1. Dog Walking
  2. Christchurch

Dog Walking, Christchurch

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
QueenzyQ

1. Queenzy

2.8 km
from
$35
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will treat your fur(less)-baby like they are my own!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Huntaway-Collie cross Ellie
QueenzyQ

1. Queenzy

I will treat your fur(less)-baby like they are my own! 2.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Huntaway-Collie cross Ellie
"Queenzy is prompt, reliable, and fantastic with our greyhound. We’ll happily be continuing to book her for midday walks when we can’t make it home from work! "
TessaT
Review by Tessa
from
$35
/walk
EmilyE

2. Emily

1.1 km
from
$25
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Care - Tail Wags Guaranteed🌞

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EmilyE

2. Emily

Trusted Pet Care - Tail Wags Guaranteed🌞1.1 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Highly recommend Emily, she was reliable and communicated really well when taking my dog winnie for walks 😊"
KirstyK
Review by Kirsty
from
$25
/walk
CharlotteC

3. Charlotte

2.1 km
from
$28
/walk
344 reviews
123
recurring guests

Pet Care And Services Your Way

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CharlotteC

3. Charlotte

Pet Care And Services Your Way 2.1 km
(344 reviews)
123 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Highly recommend Charlotte as a dog walker"
johnJ
Review by john
from
$28
/walk
KarenK

4. Karen

2 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog walk adventures with trustworthy animal lover!

Usually responds within one hour
KarenK

4. Karen

Dog walk adventures with trustworthy animal lover!2 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Thanks, Karen for your wonderful care of our energetic puppy Nico. She was very professional and even arranged to come earlier and walk him in the rain up the hill. Very reliable and appreciate your extra efforts to also run and jog with him. A great communicator and I will definitely be booking Karen again. Would highly recommend. "
charlesC
Review by charles
from
$25
/walk
MicheleM

5. Michele

1.1 km
from
$35
/walk
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

🐾 One Lady Four Paws 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MicheleM

5. Michele

🐾 One Lady Four Paws 🐾1.1 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Rufus adores Michele and so do I! She takes great care of him, follows instructions really well, has great communication and I trust her completely. It’s reassuring to know Rufus is being taken care of by someone who cares so much for him, thanks Michele 😊💗"
AmeeA
Review by Amee
from
$35
/walk
IngvildI

6. Ingvild

3.3 km
from
$22
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover located in Woolston

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IngvildI

6. Ingvild

Animal lover located in Woolston3.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We are absolutely delighted with Ingvild's dog walking service. Her lovely, warm personality has won us all over but most of all our (GSP) dog Albie is totally in love with her!! Ingvild has a lovely, natural way about her where she connects with animals (and humans) easily. She has been a blessing for us and our fur baby at this time and we highly recommend her ;) Kara & Paul T."
Kara & PaulK
Review by Kara & Paul
from
$22
/walk
RobR

7. Rob

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Caring and passionate dog walker and house sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RobR

7. Rob

Caring and passionate dog walker and house sitter3.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
LaurenL

8. Lauren

3.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Active couple offering dog sitting/ walking in Christchurch

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

8. Lauren

Active couple offering dog sitting/ walking in Christchurch 3.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
SophieS

9. Sophie

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

From Dogs to Frogs- I love them all

Last active yesterday
SophieS

9. Sophie

New sitter
From Dogs to Frogs- I love them all3.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
AnaA

10. Ana

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Hi, I’m Ana, I love animals and taking care of them.

Last active 4 days ago
AnaA

10. Ana

Hi, I’m Ana, I love animals and taking care of them.2.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JessicaJ

11. Jessica

3 km - Christchurch
from
$20
/walk

Experienced pet-sitter who loves dogs, walkies& playing ball

Last active 6 days ago
JessicaJ

11. Jessica

Experienced pet-sitter who loves dogs, walkies& playing ball3 km - Christchurch
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
OllieO

12. Ollie

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

High-energy care & long walks for your active pets

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
OllieO

12. Ollie

New sitter
High-energy care & long walks for your active pets1.2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CoadyC

13. Coady

2.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Love dogs, cats and all animals.

Usually responds within few hours
CoadyC

13. Coady

Love dogs, cats and all animals. 2.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
AliciaA

14. Alicia

3.5 km
from
$50
/walk

Trusted Mature + Reliable Christchurch Pet & House Sitter

AliciaA

14. Alicia

Trusted Mature + Reliable Christchurch Pet & House Sitter3.5 km
from
$50
/walk
LilyL

15. Lily

2.5 km
from
$32
/walk

Big Weekday Walks & All Animal Types

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

15. Lily

Big Weekday Walks & All Animal Types 2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$32
/walk
AllyA

16. Ally

2.1 km
from
$35
/walk

Walk, Runs, and Sitting for your Dog based near Hagley Park.

AllyA

16. Ally

Walk, Runs, and Sitting for your Dog based near Hagley Park.2.1 km
from
$35
/walk
EllaE

17. Ella

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk
1
recurring guest

Reliable and responsible, available to look after pets

Usually responds within one day
EllaE

17. Ella

Reliable and responsible, available to look after pets2.4 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
JasmineJ

18. Jasmine

2.5 km
from
$25
/walk
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your trusted and loving pet care companion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JasmineJ

18. Jasmine

Your trusted and loving pet care companion 2.5 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"It's been great having Jasmine visiting Billie the Cavoodle. She has been understanding of my flexible situation and it's been great to know Billie has been in kind hands. Would recommend highly. "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
$25
/walk
ScottS

19. Scott

3.5 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Calm, experienced dog sitter-Excited to look after your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ScottS

19. Scott

Calm, experienced dog sitter-Excited to look after your pets 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ConanC

20. Conan

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
33 reviews
6
recurring guests

Freelance Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
ConanC

20. Conan

Freelance Pet Care1.9 km
(33 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Conan is a conscientious guy and a fabulous dog walker. My dog loved having adventures with him. Highly recommended. "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
$20
/walk