1. Dog Walking
  2. Christchurch

Dog Walking, Christchurch

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KatieK

1. Katie

2.3 km
from
$32
/walk

Your next trustworthy, loving, responsible, calm pet sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KatieK

1. Katie

Your next trustworthy, loving, responsible, calm pet sitter!2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$32
/walk
ShazzaS

2. Shazza

1 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews

🐈Experienced cat and dog sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ShazzaS

2. Shazza

🐈Experienced cat and dog sitter 1 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
AlwinA

3. Alwin

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Only bookings from Waltham area. Happy to help out!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlwinA

3. Alwin

Only bookings from Waltham area. Happy to help out! 2.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
GabbyG

4. Gabby

1.7 km
from
$30
/walk
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
GabbyG

4. Gabby

For The Love Of Animals1.7 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MillieM

5. Millie

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
41 reviews
9
recurring guests

Giving your pet hugs and love while you're away 😁😁🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
MillieM

5. Millie

Giving your pet hugs and love while you're away 😁😁🥰3.1 km
(41 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Viktoria & IvanV

6. Viktoria & Ivan

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawsitive couple

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Viktoria & IvanV

6. Viktoria & Ivan

Pawsitive couple2.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
phoenixP

7. phoenix

2 km - Christchurch
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

vet nursing student with experience pet sitting/walking!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
phoenixP

7. phoenix

vet nursing student with experience pet sitting/walking!2 km - Christchurch
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/walk
MaxM

8. Max

2.2 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Devoted pet lover offering trusted care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MaxM

8. Max

Devoted pet lover offering trusted care2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
TeighanT

9. Teighan

1.8 km
from
$17
/walk
2 reviews

Your best friends, new temporary best friend?

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TeighanT

9. Teighan

Your best friends, new temporary best friend? 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$17
/walk
AdheeA

10. Adhee

2.1 km
from
$17
/walk
1 review

Fur babies best friend! just while you’re away

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AdheeA

10. Adhee

Fur babies best friend! just while you’re away 2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$17
/walk
PabloP

11. Pablo

1.5 km
from
$45
/walk
4 reviews

Reliable pet sitter, safe boarding, daycare and active walks

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PabloP

11. Pablo

Reliable pet sitter, safe boarding, daycare and active walks1.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$45
/walk
KahurangiK

12. Kahurangi

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Loving, reliable pet care for your furry friends!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KahurangiK

12. Kahurangi

Loving, reliable pet care for your furry friends! 3.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
NikitaN

13. Nikita

1.7 km - Christchurch
from
$20
/walk

Kitas Walk’n’paws

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
NikitaN

13. Nikita

Kitas Walk’n’paws1.7 km - Christchurch
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
Xiangyi & YimingX

14. Xiangyi & Yiming

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk
34 reviews
9
recurring guests

A pet-care problem solver: you deserve enjoying holidays!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Xiangyi & YimingX

14. Xiangyi & Yiming

A pet-care problem solver: you deserve enjoying holidays!2.2 km
(34 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LisaL

15. Lisa

3.5 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

I understand the bond between pets & their owners.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LisaL

15. Lisa

I understand the bond between pets & their owners.3.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ShaniaS

16. Shania

3.3 km - Christchurch
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Trustworthy and loving pet sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ShaniaS

16. Shania

Trustworthy and loving pet sitter 3.3 km - Christchurch
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
EmilyE

17. Emily

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Friendly pet pal

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EmilyE

17. Emily

Friendly pet pal2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$20
/walk
BayleyB

18. Bayley

1.6 km
from
$45
/walk
3 reviews

Peace of mind for you, love for your pets

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
BayleyB

18. Bayley

Peace of mind for you, love for your pets 1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$45
/walk
GeorgiaG

19. Georgia

3.4 km
from
$10
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy Pets, Happy Owners

Lives with 1 cat
GeorgiaG

19. Georgia

Happy Pets, Happy Owners3.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
from
$10
/walk
KyleK

20. Kyle

1.7 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Professional Guardian.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix rolly
KyleK

20. Kyle

Professional Guardian. 1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix rolly
from
$25
/walk