1. Pet Sitting
  2. Wellington

Pet Sitting, Wellington

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EllessaE

1. Ellessa

1.2 km
from
$20
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

I would love to meet you and your pet!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EllessaE

1. Ellessa

I would love to meet you and your pet! 1.2 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"During our three week away, Ellessa took such a good care for our two cats. She is reliable and caring, keeping good communication and send us updates on every visit. We will definitely work with her again in the future and will strongly recommend to anyone that need pet sitting."
ArcherA
Review by Archer
from
$20
/day
Carla HazelC

2. Carla Hazel

1.8 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Stress-Free Care in Wellington 🐾 House Sits & Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Carla HazelC

2. Carla Hazel

Stress-Free Care in Wellington 🐾 House Sits & Walks1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
EllaE

3. Ella

1.5 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter
1 review

I love animals so much!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
EllaE

3. Ella

New sitter
I love animals so much!1.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
BeccaB

4. Becca

0.8 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and flexible pet lover!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
BeccaB

4. Becca

Reliable and flexible pet lover! 0.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
RebekahR

5. Rebekah

0.8 km
from
$25
/day

Uni student who loves animals! Available to come to you!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
RebekahR

5. Rebekah

Uni student who loves animals! Available to come to you!0.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$25
/day
CamillaC

6. Camilla

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

🐾 Reliable sitter who treats your pets like family

Lives with 2 cats
CamillaC

6. Camilla

New sitter
🐾 Reliable sitter who treats your pets like family1.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/day
CeciliaC

7. Cecilia

1.3 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Enthusiastic pet sitter, looking for walking buddies!

CeciliaC

7. Cecilia

New sitter
Enthusiastic pet sitter, looking for walking buddies!1.3 km
from
$20
/day
LuellaL

8. Luella

0.2 km
from
$20
/day

No matter cat, dog, or anything in between! I’m ready!

LuellaL

8. Luella

No matter cat, dog, or anything in between! I’m ready!0.2 km
from
$20
/day
LeonardoL

9. Leonardo

1.2 km
from
$40
/day
97 reviews
51
recurring guests

Leo Pet Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

9. Leonardo

Leo Pet Care1.2 km
(97 reviews)
51 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Leonardo was a fantastic pet sitter. He has excellent communication skills and took great care of our cat. I would recommend him without hesitation."
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$40
/day
RachelR

10. Rachel

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable and caring for all pets 🐶🐈‍⬛🐾

Lives with 1 cat
RachelR

10. Rachel

Reliable and caring for all pets 🐶🐈‍⬛🐾2.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"I highly recommend Rachel. I will definitely be booking her again. From our meeting I knew I'd make a great choice to look after my elderly cat, and it was clear Rachel loves animals. She communicated regularly and I came home to a happy cat that had been well looked after."
MarianM
Review by Marian
from
$30
/day
SophieS

11. Sophie

2.6 km
from
$45
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pet Love Welly

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with NA no pets
SophieS

11. Sophie

Pet Love Welly 2.6 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with NA no pets
"Sophie's love of animals is evident right from the moment we met. She gave us stellar service and our cat Xena received lots of loving attention. We'll be booking Sophie again for sure!"
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
$45
/day
IsabelI

12. Isabel

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted and reliable pet walker/ sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
IsabelI

12. Isabel

Trusted and reliable pet walker/ sitter2.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Isabel was a great cat sitter! She gave me a daily status update which put my mind at ease, and did a great job taking care of my cats. "
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
$20
/day
Lily-MaeL

13. Lily-Mae

2.2 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable pet sitter in Mt Cook

Usually responds within one day
Lily-MaeL

13. Lily-Mae

Reliable pet sitter in Mt Cook 2.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
DanielD

14. Daniel

1.6 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gentle, Fun, Engaged and Reliable Pet-Sitter in Wellington

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanielD

14. Daniel

Gentle, Fun, Engaged and Reliable Pet-Sitter in Wellington1.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Daniel is an awesome companion for our dog Charlie. Would highly recommend!"
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$35
/day
KateK

15. Kate

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
22 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable and caring pet sitter!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KateK

15. Kate

Reliable and caring pet sitter! 2.9 km
(22 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Kateis a reliable cat sitter. For my old cat, she chpopped the wet food into small pieces and gave it to him in small portions. She also kept the toilet clean. I would like to ask her again if I have next chance."
AyakoA
Review by Ayako
from
$30
/day
NicoleN

16. Nicole

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

The pet auntie you’ve been looking for 😊💃🏽

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NicoleN

16. Nicole

The pet auntie you’ve been looking for 😊💃🏽2.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Nicole accepted a last minute booking for my cat and was amazing! She was great at communicating throughout and took care of my cat beautifully. Recommend for anyone as a sitter. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$30
/day
NatashaN

17. Natasha

1 km
from
$50
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Absoultely Love Animals

Usually responds within few hours
NatashaN

17. Natasha

Absoultely Love Animals1 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you Natasha, amazing pet care again! 🙌🙌"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$50
/day
XanX

18. Xan

1.4 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bird & exotics specialist !🦜🐀🐢🦎🦔

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
XanX

18. Xan

Bird & exotics specialist !🦜🐀🐢🦎🦔1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Xan & partner did another amazing job looking after our pet rats. In addition to having a deep connection to animals, they’re reliable, friendly, and have great comms — we received regular enjoyable & reassuring updates with photos. They reduced the stress of going away knowing that our pets & house were in good hands. 10/10 would book again."
TomT
Review by Tom
from
$25
/day
SarahS

19. Sarah

2.2 km
from
$20
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet Loving Professional

Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

19. Sarah

Pet Loving Professional2.2 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Sarah has provided consistent care for my cats and dog. Sarah has made sure that they have had fresh water, cleaned the litter tray and also watered my plants. Sarah has sent great updates & photos. "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$20
/day
TavisT

20. Tavis

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews

Enthusiastic dog/pet/house sitter guy

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
TavisT

20. Tavis

Enthusiastic dog/pet/house sitter guy1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Tavis ticked all the boxes and furry crew happy as Larry. Would recommend to all."
TracyT
Review by Tracy
from
$20
/day