1. Dog Walking
  2. Richmond

Dog Walking, Richmond

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DianeD

1. Diane

5.9 km
from
$35
/walk
56 reviews
26
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend - Passionate Richmond Pet Nanny

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
DianeD

1. Diane

Your Pet's New Best Friend - Passionate Richmond Pet Nanny 5.9 km
(56 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Diane was a reliable and confident dog walker with my enthusiastic German Shepherd last year. I would happily book her again."
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
$35
/walk
KimK

2. Kim

5.8 km - Richmond
from
$25
/walk

Reliable & Loving Pet, Lifestyle Animal Care Across Nelson

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KimK

2. Kim

Reliable & Loving Pet, Lifestyle Animal Care Across Nelson5.8 km - Richmond
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JohnJ

3. John

0.6 km
from
$24.5
/walk

Diligent experienced animal carer

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JohnJ

3. John

Diligent experienced animal carer0.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$24.5
/walk
MollyM

4. Molly

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Whakatū

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MollyM

4. Molly

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Whakatū 5.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Molly has been walking my dog weekly for the past few weeks. My dog loves her and she has been great to work with. Communication has been really clear and quick, and she's been very reliable. I will definitely request her walking services again, and I highly recommend her. "
NaomiN
Review by Naomi
from
$25
/walk
LouiseL

5. Louise

5.4 km
from
$35
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal loving pet sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LouiseL

5. Louise

Animal loving pet sitter5.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Louise has a great empathy with dogs and is affectionate to them and relates to them She can handle the staffy breeds or those dogs who have timid/ less sociable natures.with other dogs as she makes good decisions and is looking out for them I would recommend her to anyone.She is reliable, intelligent and friendly."
DallasD
Review by Dallas
from
$35
/walk
RyanR

6. Ryan

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Genuine animal lover with experience in animal care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
RyanR

6. Ryan

Genuine animal lover with experience in animal care3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Ryan was great, really communicative and quick to reply. My dog loved her walk. Thanks a ton"
NiallN
Review by Niall
from
$20
/walk
DanielD

7. Daniel

2 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog walk buddy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shorthaired pointer Frankie
DanielD

7. Daniel

Dog walk buddy2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shorthaired pointer Frankie
from
$30
/walk
AnnaA

8. Anna

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

The Nelson Pet Lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnnaA

8. Anna

The Nelson Pet Lover1.8 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Anna provided a drop in and walk service to my beautiful greyhound Indy whilst I was working long hours. Indy loved Anna right from the meet and greet and I could tell Anna was an animal lover :) Anna communicated well throughout the day and sent me photos of Indy enjoying their time together. She even went the extra mile to make sure Indy’s (and my cats) water was filled again and Indy given a treat before she left. Anna is trusting and reliable and we will be booking her regularly to care for our pets :)"
RosalindR
Review by Rosalind
from
$25
/walk
AnneA

9. Anne

5.4 km
from
$31
/walk
3 reviews

I love hanging out with your animals.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnneA

9. Anne

I love hanging out with your animals.5.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$31
/walk
AdamA

10. Adam

0.3 km
from
$20
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced and compassionate pet owner cares for your pets!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AdamA

10. Adam

Experienced and compassionate pet owner cares for your pets!0.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MadelineM

11. Madeline

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ensuring Your Pets' Happiness and Well-being!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MadelineM

11. Madeline

Ensuring Your Pets' Happiness and Well-being!1.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Madeline was easy to communicate with and Roo like warmed to her easily. Highly recommend!"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
$30
/walk
NikitaN

12. Nikita

1.2 km
from
$38
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Helping your pets get the love and care they deserve!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
NikitaN

12. Nikita

Helping your pets get the love and care they deserve!1.2 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$38
/walk
RobinR

13. Robin

3.2 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

loving reliable care for your pets, just like home🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
RobinR

13. Robin

loving reliable care for your pets, just like home🐾3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
PherynP

14. Pheryn

0.3 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

The ultimate pet buddy! Walks, snuggles and smiles! 😄

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PherynP

14. Pheryn

The ultimate pet buddy! Walks, snuggles and smiles! 😄 0.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
EvaE

15. Eva

5.2 km
from
$40
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Franco-korean Pet-sitters

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EvaE

15. Eva

Franco-korean Pet-sitters5.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/walk
Jerrica CharleneJ

16. Jerrica Charlene

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal-loving physician

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Jerrica CharleneJ

16. Jerrica Charlene

Animal-loving physician4.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AlexA

17. Alex

4.9 km
from
$28
/walk

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Pup Like Family 🐶

Usually responds within one day
AlexA

17. Alex

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Pup Like Family 🐶4.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$28
/walk
PaulP

18. Paul

3.7 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

"Loving Pet & House Care – Walks, Feeds & Peace of Mind"

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
PaulP

18. Paul

"Loving Pet & House Care – Walks, Feeds & Peace of Mind"3.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/walk
MollyM

19. Molly

0.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Active Walks, Happy Dogs – Let’s Get Moving!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Flo
MollyM

19. Molly

Active Walks, Happy Dogs – Let’s Get Moving!0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Flo
from
$15
/walk
AndreasA

20. Andreas

1.7 km
from
$30
/walk

Exploring the world, one paw at the time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Soft Wheaten Terrier Polly
AndreasA

20. Andreas

Exploring the world, one paw at the time!1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Soft Wheaten Terrier Polly
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Richmond who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Richmond neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Richmond dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Richmond on Pawshake. Over 338 pet owners in Richmond have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express