1. Dog Walking
  2. Dunedin

Dog Walking, Dunedin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArielA

1. Ariel

1.4 km
from
$28
/walk
50 reviews
17
recurring guests

Perfect Pet Care

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ArielA

1. Ariel

Perfect Pet Care1.4 km
(50 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Ariel is a reliable dog sitter and Walker. She was able to help us out at short notice. Thanks Ariel"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
$28
/walk
HelenH

2. Helen

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
46 reviews
14
recurring guests

Genuine, down to earth animal lover!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
HelenH

2. Helen

Genuine, down to earth animal lover!3.8 km
(46 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Helen has started walking my dog a couple of times a week while I'm at work. She's very reliable and communicative and so far everything's been great. thanks Helen!"
KirstinK
Review by Kirstin
from
$25
/walk
OliviaO

3. Olivia

1 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter

OliviaO

3. Olivia

Experienced Pet Sitter 1 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Olivia has been fantastic! Always reliable, friendly, and clearly loves dogs. Our pup comes back happy and well-exercised every time. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker!"
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
$25
/walk
BelindaB

4. Belinda

3.4 km
from
$35
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dunedin Based Animal Lover!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
BelindaB

4. Belinda

Dunedin Based Animal Lover!3.4 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"We were so grateful for Belinda! It was clear Alfie was in good hands and we appreciated the updates after she had seen Alf. Her kind approach and clear communication was great peace of mind. We will definitely call upon her again!!"
JesikahJ
Review by Jesikah
from
$35
/walk
ElisabethE

5. Elisabeth

2.7 km
from
$25
/walk

Animal loving creative

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
ElisabethE

5. Elisabeth

Animal loving creative2.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
EmilyE

6. Emily

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Veterinary Technologist BVT

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
EmilyE

6. Emily

Veterinary Technologist BVT2.3 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Emily was so good with our doggies. She did an excellent job taking care of them."
CandaceC
Review by Candace
from
$25
/walk
LoaméL

7. Loamé

3 km
from
$25
/walk
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Professional pet sitting with a personal touch 💜

Last contacted today
Last active today
LoaméL

7. Loamé

Professional pet sitting with a personal touch 💜3 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
KaeleeK

8. Kaelee

0.9 km
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced pet sitter offering reliable care & happy walks!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KaeleeK

8. Kaelee

Experienced pet sitter offering reliable care & happy walks!0.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AsyiqinA

9. Asyiqin

2.7 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Taking care of your furkids like they’re my own!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AsyiqinA

9. Asyiqin

Taking care of your furkids like they’re my own!2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
MaxM

10. Max

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Mad as rabbits, ready to love your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MaxM

10. Max

Mad as rabbits, ready to love your pets2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
EmilyE

11. Emily

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmilyE

11. Emily

Pet sitter 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
EchoE

12. Echo

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Friendly, Reliable, Animal Lover/owner! Flexible Schedule.

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
EchoE

12. Echo

Friendly, Reliable, Animal Lover/owner! Flexible Schedule.4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
$20
/walk
NovaN

13. Nova

2.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Experienced carer. Safe, loving care to pets missing home!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
NovaN

13. Nova

Experienced carer. Safe, loving care to pets missing home!2.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
MaeveM

14. Maeve

2.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Caring, trustworthy pet sitter for dogs and cats

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MaeveM

14. Maeve

Caring, trustworthy pet sitter for dogs and cats2.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JosieJ

15. Josie

2.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Reliable Pet Sitter & Experienced Kitten Foster

Last active 4 days ago
JosieJ

15. Josie

Reliable Pet Sitter & Experienced Kitten Foster2.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
MaeganM

16. Maegan

2.5 km
from
$35
/walk

Experienced professional dog walker and caring pet sitter

Last active 9 days ago
MaeganM

16. Maegan

Experienced professional dog walker and caring pet sitter 2.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$35
/walk
AleksandraA

17. Aleksandra

2.4 km
from
$30
/walk

More Than Walks – Companionship for Your Pup 💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini dachshund Rocky
AleksandraA

17. Aleksandra

More Than Walks – Companionship for Your Pup 💕2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini dachshund Rocky
from
$30
/walk
DemelzaD

18. Demelza

4.2 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews

Demelza's Doggy DayCare

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih Frisé Betty Boo
DemelzaD

18. Demelza

Demelza's Doggy DayCare4.2 km
(7 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih Frisé Betty Boo
from
$25
/walk
EllaE

19. Ella

1.3 km
from
$35
/walk

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Hands-On Experience 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
EllaE

19. Ella

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Hands-On Experience 🐾1.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/walk
LucindaL

20. Lucinda

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Calm, trustworthy pet and house care you can count on

Usually responds within one day
LucindaL

20. Lucinda

Calm, trustworthy pet and house care you can count on1.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk