1. Dog Boarding
  2. Featherston

Dog Boarding, Featherston

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolynC

1. Carolyn

13 km
from
$65
/night
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced and loving care for your dog(s)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
CarolynC

1. Carolyn

Experienced and loving care for your dog(s)13 km
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"We had an excellent experience with Carolyn and felt completely at ease leaving our pet at her home. She was warm, friendly, flexible, and genuinely caring throughout the entire stay. It was clear from the beginning that she truly loves and understands dogs. She took Poppy on two walks, kept us updated, and made sure our dog felt comfortable and well cared for in a new environment. The biggest reassurance for us was picking up a relaxed, happy, and settled dog who behaved completely normal afterward. It was a clear sign of how safe and comfortable she felt staying with her. We really appreciated the care, attention, and kindness she showed our dog and would absolutely recommend Carolyn to anyone looking for a trustworthy and reliable dog sitter. We’d be very happy to book with her again in the future."
VinodhV
Review by Vinodh
from
$65
/night
AngeA

2. Ange

8.5 km
from
$60
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Care for Happy, Loved & Mildly Spoiled Pets🥰

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AngeA

2. Ange

Care for Happy, Loved & Mildly Spoiled Pets🥰 8.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ange was amazing with our two dogs - a large labradoodle and a smaller Japanese spitz. She was great a communicating and really looked after our dogs well (fed , walked , play, cuddles the whole care combo). The dogs seemed very happy with her and we as a family we really relieved as it was our first time away from them. We will definetly hire her again next family trip we do. :) "
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
$60
/night
PranilP

3. Pranil

8.6 km
from
$75
/night

Home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
PranilP

3. Pranil

Home away from home8.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$75
/night
ZaraZ

4. Zara

5.7 km
from
$25
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Adventurous and loving

Usually responds within few hours
ZaraZ

4. Zara

Adventurous and loving 5.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Zara and her partner looked after my large dog Millie for 6 nights, she was extremely happy with them, very well cared for with lots of walks, cuddles and plenty of love. Zara also sent us regular updates on Millie. Couldn’t reccomend highly enough! "
MaddieM
Review by Maddie
from
$25
/night
SandaS

5. Sanda

1.6 km
from
$85
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Central Welly Doggy Daycare - Home Away From Home

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SandaS

5. Sanda

Central Welly Doggy Daycare - Home Away From Home1.6 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I couldn't be happier with the care Jack received from Sanda, Luka and Monty! From the moment we met, I felt at ease knowing Jack was going to be in good hands (and paws). Sanda went above and beyond, providing not only the basic care but also giving them plenty of love and attention. I appreciated the regular updates and photos and Jack was calm and happy when I returned, to pick him up which is the best sign that they were well cared for. I highly recommend Sanda to anyone looking for a reliable, kind, and professional pet sitter. We are so happy with the how Jack's stay went that I am already planning to rebook with Sanda."
JaynarJ
Review by Jaynar
from
$85
/night
NehaN

6. Neha

4 km
from
$58
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate, reliable, 10 years experienced animal caregiver.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
NehaN

6. Neha

Passionate, reliable, 10 years experienced animal caregiver. 4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$58
/night
VanessaV

7. Vanessa

7.3 km - Wellington
from
$80
/night
5 reviews

Because Your Pet Deserves The Best

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
VanessaV

7. Vanessa

Because Your Pet Deserves The Best7.3 km - Wellington
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Vanessa was a dream sitter for my dog. Warm, friendly and lovely with our dog - he was very happy and relaxed with her. Vanessa also was accommodating with my plans which I really appreciated. Friendly and responsive communication. I’d 100% recommend"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$80
/night
KylieK

8. Kylie

17.1 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and Respectful of your pets needs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
KylieK

8. Kylie

Friendly and Respectful of your pets needs17.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"From our first meeting with Kylie we knew we had the right person for our Coco;. She is approachable and nothing was a bother to her. We would definitely recommend Kylie as a wonderful person who sent us photos of our dog and made us feel very at ease. Coco loved staying with Kylies Coco and we will use her again should the need arise. Thank you, Kylie, for your care of our spoilt dog Coco. "
GillG
Review by Gill
from
$40
/night
MariaM

9. Maria

6.7 km
from
$75
/night
30 reviews
9
recurring guests

Well travelled Scottish Animal Lover

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

9. Maria

Well travelled Scottish Animal Lover6.7 km
(30 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Perfect pet sitter! Maria took great care of our old doggies Oscar and Charlie during their second, longer stay with her. We were worried about leaving them since Charlie takes medication for a heart condition and 17-year old Oscar is very wobbly, struggles with stairs, needs to toilet regularly etc. Maria was very patient with them and took it all in her stride. We especially appreciated the good communication, Maria asked questions about anything she was unsure about, provided us with daily updates about their latest walks and adventures, and was always quick to respond. We will be booking again!"
LeylaL
Review by Leyla
from
$75
/night
SilkeS

10. Silke

6.4 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews

Responsible dog-lover with dog-coaching experience

SilkeS

10. Silke

Responsible dog-lover with dog-coaching experience6.4 km
(3 reviews)
"My 16 week old puppy, Darcy, has just returned from a 24 hour stay with Silke. Being so young I was keen that he had a sitter that could look after him with the right level of care and attention. Silke was fantastic - she was great with his toilet training, his play and gave him lots of cuddles. He seemed very happy and settled. I would highly recommend Silke."
DeborahD
Review by Deborah
from
$65
/night
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

5.1 km - Wellington
from
$85
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitting and daycare near Wellington Zoo !

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

Pet sitting and daycare near Wellington Zoo !5.1 km - Wellington
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$85
/night
RosaR

12. Rosa

19.5 km
from
$90
/night
1 review

Where Every Dog Is Family—Safe, Kind, and Experienced Care

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
RosaR

12. Rosa

Where Every Dog Is Family—Safe, Kind, and Experienced Care19.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Rosa was great. Our dog Hank had a great time in her care and we enjoyed the photo updates. Would definitely rebook!"
PennyP
Review by Penny
from
$90
/night
NatashaN

13. Natasha

9 km
from
$90
/night
21 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Walker And Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
NatashaN

13. Natasha

Experienced Dog Walker And Pet Sitter9 km
(21 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Natasha was great with our golden retriever 5 months old puppy. She clearly communicated what was needed (crate, toys, towels, shampoo etc.) for a 4-night overnight stay at her place. She also sent us frequent updates on activities and how our pup was. Her location is also great for dogs. Highly recommended."
GolnazG
Review by Golnaz
from
$90
/night
SorchaS

14. Sorcha

4.8 km
from
$60
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Need a pet sitter?!?!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SorchaS

14. Sorcha

Need a pet sitter?!?! 4.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$60
/night
PatrickP

15. Patrick

5.7 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Patrick and Micaela are excited to care for your baby

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PatrickP

15. Patrick

Patrick and Micaela are excited to care for your baby5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/night
Clare and LiamC

16. Clare and Liam

12.7 km
from
$40
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Happy to help with your pet needs ☺

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Clare and LiamC

16. Clare and Liam

Happy to help with your pet needs ☺12.7 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
$40
/night
JoseJ

17. Jose

1.7 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mature, reliable, and caring, treating your pet like family.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JoseJ

17. Jose

Mature, reliable, and caring, treating your pet like family.1.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$60
/night
NicoleN

18. Nicole

3.5 km
from
$85
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

The pet auntie you’ve been looking for 😊💃🏽

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NicoleN

18. Nicole

The pet auntie you’ve been looking for 😊💃🏽3.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$85
/night