1. Dog Walking
  2. Dunedin

Dog Walking, Dunedin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MegM

1. Meg

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Reliable active animal lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frisé Lulu
MegM

1. Meg

Reliable active animal lover 0.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frisé Lulu
from
$25
/walk
JosefinaJ

2. Josefina

3.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care, stays, and walks for your four-legged friend!

Usually responds within one day
JosefinaJ

2. Josefina

Loving care, stays, and walks for your four-legged friend!3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
TessaT

3. Tessa

2.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Young professional & lifelong dog lover

Usually responds within one day
TessaT

3. Tessa

Young professional & lifelong dog lover2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
LolaL

4. Lola

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Puppychinos, Walks & Plenty of Love!

LolaL

4. Lola

Puppychinos, Walks & Plenty of Love!1.4 km
from
$25
/walk
JohannaJ

5. Johanna

1.7 km
from
$10
/walk

My first career choice was Bird. Dog walker was easier.

JohannaJ

5. Johanna

My first career choice was Bird. Dog walker was easier.1.7 km
from
$10
/walk
CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk

Fun, experienced pet care in Dunedin

CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

Fun, experienced pet care in Dunedin0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
HaleyH

7. Haley

2.8 km
from
$20
/walk

A bit about me

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Lab Bear
HaleyH

7. Haley

A bit about me2.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Lab Bear
from
$20
/walk
JaneJ

8. Jane

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Favourite thing walking my dog. Talking to the cat.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with huntaway cross Stanley
JaneJ

8. Jane

Favourite thing walking my dog. Talking to the cat.3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with huntaway cross Stanley
from
$25
/walk
EmilyE

9. Emily

4.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Friendly and reliable dog lover in Dunedin 🐶

EmilyE

9. Emily

Friendly and reliable dog lover in Dunedin 🐶4.7 km
from
$20
/walk
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Vet Nurse Student You Can Trust With Your Pets Happiness

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Staffy Mix Korra
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

Vet Nurse Student You Can Trust With Your Pets Happiness2.2 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Staffy Mix Korra
from
$20
/walk
Yi JuY

11. Yi Ju

0.4 km
from
$10
/walk
1 review

Loving and vet-trained—I care for your pets like family.

Usually responds within one day
Yi JuY

11. Yi Ju

Loving and vet-trained—I care for your pets like family.0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$10
/walk
SerenaS

12. Serena

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk

A genuine pet lover who is committed to great pet care!

SerenaS

12. Serena

A genuine pet lover who is committed to great pet care!1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
TaylaT

13. Tayla

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Loving & Reliable Care for Your Pets

TaylaT

13. Tayla

Loving & Reliable Care for Your Pets3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
LivL

14. Liv

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Looking for an experienced dog walker/pet sitter?

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LivL

14. Liv

Looking for an experienced dog walker/pet sitter?1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$20
/walk
BrittanyB

15. Brittany

3.1 km
from
$18
/walk

Dog in need of exercise and some adventure fun!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Jack Russell Chief
BrittanyB

15. Brittany

Dog in need of exercise and some adventure fun! 3.1 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Jack Russell Chief
from
$18
/walk
HelenaH

16. Helena

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk

Someone with a lot of love for four legged friends!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australia Labradoodle Roma
HelenaH

16. Helena

Someone with a lot of love for four legged friends! 1.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australia Labradoodle Roma
from
$20
/walk
EslynE

17. Eslyn

2.7 km
from
$15
/walk

20 year old fit uni student — avid runner too

EslynE

17. Eslyn

20 year old fit uni student — avid runner too2.7 km
from
$15
/walk
SonjaS

18. Sonja

1 km
from
$25
/walk

Will treat your pet as my own.

SonjaS

18. Sonja

Will treat your pet as my own. 1 km
from
$25
/walk