1. Dog Walking
  2. Palmerston North

Dog Walking, Palmerston North

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaurelineL

1. Laureline

0.4 km
from
$20
/walk
18 reviews
10
recurring guests

Experienced pet lover with a degree in Animal Welfare 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LaurelineL

1. Laureline

Experienced pet lover with a degree in Animal Welfare 🐾0.4 km
(18 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
GwynethG

2. Gwyneth

0.9 km
from
$16
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loves making furry friends!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
GwynethG

2. Gwyneth

Loves making furry friends!0.9 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$16
/walk
IsabelI

3. Isabel

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate vet student with experience - Palmerston North

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
IsabelI

3. Isabel

Passionate vet student with experience - Palmerston North1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
MacyM

4. Macy

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk

The best fit for your fur babies!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MacyM

4. Macy

The best fit for your fur babies!2.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ElsieE

5. Elsie

1.3 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Experienced, Animal-Loving Biology Student :-)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
ElsieE

5. Elsie

Experienced, Animal-Loving Biology Student :-)1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JolaniJ

6. Jolani

1.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Loving, Reliable Animal Care When You Need It.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JolaniJ

6. Jolani

Loving, Reliable Animal Care When You Need It.1.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
OliveO

7. Olive

3.4 km
from
$15
/walk

vet student looking to walk and visit lovely pets!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
OliveO

7. Olive

vet student looking to walk and visit lovely pets!3.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
SavannahS

8. Savannah

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced and energetic animal lover!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SavannahS

8. Savannah

Experienced and energetic animal lover!2.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AnjaliA

9. Anjali

4.3 km
from
$10
/walk

Experienced, friendly trusted dog walker, (all breeds)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnjaliA

9. Anjali

Experienced, friendly trusted dog walker, (all breeds)4.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$10
/walk
CaitlynC

10. Caitlyn

3.1 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced, Loving, Reliable

Usually responds within one day
CaitlynC

10. Caitlyn

Experienced, Loving, Reliable3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Compassionate care for every paw 🐾 - Cats, small Dogs

CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

Compassionate care for every paw 🐾 - Cats, small Dogs 0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
TessaT

12. Tessa

3.3 km
from
$20
/walk

Vet student with a lot of love for animals!

Usually responds within few hours
TessaT

12. Tessa

Vet student with a lot of love for animals! 3.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
ZoeZ

13. Zoe

2 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for all your furry friend needs.

Usually responds within few hours
ZoeZ

13. Zoe

Here for all your furry friend needs.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
SofiaS

14. Sofia

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk

Genuine, reliable care for your furry friends 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
SofiaS

14. Sofia

Genuine, reliable care for your furry friends 🐾4.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
OliviaO

15. Olivia

1.7 km
from
$18
/walk

Years of experience with animals and love to run/walk!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Tink
OliviaO

15. Olivia

Years of experience with animals and love to run/walk!1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Tink
from
$18
/walk
EmilyE

16. Emily

1.3 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

The biggest animal lover 🤍

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie ACE
EmilyE

16. Emily

The biggest animal lover 🤍1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie ACE
from
$25
/walk
MorganM

17. Morgan

1.1 km
from
$10
/walk

Where Every Tail Wag Counts – Walks & Training Done Right

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Lives with Pomsky Kaio
MorganM

17. Morgan

Where Every Tail Wag Counts – Walks & Training Done Right1.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Lives with Pomsky Kaio
from
$10
/walk
LindaL

18. Linda

1.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Williams Pet Sitting

Usually responds within one day
LindaL

18. Linda

Williams Pet Sitting1.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
MabelM

19. Mabel

1.9 km
from
$17
/walk

Ready to walk rain or shine!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden Retriever Bruce
MabelM

19. Mabel

Ready to walk rain or shine! 1.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden Retriever Bruce
from
$17
/walk