1. Pet Sitting
  2. Rangiora

Pet Sitting, Rangiora

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BiancaB

1. Bianca

1.4 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

I bring a professional background as a dog handler.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BiancaB

1. Bianca

I bring a professional background as a dog handler.1.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We would highly recommend Bianca! We noticed such a difference within the first week for our pup. She is a great trainer and our dog loves her. Sitting in the first week and paw by the 3rd week. We would definitely recommend!! 10/10 and 5 stars all round "
ReganR
Review by Regan
from
$25
/day
HollyH

2. Holly

0.9 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih tzu Zuko
HollyH

2. Holly

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family0.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih tzu Zuko
from
$20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HamishH

3. Hamish

1.4 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Pats and cuddles Galore - Rangiora

HamishH

3. Hamish

New sitter
Pats and cuddles Galore - Rangiora1.4 km
from
$20
/day
EllieE

4. Ellie

0.4 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who treats every pet like family. 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
EllieE

4. Ellie

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who treats every pet like family. 🐾0.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
JennyJ

5. Jenny

1.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Mature, reliable cat person

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JennyJ

5. Jenny

New sitter
Mature, reliable cat person1.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/day
BeccaB

6. Becca

0.3 km
from
$19
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love animals so much, it's my entire degree!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
BeccaB

6. Becca

I love animals so much, it's my entire degree!0.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Becca was amazing with our dog! Great communication & I felt at ease knowing he was in the best of care."
KerryK
Review by Kerry
from
$19
/day
KaylaK

7. Kayla

1.8 km
from
$20
/day

Always a pleasure never a chore. exp w/anxious pets!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KaylaK

7. Kayla

Always a pleasure never a chore. exp w/anxious pets!1.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
ChrissyC

8. Chrissy

1 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced, Reliable Pet Care with Fully Fenced Garden

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ChrissyC

8. Chrissy

Experienced, Reliable Pet Care with Fully Fenced Garden1 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$30
/day
HannahH

9. Hannah

1.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Friendly local student who loves animals

HannahH

9. Hannah

Friendly local student who loves animals1.5 km
(1 review)
from
$20
/day
AliahA

10. Aliah

0.6 km
from
$20
/day

Animal Lover, Mum of 3 & Experienced Pet Owner Christchurch

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Lives with English bull dog Century
AliahA

10. Aliah

Animal Lover, Mum of 3 & Experienced Pet Owner Christchurch 0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Lives with English bull dog Century
from
$20
/day
KiaanaK

11. Kiaana

4.4 km
from
$25
/day

Animal lover no matter what kind.

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Border Bearded collie Tiggy
KiaanaK

11. Kiaana

Animal lover no matter what kind.4.4 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Border Bearded collie Tiggy
from
$25
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Rangiora that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Rangiora to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Rangiora. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Rangiora. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Rangiora.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Rangiora on Pawshake. Over 2334 pet owners in Rangiora have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express