1. Dog Walking
  2. Christchurch

Dog Walking, Christchurch

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RyanR

1. Ryan

3.3 km
from
$20
/walk

Your pet’s new favourite sitter.

Usually responds within few hours
RyanR

1. Ryan

Your pet’s new favourite sitter.3.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
CamilaC

2. Camila

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk

🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
CamilaC

2. Camila

🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾3.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
CaitlynC

3. Caitlyn

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Offering cat care and cuddles to your furry friends

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
CaitlynC

3. Caitlyn

Offering cat care and cuddles to your furry friends 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
ErikaE

4. Erika

2.2 km
from
$30
/walk

Your Pet’s Home Comfort Specialist

Usually responds within one hour
ErikaE

4. Erika

Your Pet’s Home Comfort Specialist2.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
TINEKET

5. TINEKE

3 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews

Small Breed Dog 🐾 Walks & Day Visits 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Frank
TINEKET

5. TINEKE

Small Breed Dog 🐾 Walks & Day Visits 🐾 3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Frank
from
$35
/walk
LibbyL

6. Libby

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

🐾 Experienced Animal Lover – From Farm to Family Pets!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LibbyL

6. Libby

🐾 Experienced Animal Lover – From Farm to Family Pets!0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
Yee XuenY

7. Yee Xuen

0.9 km
from
$15
/walk
35 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your best friends, best friends

Yee XuenY

7. Yee Xuen

Your best friends, best friends0.9 km
(35 reviews)
10 recurring guests
from
$15
/walk
ArunA

8. Arun

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Reliable Dog Walker & Sitter – Will Travel for Pet Love!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with na na
ArunA

8. Arun

Reliable Dog Walker & Sitter – Will Travel for Pet Love!2.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with na na
from
$20
/walk
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

2.9 km
from
$45
/walk
29 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal enthusiast looking to help other animal lovers!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with cockerpoodle addi
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

Animal enthusiast looking to help other animal lovers!2.9 km
(29 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with cockerpoodle addi
from
$45
/walk
JessJ

10. Jess

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Your Pet’s Happy Routine Covered 🐶

JessJ

10. Jess

Your Pet’s Happy Routine Covered 🐶 3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
ClaireC

11. Claire

3 km
from
$35
/walk

Dog mum & runner and dogs best friend

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with ridgebacks Hella
ClaireC

11. Claire

Dog mum & runner and dogs best friend 3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with ridgebacks Hella
from
$35
/walk
EllaE

12. Ella

2 km
from
$10
/walk

Pet Sitter Treating Your Furry Friends Like Family

Lives with 2 cats
EllaE

12. Ella

Pet Sitter Treating Your Furry Friends Like Family2 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$10
/walk
YasminY

13. Yasmin

2.1 km
from
$10
/walk
1 review

House sitter, Pet sitter and dog walker!! 🤍

Usually responds within one day
YasminY

13. Yasmin

House sitter, Pet sitter and dog walker!! 🤍2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$10
/walk
DharamD

14. Dharam

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk

One Pet at a Time–Dog Walking & In-Home Care You Can Trust

Usually responds within few hours
DharamD

14. Dharam

One Pet at a Time–Dog Walking & In-Home Care You Can Trust3.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
JosephineJ

15. Josephine

2 km
from
$15
/walk

Nurse Offering Pet/house Sitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Mr Bojangles
JosephineJ

15. Josephine

Nurse Offering Pet/house Sitting2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Mr Bojangles
from
$15
/walk
GeniG

16. Geni

1.8 km
from
$30
/walk

Animal Lover Here for Dog Walking

Lives with 2 cats
GeniG

16. Geni

Animal Lover Here for Dog Walking1.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/walk
MarkM

17. Mark

1.1 km
from
$10
/walk

Wonderful family would love to take your dog for a walk!

Usually responds within few hours
MarkM

17. Mark

Wonderful family would love to take your dog for a walk!1.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$10
/walk
ErinE

18. Erin

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk

I love to have adventures with my furry friends 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Staffordshire bull terrier Aiyaa
ErinE

18. Erin

I love to have adventures with my furry friends 🐾3.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Staffordshire bull terrier Aiyaa
from
$30
/walk
KrysiaK

19. Krysia

0.9 km
from
$30
/walk

Vet nurse student with lots of love to give your pets

KrysiaK

19. Krysia

Vet nurse student with lots of love to give your pets 0.9 km
from
$30
/walk
ScarlettS

20. Scarlett

3 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
ScarlettS

20. Scarlett

Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family 🐾3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk