1. Dog Walking
  2. Lyttelton

Dog Walking, Lyttelton

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AriaA

1. Aria

0.1 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Responsible, friendly, outgoing and amazing with animals!!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AriaA

1. Aria

New sitter
Responsible, friendly, outgoing and amazing with animals!!0.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$20
/walk
AlyssiaA

2. Alyssia

3.2 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews

Dog walker in Sumner! (and pet feeder😊)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssiaA

2. Alyssia

Dog walker in Sumner! (and pet feeder😊)3.2 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Fantastic dog sitter. Great at following instructions."
RosemaryR
Review by Rosemary
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FelipeF

3. Felipe

4.3 km
from
$35
/walk
28 reviews
8
recurring guests

Tail-wagging moments with professional care!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FelipeF

3. Felipe

Tail-wagging moments with professional care!4.3 km
(28 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"This was the first time walking with Monty. Felipe was great as he bonded really well with him and gave me some very valuable tips to help us with our very friendly excitable pup. Felipe has a lot of experience with dogs which he is very happy to share. We will definitely have Felipe walk and look after our pup again. "
JacquiJ
Review by Jacqui
from
$35
/walk
AmiA

4. Ami

0.7 km
from
$50
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Adventurer ~ nurturer and companion

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Django
AmiA

4. Ami

Dog Adventurer ~ nurturer and companion 0.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Django
"Ami was fantastic. Will be using her again in the future 😊"
JosieJ
Review by Josie
from
$50
/walk
ChloeC

5. Chloe

4.6 km
from
$35
/walk
25 reviews
7
recurring guests

"Dedicated Care for Your Furry Friends!"

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ChloeC

5. Chloe

"Dedicated Care for Your Furry Friends!"4.6 km
(25 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/walk
AndreaA

6. Andrea

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Oodles of Fun (Spoodles, Labradoodles) ono

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

6. Andrea

Oodles of Fun (Spoodles, Labradoodles) ono2.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
GeorgiaG

7. Georgia

4.9 km
from
$15
/walk

Introvert except for animals!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
GeorgiaG

7. Georgia

Introvert except for animals!4.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$15
/walk
AmelieA

8. Amelie

0.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

🐾 Surf Instructor & Animal Lover

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmelieA

8. Amelie

🐾 Surf Instructor & Animal Lover 0.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SayaS

9. Saya

0.5 km
from
$17
/walk

Outdoorsy gal looking for some doggy pals

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SayaS

9. Saya

Outdoorsy gal looking for some doggy pals0.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$17
/walk
GeorgieG

10. Georgie

2.1 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet enthuse 🤗

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GeorgieG

10. Georgie

Pet enthuse 🤗2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
RosemaryR

11. Rosemary

0.2 km
from
$23
/walk
1 review

Experienced animal carer and dog walker

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
RosemaryR

11. Rosemary

Experienced animal carer and dog walker0.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$23
/walk
LanaL

12. Lana

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Offering 24/7 affection for your dog ❤️ (WFH)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LanaL

12. Lana

Offering 24/7 affection for your dog ❤️ (WFH)0.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$25
/walk
EmilyE

13. Emily

0.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Trusted and Caring animal lover

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

13. Emily

Trusted and Caring animal lover0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
Hannah-RoseH

14. Hannah-Rose

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Experienced loving dog walker!

Usually responds within few hours
Hannah-RoseH

14. Hannah-Rose

Experienced loving dog walker! 5.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
PhoebeP

15. Phoebe

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced House and Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
PhoebeP

15. Phoebe

Experienced House and Pet Sitter1.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
DaisyD

16. Daisy

0.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Sumner-based life-long dog owner ready for beach walks!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier Margot
DaisyD

16. Daisy

Sumner-based life-long dog owner ready for beach walks!0.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier Margot
from
$25
/walk
BronwynB

17. Bronwyn

3.3 km
from
$35
/walk

For the adventurous dog!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with ridgeback x Big Ted
BronwynB

17. Bronwyn

For the adventurous dog!3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with ridgeback x Big Ted
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lyttelton who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lyttelton neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lyttelton dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lyttelton on Pawshake. Over 1839 pet owners in Lyttelton have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express