1. Pet Sitting
  2. Christchurch

Pet Sitting, Christchurch

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MeiM

1. Mei

2.5 km
from
$28
/day
40 reviews
10
recurring guests

A Pal For A Walk

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel crossed Whisky
MeiM

1. Mei

A Pal For A Walk2.5 km
(40 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel crossed Whisky
"Fern and Mei took care of our cat while we were away for 2 weeks and we are so happy we chose them! They were the perfect fit. Our cat took to Fern immediately. They also sent photos everyday which made us feel reassured that she was in good hands. Would absolutely book with them again and recommend using them for our pet-sitting needs. "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
$28
/day
AlwinA

2. Alwin

2.2 km
from
$15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Only bookings from Waltham area. Happy to help out!

Last active 9 days ago
AlwinA

2. Alwin

Only bookings from Waltham area. Happy to help out! 2.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
"Alwin was such a great pet sitter! Constantly kept me updated everyday and took great care of my kitty! Definitely will be using him again, and would recommend! 😊"
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
$15
/day
EmilyE

3. Emily

2.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Friendly pet pal

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

3. Emily

Friendly pet pal2.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Great cat sitters. The boys were well looked after and we got daily updates! "
HelenaH
Review by Helena
from
$20
/day
MarieM

4. Marie

2.3 km
from
$30
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable&caring house & pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MarieM

4. Marie

Reliable&caring house & pet sitter 2.3 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Very happy with Marie’s care of my four cats with various diets. "
GeraldineG
Review by Geraldine
from
$30
/day
HannahH

5. Hannah

3.1 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Walks & Check Ins You Can Trust!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
HannahH

5. Hannah

Pet Walks & Check Ins You Can Trust! 3.1 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"It's been fantastic having Hannah look after our two senior dogs for day visits and overnights. Always come home to happy and calm dogs. We are happy to keep booking her. "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$25
/day
JaneJ

6. Jane

3.3 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter for your furry friend :)

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JaneJ

6. Jane

Trusted pet sitter for your furry friend :)3.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Jane was attentive and cared for our pet cat Cam while we were gone. She sent us updates and photos of Cam while we were away. Fully endorse Jane! "
HelenaH
Review by Helena
from
$40
/day
HelenH

7. Helen

0.3 km
from
$20
/day
42 reviews
7
recurring guests

Mature, energetic and reliable

Usually responds within one hour
HelenH

7. Helen

Mature, energetic and reliable0.3 km
(42 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Great cat sitter, highly recommended. Thanks Helen. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$20
/day
BiancaB

8. Bianca

1 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Young hard working student, just a girly 🤭

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BiancaB

8. Bianca

Young hard working student, just a girly 🤭1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Thank you for treating Bento with such love and care!"
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
$15
/day
LauraL

9. Laura

2.4 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews

Walks, Cuddles & Company for Your Pup 💛

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

9. Laura

Walks, Cuddles & Company for Your Pup 💛2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Laura took wonderful care of Astra. I came home to a very happy kitty cat, Laura was very responsive to messages, great communication skills, trustworthy and I left for a trip knowing Astra was well taken care of, will be using her service again in future. "
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
$20
/day
CaitlynC

10. Caitlyn

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Offering cat care and cuddles to your furry friends

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
CaitlynC

10. Caitlyn

Offering cat care and cuddles to your furry friends 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"It was so good to know our pet was cared for while we were away. Caitlyn was great! We got updates every visit and she was very kind to our cat."
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$25
/day
ConanC

11. Conan

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
33 reviews
6
recurring guests

Freelance Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
ConanC

11. Conan

Freelance Pet Care1.9 km
(33 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Conan was the perfect person to care for Pichi, our ragdoll cat. He was reliable, careful, conscientious and a great friend for Pichi. His communication was excellent, contacting us with photos and messages during and after his visits which was so reassuring. Pichi was relaxed when I arrived home which is all due to Conan's fantastic care.10/10"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
$20
/day
GabbyG

12. Gabby

1.7 km
from
$30
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
GabbyG

12. Gabby

For The Love Of Animals1.7 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Reliable, quick communication and lovely to receive photos of our pets while away. Would definitely book again 😊"
MareeM
Review by Maree
from
$30
/day
PaulP

13. Paul

0.8 km
from
$25
/day
42 reviews
24
recurring guests

Vacation Time For Pets

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaulP

13. Paul

Vacation Time For Pets0.8 km
(42 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thanks Paul, we were really happy with your care of our cats. Excellent communication, could not fault your service. Thanks and we will certainly look for you again in the future ☺"
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
$25
/day
RachelR

14. Rachel

1.1 km
from
$25
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal lover who will treat your fur-babies as my own

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
RachelR

14. Rachel

Animal lover who will treat your fur-babies as my own1.1 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Rachel took care of our elderly cat through home visits while we were out of town. She besides the usual items like food/water etc. she also administered his blood pressure and inflammation medication daily. We are very happy with Rachel’s care and communication. She also sent every day photo updates, which was a good reassurance for us that Tiger is doing well. We can highly recommend Rachel. "
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
$25
/day
phoenixP

15. phoenix

2 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

vet nursing student with experience pet sitting/walking!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
phoenixP

15. phoenix

vet nursing student with experience pet sitting/walking!2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$20
/day
MicheleM

16. Michele

1.1 km
from
$25
/day
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

🐾 One Lady Four Paws 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MicheleM

16. Michele

🐾 One Lady Four Paws 🐾1.1 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"This is the second time we’ve had Michele come to look after our little dog Arya! We have had a few days recently where Arya was going to be left alone longer than we would like. Michele came over to break up Aryas time at home alone. As always, Michele was great - flexible and great communication. We love the pictures and little updates we get. Arya seems to really enjoy spending time with Michele and she’s always settled on our return home! Highly recommend Michele! "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$25
/day
IngvildI

17. Ingvild

3.3 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover located in Woolston

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
IngvildI

17. Ingvild

Animal lover located in Woolston3.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Definitely went above and beyond and could tell she had genuine care for taking care of my bun 💕"
SofiaS
Review by Sofia
from
$25
/day
NatashaN

18. Natasha

2.4 km
from
$28
/day
29 reviews
8
recurring guests

Attentive and Reliable Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
NatashaN

18. Natasha

Attentive and Reliable Care2.4 km
(29 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Natasha was an awesome cat sitter! Would definitely have her help us again 😊"
Joel and BeccaJ
Review by Joel and Becca
from
$28
/day
LibbyL

19. Libby

0.9 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Experienced Animal Lover – From Farm to Family Pets!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LibbyL

19. Libby

🐾 Experienced Animal Lover – From Farm to Family Pets!0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Really awesome, kept us up to date with photos etc. Happy cat!"
ClareC
Review by Clare
from
$30
/day
KateK

20. Kate

1.9 km
from
$30
/day
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet Sitter & Dog Walker

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KateK

20. Kate

Pet Sitter & Dog Walker 1.9 km
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kate is a fantastic sitter. She made us feel at ease from the second she met with us, and the biggest test was would she see Ellie whilst we were away. Turns out, our shy, quiet and timid furrbub Ellie was more than comfortable in Kate's company, from the adorable photo's we received. Recommend for sure!"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
$30
/day