1. Pet Sitting
  2. Hauraki

Pet Sitting, Hauraki

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IzzyI

1. Izzy

4.5 km
from
$15
/day

Genuine care & attention to provide your pets with the best!

IzzyI

1. Izzy

Genuine care & attention to provide your pets with the best!4.5 km
from
$15
/day
ZoeZ

2. Zoe

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fun And Off Leash Dog Adventures with Zoe & Mocha

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with spoodle Mocha
ZoeZ

2. Zoe

Fun And Off Leash Dog Adventures with Zoe & Mocha 1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with spoodle Mocha
from
$20
/day
Charlotte & IanC

3. Charlotte & Ian

0.4 km
from
$20
/day

Wholesome animal lover couple who want to share their love

Lives with 1 cat
Charlotte & IanC

3. Charlotte & Ian

Wholesome animal lover couple who want to share their love0.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
FrederickF

4. Frederick

4.6 km
from
$20
/day

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕

FrederickF

4. Frederick

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕4.6 km
from
$20
/day
SambreenS

5. Sambreen

3.5 km
from
$25
/day

Love, Cuddles & Care When You’re Not There

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SambreenS

5. Sambreen

Love, Cuddles & Care When You’re Not There3.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
BeccaB

6. Becca

4.2 km
from
$25
/day

Your pet’s new favourite human

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
BeccaB

6. Becca

Your pet’s new favourite human4.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
RachelleR

7. Rachelle

3.1 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

All pets/homes welcome

Usually responds within few hours
RachelleR

7. Rachelle

All pets/homes welcome3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/day
KatieK

8. Katie

3.7 km
from
$20
/day

Well experienced and friendly pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
KatieK

8. Katie

Well experienced and friendly pet sitter 3.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day
LilyL

9. Lily

4.1 km
from
$15
/day

Animal lover, dog walking and sitting

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

9. Lily

Animal lover, dog walking and sitting4.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
HarrietH

10. Harriet

4 km
from
$30
/day

Friendly, caring British cat and dog lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Richard 'Toddy' Todd
HarrietH

10. Harriet

Friendly, caring British cat and dog lover 4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Richard 'Toddy' Todd
from
$30
/day
LiangL

11. Liang

1.9 km
from
$50
/day

Stress-Free Pet Sitting with Genuine Care and Companionship

LiangL

11. Liang

Stress-Free Pet Sitting with Genuine Care and Companionship1.9 km
from
$50
/day
SophieS

12. Sophie

4.1 km
from
$40
/day

Experienced Pet-Sitter & Animal Lover 🐶😺🐾

Usually responds within one day
SophieS

12. Sophie

Experienced Pet-Sitter & Animal Lover 🐶😺🐾4.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
KirianaK

13. Kiriana

5 km
from
$45
/day

Experienced dog handler offering loving in home pet care

Usually responds within one day
KirianaK

13. Kiriana

Experienced dog handler offering loving in home pet care 5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/day
KenK

14. Ken

3.6 km
from
$40
/day

“Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!”

KenK

14. Ken

“Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!”3.6 km
from
$40
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

4.6 km
from
$50
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
AngelaA

15. Angela

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”4.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
from
$50
/day
AmeliaA

16. Amelia

3.7 km
from
$15
/day

Happy Pets, Happy You — Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

AmeliaA

16. Amelia

Happy Pets, Happy You — Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾3.7 km
from
$15
/day
SeraiahS

17. Seraiah

3.5 km
from
$20
/day

Trusted dog walker, looking for a new Best Friend!

SeraiahS

17. Seraiah

Trusted dog walker, looking for a new Best Friend!3.5 km
from
$20
/day
NathalieN

18. Nathalie

1.6 km
from
$30
/day

Your dog’s new best friend—love, walks & happy tails!

NathalieN

18. Nathalie

Your dog’s new best friend—love, walks & happy tails!1.6 km
from
$30
/day
OliviaO

19. Olivia

4.7 km
from
$50
/day

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!

OliviaO

19. Olivia

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!4.7 km
from
$50
/day
Jin and JaiJ

20. Jin and Jai

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

young couple with plenty of experience

Usually responds within few hours
Jin and JaiJ

20. Jin and Jai

young couple with plenty of experience 2.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day