1. Dog Boarding
  2. Waimauku

Dog Boarding, Waimauku

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShireneS

1. Shirene

19 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)đŸ¶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
ShireneS

1. Shirene

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)đŸ¶ 19 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
"Cleo stayed with Shirene for 4 days. When we did the meet & greet, it was obvious to me straight away that Shirene understands dogs and their behaviour, which gave me confidence in leaving Cleo with her. When I picked Cleo up, she was relaxed and happy, and affectionate to Shirene, which tells me she was well looked after and built a nice bond with her. Most notable was that Cleo had an ear infection when I dropped her off - Shirene obviously took very good care of giving her ear drops twice per day because on picking her up, her ear was noticeably much better than when I dropped her. Shirene was also very flexible with pick up/drop off times, which made it easy with us catching our flights. Thanks so much Shirene! Would recommend :)"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$50
/night
CrystalC

2. Crystal

4 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lovers open their home to your fur baby

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
CrystalC

2. Crystal

Dog lovers open their home to your fur baby4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"Our Goldie stayed with Crystal for 4 nights. Communication was great and the updates while we were away were reassuring. Overall, we had a good experience with them and would love to use their services again in the future. Thanks Crystal and Dylan đŸ˜ŠđŸ¶"
LeonieL
Review by Leonie
from
$60
/night
SophieS

3. Sophie

19.2 km
from
$70
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

A home away from home - snuggles & a Golden playmate await!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SophieS

3. Sophie

A home away from home - snuggles & a Golden playmate await!19.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Our dog Kobe had the best time at Sophie’s place. He settled in really well, had a great time with their lovely dog Andre and he was really well cared for! Sophie sent through lovely updates with videos and photos which was so reassuring! We would definitely happily leave Kobe with Sophie again! "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$70
/night
MonalizaM

4. Monaliza

4.7 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Friendly loving pet services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MonalizaM

4. Monaliza

Friendly loving pet services4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Could not have asked for a better pup sitter :) Mindy was spoiled rotten during her stay, and it was really nice getting regular updates on how she was going. Thanks so much guys!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$70
/night
MichelleM

5. Michelle

19.4 km
from
$55
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring for the oldies

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MichelleM

5. Michelle

Caring for the oldies 19.4 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Michelle couldn't have been nicer, so friendly and accommodating. Michelle obviously loves all dogs and is well set up to look after them. We got photos sent to us during our dogs stay and they were as happy as can be. This was our first dog sitting with Michelle and we wouldn't hesitate to use her services again."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
$55
/night
AmandeepA

6. Amandeep

4.5 km - Kumeƫ
from
$49
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihpoo stella
AmandeepA

6. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 4.5 km - Kumeƫ
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihpoo stella
from
$49
/night
HodaH

7. Hoda

8.8 km
from
$75
/night
2 reviews

Small-Dog Specialists in Riverhead | Fully Fenced & WFH

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poochon Mocha
HodaH

7. Hoda

Small-Dog Specialists in Riverhead | Fully Fenced & WFH8.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poochon Mocha
"Happy had amazing time with Mocha, He did not want to come back home. Thank you Hoda you are have been such a wonderful host and took care our boy so well. Highly recommended Hoda, she amazing and makes sure our fur babies feel safe just like home. Thank you Mocha, Hoda and Mas it was nice meeting you and we look forward to see you all again."
DeepikaD
Review by Deepika
from
$75
/night
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

18.6 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter 18.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$55
/night
EllaE

9. Ella

17.7 km
from
$80
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Walks, cuddles and care- just like you’re there

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EllaE

9. Ella

Walks, cuddles and care- just like you’re there 17.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/night
SophieS

10. Sophie

15.3 km
from
$70
/night
31 reviews
14
recurring guests

Experienced in Animal care (work with Guide Dogs)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
SophieS

10. Sophie

Experienced in Animal care (work with Guide Dogs)15.3 km
(31 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$70
/night
BreeB

11. Bree

14.5 km
from
$60
/night

Pet Sitter At your service

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
BreeB

11. Bree

Pet Sitter At your service14.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
Stacy and SteveS

12. Stacy and Steve

15.3 km
from
$90
/night
4 reviews

Trusted, outdoorsy couple, totally obsessed with animals!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Stacy and SteveS

12. Stacy and Steve

Trusted, outdoorsy couple, totally obsessed with animals!15.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$90
/night
ChristineC

13. Christine

17 km
from
$45
/night

Happy pets, stress free owner

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristineC

13. Christine

Happy pets, stress free owner17 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$45
/night
AvaA

14. Ava

15.6 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
AvaA

14. Ava

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on! 15.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
from
$60
/night
AnuA

15. Anu

11.6 km
from
$60
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
AnuA

15. Anu

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away11.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
from
$60
/night
AmitA

16. Amit

17.7 km
from
$55
/night

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Kaptaan
AmitA

16. Amit

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland17.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Kaptaan
from
$55
/night
YunaY

17. Yuna

12.8 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Experienced DogSitter Adores Canine Companionship

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Bonita
YunaY

17. Yuna

Experienced DogSitter Adores Canine Companionship12.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Bonita
from
$70
/night
BrookeB

18. Brooke

17.9 km
from
$50
/night

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend đŸ¶đŸ¶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
BrookeB

18. Brooke

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend đŸ¶đŸ¶17.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
from
$50
/night
MarieM

19. Marie

15.5 km
from
$60
/night

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
MarieM

19. Marie

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.15.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
from
$60
/night