding service. 5.5 km - Auckland
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/walk
EsteeE

2. Estee

2.5 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EsteeE

2. Estee

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Fantastic - willow loved her walks -very happy!!"
CarrieC
Review by Carrie
from
$35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElizabethE

3. Elizabeth

4.7 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

I’m Elizabeth & in my last year of studies for Vet Nursing

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ElizabethE

3. Elizabeth

I’m Elizabeth & in my last year of studies for Vet Nursing4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"As soon as our dog Sophie met Elizabeth we could tell they would get on well. Elizabeth loved giving attention to our dog and she they had a lovely walk together when we were out for the day. Thank you Elizabeth. "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
$15
/walk
anoushkaA

4. anoushka

0.4 km - Whangaparāoa
from
$27
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DOGS OWNERS!

Usually responds within one day
anoushkaA

4. anoushka

DOGS OWNERS!0.4 km - Whangaparāoa
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"So great with my girl. Thank you "
MishM
Review by Mish
from
$27
/walk
AndreaA

5. Andrea

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Last active yesterday
AndreaA

5. Andrea

New sitter
2.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
CarolineC

6. Caroline

3.3 km
from
$22
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your cat can’t scare me&your dog can’t out walk me

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarolineC

6. Caroline

Your cat can’t scare me&your dog can’t out walk me3.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Caroline is wonderful! She’s available at short notice and so prompt to reply. We so appreciate all the love she gives our Cavoodle Henry on his walks with her. Would highly recommend her to take care of your fur babies 😊"
KrissyK
Review by Krissy
from
$22
/walk
TessaT

7. Tessa

2 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Caring for your furry best friend like they’re my own

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
TessaT

7. Tessa

Caring for your furry best friend like they’re my own2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$20
/walk
WendyW

8. Wendy

1.8 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Small Dogs, Big Personalities 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
WendyW

8. Wendy

Small Dogs, Big Personalities 🐾1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

2.1 km - Whangaparāoa
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo!

Last active 3 days ago
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

New sitter
Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo! 2.1 km - Whangaparāoa
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/walk
LolaL

10. Lola

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable dog walker who loves animals! Flexible weekdays

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LolaL

10. Lola

New sitter
Reliable dog walker who loves animals! Flexible weekdays5.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
VikkiV

11. Vikki

5.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer

Lives with 5 cats
VikkiV

11. Vikki

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer5.5 km
Lives with 5 cats
from
$20
/walk
ViiviV

12. Viivi

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Friendly petsitter available to keep your pets happy

ViiviV

12. Viivi

Friendly petsitter available to keep your pets happy 4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
EmilyE

13. Emily

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
EmilyE

13. Emily

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕2.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
"Cannot recommend Emily highly enough. While we were away for 9 nights she came and walked/played/fed our little Pug Hugo each day as our house sitters were out most of the day. Hugo loved Emily the moment he met her. "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$25
/walk
AmyA

14. Amy

6 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews

They got roughly 12 summers. Let's make them unforgettable

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmyA

14. Amy

They got roughly 12 summers. Let's make them unforgettable 6 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Amy was brilliant, highly recommend! Amy came round for a visit with her dog, prior to the walks, so that our dogs could meet. Amy's dog is so sweet and our dogs got on great!! She was super communicative and sent updates for all walks. Will absolutely be using her again in the future."
StefanieS
Review by Stefanie
from
$25
/walk
charlotteC

15. charlotte

2.7 km - Whangaparāoa
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will treat your pets like my own !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
charlotteC

15. charlotte

Will treat your pets like my own !2.7 km - Whangaparāoa
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Thank you so much for helping out with walks while I was away and for taking such good care of Koby. I really appreciated your help and that you were able to fit us in at short notice. It was lovely to see the immediate connection with my dogs so I was able to leave and have no worries. Thanks again"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
$15
/walk
MargaretM

16. Margaret

4.5 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
MargaretM

16. Margaret

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay 4.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Margaret was wonderful with Frankie. She took her on a wonderful walk when I wasn’t able to. Shared photos and description of the walk. She is very caring and knowledgeable about how to handle a boisterous Staffy. I would definitely recommend and book again. Thank you!"
RobbieR
Review by Robbie
from
$30
/walk
DarianD

17. Darian

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
32 reviews
8
recurring guests

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
DarianD

17. Darian

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer0.8 km
(32 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/walk
LéahL

18. Léah

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews

A fun-sized human looking for fun-sized pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LéahL

18. Léah

A fun-sized human looking for fun-sized pets 5.6 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$25
/walk
LucyL

19. Lucy

1.8 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
LucyL

19. Lucy

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!1.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
QianQ

20. Qian

0.5 km
from
$20
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Tails, Cozy Care, and Endless Cuddles!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
QianQ

20. Qian

Happy Tails, Cozy Care, and Endless Cuddles!0.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Silverdale who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Silverdale neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Silverdale dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Silverdale on Pawshake. Over 2389 pet owners in Silverdale have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express