1. Pet Sitting
  2. Featherston

Pet Sitting, Featherston

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AilsaA

1. Ailsa

2.4 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog person who loves to walk!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AilsaA

1. Ailsa

Dog person who loves to walk!2.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
MackellarM

2. Mackellar

1.5 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

I love animals more than teachers giving out homework

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MackellarM

2. Mackellar

I love animals more than teachers giving out homework 1.5 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Mackellar was very friendly and my cat seemed to like her. When I returned from my trip, the cat was in really good condition and quite calm. The daily photos showed the cat enjoying being petted."
ElisabethE
Review by Elisabeth
from
$20
/day
CleoC

3. Cleo

1.3 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable dog walker who has grown up around dogs!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CleoC

3. Cleo

Reliable dog walker who has grown up around dogs! 1.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$15
/day
HimajaH

4. Himaja

1.6 km
from
$20
/day

Your Pet’s VIP Party Host! 🎉

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
HimajaH

4. Himaja

Your Pet’s VIP Party Host! 🎉 1.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/day
AmberA

5. Amber

2.5 km
from
$20
/day

Time for walkies!!!!

Usually responds within one day
AmberA

5. Amber

Time for walkies!!!!2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
ErisE

6. Eris

2.2 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Mt Vic Pet Sitter - Active Outdoors, Calm at Homelaw

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ErisE

6. Eris

Mt Vic Pet Sitter - Active Outdoors, Calm at Homelaw2.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
JessJ

7. Jess

1.4 km - Wellington
from
$30
/day

Experienced pet sitter/walker! playing, cuddles and walks!

Usually responds within one day
JessJ

7. Jess

Experienced pet sitter/walker! playing, cuddles and walks!1.4 km - Wellington
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
Erin & PippiE

8. Erin & Pippi

2.5 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Reliable, caring & experienced pet-sitters!

Usually responds within few hours
Erin & PippiE

8. Erin & Pippi

Reliable, caring & experienced pet-sitters!2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
LeontineL

9. Leontine

2.7 km
from
$20
/day

leontine ruch

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Golden Retriever x Poodle Érmes
LeontineL

9. Leontine

leontine ruch2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Golden Retriever x Poodle Érmes
from
$20
/day
MarinaM

10. Marina

1.7 km
from
$15
/day

Enthusiastic Westie owner whose dog has lots of personality!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with West highland white terrier Reggie
MarinaM

10. Marina

Enthusiastic Westie owner whose dog has lots of personality!1.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with West highland white terrier Reggie
from
$15
/day
AlannahA

11. Alannah

2.3 km
from
$20
/day

Reliable Pet Care With Plenty of Love

AlannahA

11. Alannah

Reliable Pet Care With Plenty of Love 2.3 km
from
$20
/day
ElizaE

12. Eliza

2.4 km
from
$25
/day

Animal lover ready to pet sit or dog walk!

Usually responds within one day
ElizaE

12. Eliza

Animal lover ready to pet sit or dog walk! 2.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
JessieJ

13. Jessie

2.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Enthusiastic, friendly and respectful pet lover!

Usually responds within one day
JessieJ

13. Jessie

Enthusiastic, friendly and respectful pet lover!2.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
PaulaP

14. Paula

1.6 km
from
$30
/day

Available animal sitter

PaulaP

14. Paula

Available animal sitter1.6 km
from
$30
/day
AnjanaA

15. Anjana

1.3 km
from
$25
/day

City renter with a big heart for dogs & cats

AnjanaA

15. Anjana

City renter with a big heart for dogs & cats1.3 km
from
$25
/day
HikaruH

16. Hikaru

2.2 km
from
$15
/day

Lover of all pets no matter the size!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux Genki
HikaruH

16. Hikaru

Lover of all pets no matter the size!2.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux Genki
from
$15
/day
SangeethS

17. Sangeeth

2.4 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Dog lover in need of dog time!

SangeethS

17. Sangeeth

Dog lover in need of dog time!2.4 km
(1 review)
from
$20
/day
AmyA

18. Amy

2.4 km
from
$35
/day

Reliable petsitter, I look forward to meeting you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Missy Moo
AmyA

18. Amy

Reliable petsitter, I look forward to meeting you!2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Missy Moo
from
$35
/day
CailiosaC

19. Cailiosa

2.2 km
from
$25
/day

Great Experience and Unending Care !

Usually responds within one day
CailiosaC

19. Cailiosa

Great Experience and Unending Care !2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
Emma (and Ethan)E

20. Emma (and Ethan)

1.7 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Friendly, enthusiastic, and experienced housesitters!

Usually responds within one day
Emma (and Ethan)E

20. Emma (and Ethan)

Friendly, enthusiastic, and experienced housesitters!1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day