1. Dog Walking
  2. Red Beach

Dog Walking, Red Beach

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EsteeE

1. Estee

3.9 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Buddy
EsteeE

1. Estee

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Buddy
"Fantastic - willow loved her walks -very happy!!"
CarrieC
Review by Carrie
from
$35
/walk
anoushkaA

2. anoushka

3.2 km
from
$27
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DOGS OWNERS!

Usually responds within one day
anoushkaA

2. anoushka

DOGS OWNERS!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"So great with my girl. Thank you "
MishM
Review by Mish
from
$27
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElizabethE

3. Elizabeth

3.3 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

I’m Elizabeth & in my last year of studies for Vet Nursing

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ElizabethE

3. Elizabeth

I’m Elizabeth & in my last year of studies for Vet Nursing3.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Elizabeth was so nice and friendly , felt very comfortable with her walking our dogs , her communication was great and very prompt and you can tell she loves animals and what she does! 😊"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$15
/walk
EmilyE

4. Emily

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
EmilyE

4. Emily

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
"Cannot recommend Emily highly enough. While we were away for 9 nights she came and walked/played/fed our little Pug Hugo each day as our house sitters were out most of the day. Hugo loved Emily the moment he met her. "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$25
/walk
charlotteC

5. charlotte

1.3 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will treat your pets like my own !

Last active 2 days ago
charlotteC

5. charlotte

Will treat your pets like my own !1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Thank you so much for helping out with walks while I was away and for taking such good care of Koby. I really appreciated your help and that you were able to fit us in at short notice. It was lovely to see the immediate connection with my dogs so I was able to leave and have no worries. Thanks again"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
$15
/walk
SarahS

6. Sarah

4.8 km
from
$25
/walk
82 reviews
34
recurring guests

Experienced caring pet sitter for both dogs and cats!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SarahS

6. Sarah

Experienced caring pet sitter for both dogs and cats!4.8 km
(82 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sarah was great with our dog Roxy, always communicated well and kindly sent photo's via whatsapp since I didn't have the pawshake app on my phone. Roxy had the best time on her walks. I would highly recommend Sarah to anyone looking for someone to walk or look after their beloved pets."
CoraleneC
Review by Coralene
from
$25
/walk
AmyA

7. Amy

5.3 km
from
$20
/walk
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AmyA

7. Amy

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕5.3 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Amy was great! Easy to communicate with and Kodak loved his walk "
EllaE
Review by Ella
from
$20
/walk
DarianD

8. Darian

2.7 km
from
$25
/walk
32 reviews
8
recurring guests

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
DarianD

8. Darian

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer2.7 km
(32 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$25
/walk
WendyW

9. Wendy

2 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Small Dogs, Big Personalities 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
WendyW

9. Wendy

Small Dogs, Big Personalities 🐾2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
QianQ

10. Qian

3 km
from
$20
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Tails, Cozy Care, and Endless Cuddles!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
QianQ

10. Qian

Happy Tails, Cozy Care, and Endless Cuddles!3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
Antoine & VanessaA

11. Antoine & Vanessa

4.1 km
from
$29
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Antoine & VanessaA

11. Antoine & Vanessa

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕 4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$29
/walk
LucyL

12. Lucy

2 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LucyL

12. Lucy

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!2 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$30
/walk
JoannaJ

13. Joanna

2 km
from
$35
/walk

Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo!

Last active 3 days ago
JoannaJ

13. Joanna

Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo! 2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/walk
WillowW

14. Willow

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Experienced, reliable and loving - your perfect sitters

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
WillowW

14. Willow

Experienced, reliable and loving - your perfect sitters2.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/walk
AndreaA

15. Andrea

1.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Caring for pets like they’re my own 🐶💕

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndreaA

15. Andrea

Caring for pets like they’re my own 🐶💕1.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/walk
TessaT

16. Tessa

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Caring for your furry best friend like they’re my own

Last active 6 days ago
TessaT

16. Tessa

Caring for your furry best friend like they’re my own1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ToriT

17. Tori

4.4 km
from
$35
/walk

Vet nurse and animal lover

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ToriT

17. Tori

Vet nurse and animal lover 4.4 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/walk
DeneeD

18. Denee

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker/Sitter on the Hibiscus Coast

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DeneeD

18. Denee

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker/Sitter on the Hibiscus Coast5.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
BrianaB

19. Briana

2.1 km
from
$50
/walk
2 reviews

Your dogs home away from home

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
BrianaB

19. Briana

Your dogs home away from home 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$50
/walk
ClaireC

20. Claire

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Supporting your pet(s) wellbeing & maintaining a tidy home

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

20. Claire

Supporting your pet(s) wellbeing & maintaining a tidy home5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Red Beach who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Red Beach neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Red Beach dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Red Beach on Pawshake. Over 2050 pet owners in Red Beach have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express